{{featured_button_text}}

2019 Little League Tournament

Section 7

9-10-11 Division

(All games at South Middleton-Woodcrafter)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

Elizabethtown 10, Exeter 1

West Side vs. South Middleton, 8 (late)

Final: Saturday, July 13

Elizabethtown vs. TBD, 2

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

Exeter vs. TBD, 5

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 3

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Junior Division

(All games at Shippensburg-Ripple)

Semifinal: Monday, July 15

D23 winner vs. D28 winner, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. TBD, 6

Consolation Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Thursday, July 18

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Friday, July 19

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Section 4

9-10-11 Division

(All games at Indiana)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

Hampden 13, Hollidaysburg 3

State College 12, Indiana 2

Final: Saturday, July 13

Hampden vs. State College, at Field 3, 6

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

Hollidaysburg vs. Indiana, at Field 1, 6

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, at Field 3, 6

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, at Field 3, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 6 (if necessary)

---

10-11-12 Major Division

(All games at Hampden)

Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

Hollidaysburg vs. East Pennsboro, 1

State College vs. Indiana, 4

Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 1

Consolation Semifinal: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 4

Consolation Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6 (if necessary)


2019 Cal Ripken Tournament

Northwest States

8U Division

(All games at Audubon)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Audubon vs. Methacton, at Field A, 8 a.m.

Harleysville vs. Red Land, at Field D, 8 a.m.

Methacton vs. Adams County, at Field A, 10 a.m.

Red Land vs. Manchester Twp., at Field D, 10 a.m.

Adams County vs. Audubon, at Field A, noon

Manchester Twp. vs. Harleysville, at Field D, noon

Upper Allen vs. Kimberton, at Field A, 2

Waynesboro vs. Wilson, at Field D, 2

Cedar Cliff vs. Upper Allen, at Field A, 4

Spring-Ford vs. Waynesboro, at Field D, 4

Kimberton vs. Cedar Cliff, at Field A, 6

Wilson vs. Spring-Ford, at Field D, 6

First Round: Sunday, July 14

TBD, at Field D, 11:30 a.m.

TBD, at Field A, 9 a.m.

TBD, at Field A, 11:30 a.m.

TBD, at Field D, 9 a.m.

Quarterfinals: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 4:30

TBD, 2

TBD, 4:30

TBD, 2

Semifinals: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

TBD, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field A, 6

---

9U Division

(All games at Audubon)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Minooka vs. Wilson, at Field C, 8 a.m.

Methacton vs. Wyomissing, at Field F, 9 a.m.

Red Land vs. Audubon, at Field C, 10 a.m.

Harleysville vs. Upper Allen, at Field F, 11 a.m.

Wilson vs. Spring-Ford, at Field C, noon

Wyomissing vs. Lower Dauphin, at Field F, 1

Audubon vs. Minooka, at Field C, 2

Upper Allen vs. Methacton, at Field F, 3

Spring-Ford vs. Red Land, at Field C, 4

Lower Dauphin vs. Harleysville, at Field F, 5

Pool Play: Sunday, July 14

Harleysville vs. Wyomissing, at Field F, 8 a.m.

Spring-Ford vs. Minooka, at Field C, 9 a.m.

Upper Allen vs. Lower Dauphin, at Field F, 10 a.m.

Wilson vs. Audubon, at Field C, 11 a.m.

Methacton vs. Harleysville, at Field F, noon

Minooka vs. Red Land, at Field C, 1

Wyomissing vs. Upper Allen, at Field F, 2

Audubon vs. Spring-Ford, at Field C, 3

Lower Dauphin vs. Methacton, at Field F, 4

Red Land vs. Wilson, at Field C, 5

Semifinals: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

TBD, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6

Middle Atlantic Regional Tournament

10U Division

(All games at North Tonawanda, NY)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Upper Dublin vs. Kingston, at Field 3, 11 a.m.

West Perry vs. GLOW Academy, at Field 2, 11:30 a.m.

NENY winner vs. Hamilton, at Field 3, 1:30

Piedmont vs. Bridgewater, at Gield 2, 2

North Tonawanda vs. Upper Dublin, at Field 3, 4

East Fishkill vs. West Perry, at Field 2, 4:30

Pool Play: Sunday, July 14

Kingston vs. NENY winner, at Field 3, 9 a.m.

GLOW Academy vs. Piedmont, at Field 2, 9:30 a.m.

Hamilton vs. North Tonawanda, at Field 3, 11:30 a.m.

Bridgewater vs. East Fishkill, at Field 2, noon

Upper Dublin vs. NENY winner, at Field 3, 2

West Perry vs. Piedmont, at Field 2, 2:30

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Kingston vs. Hamilton, at Field 3, 9 a.m.

GLOW Academy vs. Bridgewater, at Field 2, 9:30 a.m.

Piedmont vs. East Fishkill, at Field 3, 11:30 a.m.

NENY winner vs. North Tonawanda, at Field 2, noon

Bridgewater vs. West Perry, at Field 3, 2

Hamilton vs. Upper Dublin, at Field 2, 2:30

North Tonawanda vs. Kingston, at Field 3, 4:30

East Fishkill vs. GLOW Academy, at Field 2, 5

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 10 a.m.

TBD, at Field 2, 10:30 a.m.

Semifinals: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 1

TBD, at Field 2, 1:30

Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, at Field 3, noon


2019 Clarence-Boyd Tournament

District 14

7-8 Division

Central

(All games at Hanover-Eagle Park)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Dillsburg vs. Spring Grove, 2

South Middleton vs. Dallastown 2nd Team, 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dillsburg vs. Dallastown 2nd Team, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Spring Grove vs. South Middleton, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

South Middleton vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dallastown 2nd Team vs. Spring Grove, 10 a.m.

West

(All games at Newville)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Shippensburg vs. Newville, 5

Carlisle vs. Greencastle, 8

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Shippensburg vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Newville vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Greencastle vs. Newville, 8

---

8-9-10 Division

East

(All games at Dover-Ketterman Lower)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Dallastown 18, Dover 0

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Gettysburg vs. Dallastown 2

Dillsburg vs. Hampden (D6), 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dover vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Hampden (D6) vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Hampden (D6) vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Dallastown vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Gettysburg vs. Dillsburg, 2

Hampden (D6) vs. Dallastown, 5

West

(All games at Greencastle-Clary Field)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Greencastle 18, Newville 3

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Cumberland Valley (D6) vs. Carlisle, 5

Shippensburg vs. Greencastle, 8

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Greencastle vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Newville vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Carlisle vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Newville vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Cumberland Valley (D6) vs. Shippensburg, 5

Carlisle vs. Newville 8

---

10-11-12 Majors Division

North East

(All games at Dillsburg-Krall)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Northeastern vs. Dover, 2

Northern Lebanon (D6) vs. Dillsburg, 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Northeastern vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dover vs. Northern Lebanon (D6), 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Northern Lebanon (D6) vs. Northeastern 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 10 a.m.

West

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

East Pennsboro 13 (D6), Shippensburg 3

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Carlisle vs. East Pennsboro (D6), at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Krall, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

East Pennsboro (D6) vs. Shippensburg, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. East Pennsboro (D6), at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 10 a.m.

---

District 6

7-8 Division

(All games at Northern Lebanon)

Quarterfinals: Monday, July 8

Northern Lebanon 10, East Pennsboro 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, July 9

Hershey 7, Hampden 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, July 10

Northern Lebanon 10, Cumberland Valley 0

Consolation Round 1: Friday, July 12

Hampden 6, East Pennsboro 3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Saturday, July 13

Hampden vs. Cumberland Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Final: Saturday, July 13

Hershey vs. Northern Lebanon, 2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sunday, July 14

East Pennsboro vs. TBD, 1

Consolation Semifinals: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6:15

Consolation Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 18

TBD, 6:15 (if necessary)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0