{{featured_button_text}}

2019 Little League Tournament

District 14

8-9-10 Division

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, July 2

Greencastle 10, Dallastown 0

Newville 11, Dover 0

Semifinals: Wednesday, July 3

Greencastle 11, Dillsburg 1

Newville 6, Northeastern 5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Friday, July 5

Dillsburg 7, Dover 4

Dallastown 18, Northeastern 4

Final: Sunday, July 7

Newville 14, Greencastle 2

Consolation Semifinals: Sunday, July 7

Dillsburg 7, Dallastown 0

Consolation Final: Monday, July 8

Greencastle 8, Dillsburg 2

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 9

Greencastle 4, Newville 3

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 10

Greencastle 9, Newville 8

---

Section 7

9-10-11 Division

(All games at South Middleton-Woodcrafter)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

Exeter vs. Elizbethtown, 5:45

West Side vs. South Middleton, 8

Final: Saturday, July 13

TBD, 2

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

TBD, 5

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 3

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Junior Division

(All games at Shippensburg-Ripple)

Semifinal: Monday, July 15

D23 winner vs. D28 winner, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. TBD, 6

Consolation Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Thursday, July 18

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Friday, July 19

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Section 4

9-10-11 Division

(All games at Indiana)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

D11 winner vs. Hampden, at Field 1, 6

D5 winner vs. D7 winner, at Field 3, 6

Final: Saturday, July 13

TBD, at Field 3, 6

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

TBD, at Field 1, 6

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, at Field 3, 6

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, at Field 3, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 6 (if necessary)

---

10-11-12 Major Division

(All games at Hampden)

Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

Hollidaysburg vs. East Pennsboro, 1

State College vs. Indiana, 4

Final: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 1

Consolation Semifinal: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 4

Consolation Final: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6 (if necessary)


2019 Cal Ripken Tournament

Middle Atlantic Regional Tournament

10U Division

(All games at North Tonawanda, NY)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Upper Dublin vs. Kingston, at Field 3, 11 a.m.

West Perry vs. GLOW Academy, at Field 2, 11:30 a.m.

NENY winner vs. Hamilton, at Field 3, 1:30

Piedmont vs. Bridgewater, at Gield 2, 2

North Tonawanda vs. Upper Dublin, at Field 3, 4

East Fishkill vs. West Perry, at Field 2, 4:30

Pool Play: Sunday, July 14

Kingston vs. NENY winner, at Field 3, 9 a.m.

GLOW Academy vs. Piedmont, at Field 2, 9:30 a.m.

Hamilton vs. North Tonawanda, at Field 3, 11:30 a.m.

Bridgewater vs. East Fishkill, at Field 2, noon

Upper Dublin vs. NENY winner, at Field 3, 2

West Perry vs. Piedmont, at Field 2, 2:30

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Kingston vs. Hamilton, at Field 3, 9 a.m.

GLOW Academy vs. Bridgewater, at Field 2, 9:30 a.m.

Piedmont vs. East Fishkill, at Field 3, 11:30 a.m.

NENY winner vs. North Tonawanda, at Field 2, noon

Bridgewater vs. West Perry, at Field 3, 2

Hamilton vs. Upper Dublin, at Field 2, 2:30

North Tonawanda vs. Kingston, at Field 3, 4:30

East Fishkill vs. GLOW Academy, at Field 2, 5

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 10 a.m.

TBD, at Field 2, 10:30 a.m.

Semifinals: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field 3, 1

TBD, at Field 2, 1:30

Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, at Field 3, noon


2019 Clarence-Boyd Tournament

District 14

7-8 Division

Central

(All games at Hanover-Eagle Park)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Dillsburg vs. Spring Grove, 2

South Middleton vs. Dallastown 2nd Team, 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dillsburg vs. Dallastown 2nd Team, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Spring Grove vs. South Middleton, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

South Middleton vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dallastown 2nd Team vs. Spring Grove, 10 a.m.

West

(All games at Newville)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Shippensburg vs. Newville, 5

Carlisle vs. Greencastle, 8

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Shippensburg vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Newville vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Greencastle vs. Newville, 8

---

8-9-10 Division

East

(All games at Dover-Ketterman Lower)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Dover vs. Dallastown, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Gettysburg vs. Dallastown 2

Dillsburg vs. Hampden (D6), 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dover vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Hampden (D6) vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Hampden (D6) vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Dallastown vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Gettysburg vs. Dillsburg, 2

Hampden (D6) vs. Dallastown, 5

West

(All games at Greencastle-Clary Field)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Greencastle vs. Newville, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Cumberland Valley (D6) vs. Carlisle, 5

Shippensburg vs. Greencastle, 8

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Greencastle vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Newville vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Carlisle vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Newville vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Cumberland Valley (D6) vs. Shippensburg, 5

Carlisle vs. Newville 8

---

10-11-12 Majors Division

North East

(All games at Dillsburg-Krall)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Northeastern vs. Dover, 2

Northern Lebanon (D6) vs. Dillsburg, 5

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Northeastern vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dover vs. Northern Lebanon (D6), 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Northern Lebanon (D6) vs. Northeastern 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 10 a.m.

West

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

East Pennsboro (D6) vs. Shippensburg, at Dillsburg-Krall, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Carlisle vs. East Pennsboro (D6), at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Krall, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

East Pennsboro (D6) vs. Shippensburg, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. East Pennsboro (D6), at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 10 a.m.

---

District 6

7-8 Division

(All games at Northern Lebanon)

Quarterfinals: Monday, July 8

Northern Lebanon 10, East Pennsboro 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, July 9

Hershey 7, Hampden 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, July 10

Northern Lebanon 10, Cumberland Valley 0

Consolation Round 1: Friday, July 12

East Pennsboro vs. Hampden, 6:15

Consolation Quarterfinals: Saturday, July 13

TBD vs. Cumberland Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Final: Saturday, July 13

Hershey vs. Northern Lebanon, 2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sunday, July 14

TBD, 1

Consolation Semifinals: Monday, July 15

TBD, 6:15

Consolation Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 18

TBD, 6:15 (if necessary)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0