{{featured_button_text}}

2019 Mid-Atlantic Region Little League Tournament

(All games at Bristol, Connecticut)

Quarterfinals: Sunday, Aug. 4

New Jersey 1, East Pennsboro 0

New York 9, Maryland 2

Semifinals: Monday, Aug. 5

Washington, D.C. 8, New Jersey 7

New York 9, Delaware 6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Aug. 6

East Pennsboro 7, Delaware 0

New Jersey 4, Maryland 1

Consolation Semifinal: Wednesday, Aug. 7

New Jersey 4, East Pennsboro 0

Final: Thursday, Aug. 8

New York 15, Washington D.C. 4

Consolation Final: Friday, Aug. 9

New Jersey 5, Washington D.C. 0

Grand Final: Saturday, Aug. 10

New Jersey 19, New York 4


Cal Ripken 8U Player Pitch World Series 

Pool Play: Saturday, August 10

Game 1: Springfield 14, Stratford 6

Game 2: Cherry Hill National 20, Harleysville Hornet 9

Game 3: Pennsbury 17, Maplewood 2

Game 4: Upper Allen 7, Sacred Heart 6

Game 5: Doylestown 6, Whitpain Warriors 3

Game 6: GVAA Vikings 18, Spring Ford Blue 3

Game 7: Denville Dragons 6, Audubon 5

Game 8: Brandywine 17, Cherry Hill AA 2

Pool Play: Sunday, August 11

Game 9, Field 1: Cherry Hill National 11, Stratford 0

Game 10, Field 2: Brandywine 17, Audubon 1

Game 11, Field 1: Springfield 14, Harleysville Hornet 11

Game 12, Field 2: Denville Dragons 17, Cherry Hill AA 6

Game 13, Field 2: Pennsbury 12, GVAA Vikings 5

Game 14, Field 1: Upper Allen 12,  Doylestown 2 (4 inn.)

Game 15, Field 2: Maplewood 12, Spring Ford Blue 3

Game 16, Field 1: Sacred Heart vs. Whitpain Warriors, 7:30 (no report)

World Series Bracket

First Round: Monday, Aug. 12

TBD

Quarterfinals: Monday, Aug. 12

TBD

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Aug. 13

TBD

Semifinals: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD

Third-place: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD

Final: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD

Ironman Bracket

First Round: Tuesday, Aug. 13

TBD

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Aug. 13

TBD

Semifinals: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD

Final: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD

UPPER ALLEN 7, SACRED HEART 6

Sacred Heart;011;022;—;6;6;0

Upper Allen;201;40x;—;7;12;2

SACRED HEART (ab-r-h-rbi) — #50 2-1-0-0, #5 3-0-0-0, #12 3-0-1-1, #4 3-0-1-0, #3 2-2-1-0, #11 3-1-1-1, #8 1-1-1-1, #2 1-1-0-0, #1 2-0-0-0, #26 2-0-1-0. Totals: 22-6-6-3.

UPPER ALLEN — Micah Solomon 3-2-2-1, Noah Varner 3-1-3-2, Jackson Brechbiel 2-1-1-0, Aaron Jones 3-0-1-0, Shray Patel 3-0-2-2, Alex Orner 3-0-0-0, Reid Padfield 3-1-1-0, Noah Paull 3-1-1-0, Ethan Saccente 1-0-0-0, Evyr Nailor 1-1-1-2. Totals: 25-7-12-7.

2B — UA, Evyr Nailor. SB — SH, #8 3, #3 2, #2 2, #50, #12, #11, #26; UA, Micah Solomon, Shray Patel.

Sacred Heart pitching: #4 2 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 2 K; #1 (L) 1.2 IP, 8 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; #8 1.1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K. Upper Allen pitching: Alex Orner 2 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 5 K; Noah Varner (W) 2 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Noah Paull 0.1 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Reid Padfield (S) 1.2 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

UPPER ALLEN 12, DOYLESTOWN 2 (4 inn.)

Upper Allen;203;7;—;12;8;0

Doylestown;002;0;—;2;6;1

UPPER ALLEN (ab-r-h-rbi) — Micah Solomon 2-2-1-0, Noah Varner 3-2-2-2, Jackson Brechbiel 2-3-2-1, Aaron Jones 1-2-1-1, Alex Orner 2-1-0-0, Shray Patel 3-1-2-2, Evyr Nailor 1-1-0-0, Noah Paull 1-0-0-1, Ethan Saccente 2-0-0-0, Ethan C. 1-0-0-0, Reid Padfield 0-0-0-0. Totals: 18-12-8-7.

DOYLESTOWN — #3 2-0-0-1, #24 2-0-0-0, #25 2-0-1-0, #9 2-0-0-0, #17 2-0-1-0, #15 2-0-2-0, #1 2-0-0-0, #13 1-1-1-0, #20 0-1-0-0, #12 1-0-1-1, #99 0-0-0-0, #34 0-0-0-0. Totals: 16-2-6-2.

2B — UA, Noah Varner. SB — UA, Jackson Brechbiel 3, Micah Solomon 2, Alex Orner 2, Noah Varner, Aaron Jones, Evyr Nailor; D, #15, #20.

Upper Allen pitching: Micah Solomon (W) 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 5 K; Reid Padfield 2 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 0 K. Doylestown pitching: #25 (L) 2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 2 K; #12 1.2 IP, 6 H, 9 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; #34 0.1 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 0 K.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0