{{featured_button_text}}
Cal Ripken Youth Baseball logo

Cal Ripken 8U Player Pitch World Series 

Pool Play: Saturday, August 10

Game 1: Springfield 14, Stratford 6

Game 2: Cherry Hill National 20, Harleysville Hornet 9

Game 3: Pennsbury 17, Maplewood 2

Game 4: Upper Allen 7, Sacred Heart 6

Game 5: Doylestown 6, Whitpain Warriors 3

Game 6: GVAA Vikings 18, Spring Ford Blue 3

Game 7: Denville Dragons 6, Audubon 5

Game 8: Brandywine 17, Cherry Hill AA 2

Pool Play: Sunday, August 11

Game 9, Field 1: Cherry Hill National 11, Stratford 0

Game 10, Field 2: Brandywine 17, Audubon 1

Game 11, Field 1: Springfield 14, Harleysville Hornet 11

Game 12, Field 2: Denville Dragons 17, Cherry Hill AA 6

Game 13, Field 2: Pennsbury 12, GVAA Vikings 5

Game 14, Field 1: Upper Allen 12,  Doylestown 2 (4 inn.)

Game 15, Field 2: Maplewood 12, Spring Ford Blue 3

Game 16, Field 1: Sacred Heart 16, Whitpain Warriors 6

World Series Bracket

First Round: Monday, Aug. 12

Upper Allen 4, Harleysville Hornet 1

Maplewood 8, Sacred Heart 2

Springfield 7, Whitpain Warriors 4

Cherry Hill National 18, Spring Ford Blue 3

Audubon 11, Denville Dragons 9

Pennsbury 10, Stratford 0

GVAA Vikings 10, Doylestown 2

Brandywine 14, Cherry Hill AA Panthers 5

Quarterfinals: Monday, Aug. 12

Upper Allen 4, Maplewood 3

Cherry Hill National 11, Springfield 1

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Aug. 13

Pennsbury 10, Audubon 2

Brandywine 7, GVAA Vikins 6

Semifinals: Wednesday, Aug. 14

Upper Allen vs. Cherry Hill National, at Field 1, noon

Pennsbury vs. Brandywine, at Field 2, 11 a.m.

Third-place: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD, at Field 1, 4

Final: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD, at Field 1, 7

Ironman Bracket

First Round: Tuesday, Aug. 13

Harleysville Hornet 15, Whitpain Warriors 9

Denville Dragons 15, Doylestown 0

Stratford 14, Cherry Hill AA Panthers 4

Sacred Heart 7, Spring Ford Blue 6

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Aug. 13

GVAA Vikings 16, Harleysville Hornet 15

Denville Dragons 16, Audubon 7

Stratford 9, Springfield 6

Maplewood 9, Sacred Heart 8

Semifinals: Wednesday, Aug. 14

GVAA Vikins vs. Denville Dragons, at Field 2, 9 a.m.

Stratfrod vs. Maplewood, at Field 1, 10 a.m.

Final: Wednesday, Aug. 14

TBD, at Field 2, 4:30

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0