You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Twilight baseball results for July 1
agate
Twilight Baseball

Twilight baseball results for July 1

{{featured_button_text}}

Baseball

Twilight Baseball

EAST SHORE LEAGUE

TeamRecord

New Cumberland1-0

Perry County1-0

Susquehanna1-0

McAlisterville1-1

Lawnton0-0

Linglestown0-0

West Hanover0-0

Hummelstown0-1

Enola0-2

Tuesday, June 30

Lawnton at West Hanover, 6 (no report)

Wednesday, July 1

Perry County 3, Enola 0

Thursday, July 2

McAlisterville at West Hanover, 6

SOUTH PENN LEAGUE

TeamRecord

Littlestown4-0

Biglerville5-1

Hagerstown4-1

Cashtown4-2

Shippensburg2-1

Hanover2-3

New Oxford2-3

North Carroll1-4

Brushtown0-4

Gettysburg0-5

Wednesday, July 1

No games scheduled.

Thursday, July 2

New Oxford at Brushtown, 6

Littlestown at North Carroll, 6

Hanover at Cashtown, 6

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 6

Shippensburg at Hagerstown, 6

YORK CENTRAL LEAGUE

TeamRecord

Jefferson4-0

Manchester2-1-1

Mechanicsburg2-1

Stoverstown3-2

Mt. Wolf2-2-1

Glen Rock2-2

Dillsburg1-3

Pleasureville1-3

Vikings1-4

Tuesday, June 30

Vikings 11, Dillsburg 0

Wednesday, July 1

Manchester 5, Mt. Wolf 5

Thursday, July 2

Mt Wolf at Dillsburg, 6

Jefferson at Manchester, 6

Pleasureville at Mechanicsburg, 6

Vikings at Stoverstown, 6

TODAY

TWILIGHT BASEBALL

South Penn League

6 — Shippensburg at Hagerstown

York Central League

6 — Mt Wolf at Dillsburg

6 — Pleasureville at Mechanicsburg

TODAY

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

5:30 a.m. (Friday), FS1 — AFL: Essendon at Collingwood

AUTO RACING

4:55 a.m. (Friday), ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 1, Red Bull Ring

BOXING

8 p.m., ESPN — Top Rank: Jose Pedraza vs. Mikkel LesPierre (Junior Welterweights)

GOLF

3 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, First Round

HORSE RACING

1 p.m., FS2 — America’s Day at the Races

KBO BASEBALL

5:25 a.m., ESPN — Doosan at Kiwoom

5:25 a.m. (Friday), ESPN — LG at Samsung

RUGBY

5:30 a.m., FS1 — NRL: Sydney at Melbourne

SOCCER (MEN’S)

12:55 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham at Sheffield United

2:20 p.m., FS2 — Bundesliga: FC Heidenheim 1846 at Werder Bremen, Relegation Playoff, First Leg

3:10 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester City

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

10 a.m., CBSSN — NWSL: Challenge Cup: Washington vs. North Carolina (taped)

TENNIS

8 a.m., TENNIS — The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin

12 p.m., TENNIS — The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin

Due to The Sentinel’s sports staff working from home with our office closed due to the coronavirus, we ask any questions and comments be sent via email for the time being. We will try to keep up with voicemails as we are able. We thank you for your understanding during this time.

Contact us at:

Phone: 717-240-7106

Email: sportsdoor@cumberlink.com

Hours: 3:30 – 11:30 p.m.

Sports Editor: Jake Adams (jadams@cumberlink.com)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News