{{featured_button_text}}

2019 Little League Tournament

Section 7

11U Division

(All games at South Middleton-Woodcrafter)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

Elizabethtown 10, Exeter 1

South Middleton 18, West Side 6

Final: Saturday, July 13

South Middleton 10, Elizabethtown 0

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

West Side 16, Exeter 3

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

Elizabethtown vs. West Side, 3

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

South Middleton vs. TBD, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Junior Division

(All games at Shippensburg-Ripple)

Semifinal: Monday, July 15

Octorara vs. KAU, at Carmen Field East Side, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. TBD, 6

Consolation Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Thursday, July 18

TBD, 6

Grand Final: Friday, July 19

TBD, 6 (if necessary)

---

Section 4

11U Division

(All games at Indiana)

Semifinals: Friday, July 12

Hampden 13, Hollidaysburg 3

State College 12, Indiana 2

Final: Saturday, July 13

State College 13, Hampden 2

Consolation Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

Hollidaysburg 23, Indiana 22

Consolation Final: Sunday, July 14

Hampden 15, Hollidaysburg 3

Grand Final: Monday, July 15

State College vs. Hampden, at Field 3, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

State College vs. Hampden, at Field 3, 6 (if necessary)

---

12U Major Division

(All games at Hampden)

Semifinals: Saturday, July 13

East Pennsboro 10, Hollidaysburg 2

State College 6, Indiana 5

Final: Sunday, July 14

East Pennsboro 3, State College 2

Consolation Semifinal: Sunday, July 14

Hollidaysburg 5, Indiana 3

Consolation Final: Monday, July 15

State College vs. Hollidaysburg, 6

Grand Final: Tuesday, July 16

East Pennsboro vs. State College/Hollidaysburg winner, 6

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

TBD, 6 (if necessary)


2019 Cal Ripken Tournament

Northwest States

8U Division

(All games at Audubon)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Audubon 14, Methacton 5

Harleysville 8, Red Land 4

Adams County 14, Methacton 1

Manchester Twp. 13, Red Land 3

Audubon 10, Adams County 0

Harleysville 13, Manchester Twp. 7

Upper Allen 13, Kimberton 3

Waynesboro 27, Wilson 10

Upper Allen 17, Cedar Cliff 2

Waynesboro 12, Spring-Ford 2

Cedar Cliff 14, Kimberton 13

Spring-Ford 10, Wilson 7

First Round: Sunday, July 14

Manchester Twp. 10, Wilson 7

Adams County 11, Kimberton 4

Spring-Ford 16, Methacton 6

Red Land 15, Cedar Cliff 3

Quarterfinals: Sunday, July 14

Upper Allen 13, Manchester Twp. 2

Waynesboro 10, Adams County 0

Harleysville 18, Spring-Ford 3

Audubon 18, Red Land 8

Semifinals: Monday, July 15

Harleysville vs. Audubon, 6

Upper Allen vs. Waynesboro, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, at Field A, 6

---

9U Division

(All games at Audubon)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Minooka 15, Wilson 14

Wyomissing 11, Methacton 10

Audubon 12, Red Land 8

Upper Allen 17, Harleysville 2

Wilson 12, Spring-Ford 11

Lower Dauphin 10, Wyomissing 0

Audubon 16, Minooka 3

Upper Allen 18, Methacton 3

Red Land 5, Spring-Ford 4

Lower Dauphin 10, Harleysville 6

Pool Play: Sunday, July 14

Wyomissing 4, Harleysville 3

Minooka 9, Spring-Ford 5

Lower Dauphin 11, Upper Allen 1

Audubon 13, Wilson 9

Harleysville 13, Methacton 3

Minooka 4, Red Land 2

Upper Allen 5, Wyomissing 1

Audubon 15, Spring-Ford 1

Lower Dauphin 19, Methacton 6

Wilson 16, Red Land 9

Semifinals: Monday, July 15

Minooka vs. Lower Dauphin, 6

Upper Allen vs. Audubon, 6

Final: Tuesday, July 16

TBD, 6


2019 Clarence-Boyd Tournament

District 14

8U Division

Central

(All games at Hanover-Eagle Park)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Dillsburg 12, Spring Grove 0

South Middleton 4, Dallastown 2nd Team 1

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dillsburg vs. Dallastown 2nd Team, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Spring Grove vs. South Middleton, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

South Middleton vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dallastown 2nd Team vs. Spring Grove, 10 a.m.

West

(All games at Newville)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Newville 6, Shippensburg 3

Carlisle 8, Greencastle 3

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Shippensburg vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Newville vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Greencastle vs. Newville, 8

---

10U Division

East

(All games at Dover-Ketterman Lower)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Dallastown 18, Dover 0

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Dallastown 17, Gettysburg 3

Dillsburg 12, Hampden (D6) 8

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Dover vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Hampden (D6) vs. Gettysburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Hampden (D6) vs. Dover, 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Dallastown vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Gettysburg vs. Dillsburg, 2

Hampden (D6) vs. Dallastown, 5

West

(All games at Greencastle-Clary Field)

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

Greencastle 18, Newville 3

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Cumberland Valley (D6) 9, Carlisle 6

Greencastle 25, Shippensburg 0

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Greencastle vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Newville vs. Cumberland Valley (D6), 7

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, 7

Pool Play: Thursday, July 18

Carlisle vs. Greencastle, 7

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Newville vs. Shippensburg, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Cumberland Valley (D6) vs. Shippensburg, 5

Carlisle vs. Newville 8

---

12U Majors Division

North East

(All games at Dillsburg-Krall)

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

Northeastern 7, Dover 5

Dillsburg 17, Northern Lebanon (D6) 0

Pool Play: Monday, July 15

Northeastern vs. Dillsburg, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

Dover vs. Northern Lebanon (D6), 6

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Northern Lebanon (D6) vs. Northeastern 6

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Dillsburg vs. Dover, 10 a.m.

West

Pool Play: Friday, July 12

East Pennsboro 13 (D6), Shippensburg 3

Pool Play: Saturday, July 13

East Pennsboro (D6) 9, Carlisle 1

Pool Play: Tuesday, July 16

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Krall, 6

Pool Play: Wednesday, July 17

East Pennsboro (D6) vs. Shippensburg, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Friday, July 19

Carlisle vs. East Pennsboro (D6), at Dillsburg-Ryder, 8

Pool Play: Saturday, July 20

Shippensburg vs. Carlisle, at Dillsburg-Ryder, 10 a.m.

---

District 6

8U Division

(All games at Northern Lebanon)

Quarterfinals: Monday, July 8

Northern Lebanon 10, East Pennsboro 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, July 9

Hershey 7, Hampden 4

Semifinals: Wednesday, July 10

Northern Lebanon 10, Cumberland Valley 0

Consolation Round 1: Friday, July 12

Hampden 6, East Pennsboro 3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Saturday, July 13

Cumberland Valley 12, Hampden 4

Final: Saturday, July 13

Northern Lebanon 11, Hershey 1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sunday, July 14

East Pennsboro 7, Hampden 6

Consolation Semifinals: Monday, July 15

Cumberland Valley vs. East Pennsboro, 6:15

Consolation Final: Tuesday, July 16

Hershey vs. TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 17

Northern Lebanon vs. TBD, 6:15

Grand Final: Wednesday, July 18

TBD, 6:15 (if necessary)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0