PIAA Individual Wrestling Championships results for March 7
agate

PIAA Individual Wrestling Championships results for March 7

From the Local sports standings, schedules and results for March 7-8 series
{{featured_button_text}}

Saturday, March 7

at Giant Center

CLASS 3A

Team Scores

1. Beth Catholic, 110.5; 2. Nazareth, 88.5; 3. Waynesburg, 88; 4. Cathedral Prep, 79; 5. Council Rock North, 64; 6. Hempfield Area, 58; 7. Mt. Lebanon, 52.5; 8. Stroudsburg, 51; 9. Seneca Valley, 49; 10. Central Dauphin, 48; 11. Norwin, 46.5; 12. Sun Valley, 44.5; 13. Greater Latrobe, 44; 14. DuBois, 39; t-15. Downingtown West, 35; t-15. Kiski Area, 35; 17. Northampton, 34; 18. Spring-Ford, 33; t-19. Bellefonte Area, 31; t-19. Canon-McMillan, 31; t-19. Easton, 31; 22. Selinsgrove, 30.5; 23. Greensburg Salem, 28.5; 24. Mifflin County, 28; 25. Connellsville, 27.5; 26. Franklin Regional, 27; 27. Gettysburg, 26.5; t-28. Chambersburg, 26; t-28. South Fayette, 26; 30. Hampton, 25; t-31. Manheim Central, 24; t-31. West Allegheny, 24; 33. Lower Dauphin, 23; 34. North Hills, 22.5; 35. Bethel Park, 22; 36. Cumberland Valley, 21; t-37. Carlisle, 20; t-37. Cedar Cliff, 20; t-37. Owen J. Roberts, 20; t-37. Peters Twp., 20; 41. Exeter Twp., 16; 42. Delaware Valley, 15; t-43. Conrad Weiser, 14; t-43. Council Rock South, 14; t-43. Father Judge, 14; t-43. Meadville, 14; t-43. Pine Richland, 14; t-48. Belle Vernon, 13; t-48. Hatboro Horsham, 13; t-48. Penn Manor, 13; t-48. WC Henderson, 13; t-52. Garden Spot, 12; t-52. Hazleton, 12; t-52. North Allegheny, 12; t-55. Mariana Bracetti, 11; t-55. Neshaminy, 11; t-55. Pocono Mountain East, 11; t-58. Central Bucks East, 10; t-58. Clearfield, 10; t-58. State College, 10; 61. Coatesville, 9; t-62. Armstrong, 8; t-62. Lower Merion, 8; t-62. Susquehannock, 8; 65. West Chester Rustin, 7.5; t-66. Downingtown East, 7; t-66. Emmaus, 7; t-66. Red Land, 7; t-69. Chartiers Valley, 6; t-69. Williamsport, 6; t-71. Cedar Crest, 5; t-71. Central York, 5; t-71. Knoch, 5; t-71. Shikellamy, 5; t-75. Bensalem, 4; t-75. Blue Mountain, 4; t-75. Boyertown, 4; t-75. Central Mountain, 4; t-75. Dallastown, 4; t-75. Daniel Boone, 4; t-75. Pottsville, 4; t-75. Wilson, 4; t-75. York Suburban, 4; t-84. Dieruff, 3; t-84. Freedom, 3; t-84. Liberty, 3; t-84. Methacton, 3; t-84. Solanco, 3; t-89. Garnet Valley, 2; t-89. J.P. McCaskey, 2; t-89. Kennett, 2; t-89. Lampeter-Strasburg, 2; t-89. North Penn, 2; t-89. Northeastern, 2; t-89. Penn Trafford, 2; t-89. Pennridge, 2; t-89. Quakertown, 2; t-89. Shippensburg, 2; t-89. South Western, 2; t-89. Strath Haven, 2; t-89. Upper Darby, 2; t-89. William Tennent, 2; t-89. Wissahickon, 2; t-104. Hollidaysburg, 1; t-104. Manheim Twp., 1; t-104. Spring Grove, 1; t-107. Abington, 0; t-107. Abington Heights, 0; t-107. Altoona Area, 0; t-107. Archbishop Ryan, 0; t-107. Central Bucks West, 0; t-107. Conestoga, 0; t-107. Dallas, 0; t-107. Dover, 0; t-107. Haverford, 0; t-107. Interboro, 0; t-107. New Oxford, 0; t-107. Northern York, 0; t-107. Overbrook, 0; t-107. Oxford Area, 0; t-107. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 0; t-107. Thomas Jefferson, 0; t-107. Upper Perkiomen, 0; t-107. Wyoming Valley West, 0.

Individual Brackets

Semifinals

106 — Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep) dec. Matthew Repos (Central Dauphin), 3-1; Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) dec. Tyler Kasak (Beth Catholic), 14-10.

113 — Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff) dec. Dante Frinzi (Beth Catholic), 5-3; Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area) dec. Braxton Fries-Appello (Easton), 5-2.

120 — Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) dec. Nathan Lucier (Coatesville), 3-0; Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) dec. Andrew Smith (Nazareth), 5-4.

126 — Kurtis Phipps (Norwin) dec. Josh Miller (Central Dauphin), 4-1; Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) dec. Luke Lucerne (Council Rock North), 3-2.

132 — Patrick Noonan (Stroudsburg) dec. Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley), 5-4, UTB; Kenny Herrmann (Beth Catholic) dec. Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe), 5-3, SV.

138 — Sam Hillegas (North Hills) tech. fall John Altieri (Norwin), 15-0, 2:56; Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) dec. Evan Gleason (Beth Catholic), 3-1.

145 — Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) pinned Jared Keslar (Connellsville), 1:20; Cole Handlovic (Beth Catholic) dec. Paniro Johnson (Cathedral Prep), 4-0.

152 — Ed Scott (DuBois) maj. dec. Matt Lackman (Beth Catholic), 11-1; Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North) pinned Marques McClorin (Cathedral Prep), 0:36.

160 — Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) dec. Luca Augustine (Waynesburg), 3-2; Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) dec. Jack Blumer (Kiski Area), 6-4.

170 — Mac Stout (Mt. Lebanon) dec. Trey Kibe (Mifflin County), 2-1, UTB; Lenny Pinto (Stroudsburg) dec. Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg), 8-2.

182 — Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon-McMillan) maj. dec. Nick Baker (Penn Manor), 13-2; Donovan McMillon (Peters Township) dec. Maximus Hale (Downingtown West), 5-4.

195 — Luke Stout (Mt. Lebanon) pinned Ryan Catka (Sun Valley), 5:46; Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park) dec. Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley), 7-6, UTB.

220 — Dorian Crosby (Cathedral Prep) dec. Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon), 3-1; Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) maj. dec. John Meyers (Greensburg Salem), 13-5.

285 — Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) tech. fall Robbie Unruh (Exeter Twp.), 22-7, 5:30; Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area) dec. Thomas Pollard (Meadville), 5-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals

106 — Mac Church (Waynesburg) pinned Sean Logue (Father Judge), 2:32; Carson Wagner (Northampton) dec. Nic Allison (Mifflin County), 6-1.

113 — Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) dec. Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley), 1-0; Nico Taddy (West Allegheny) dec. Derek Keen (Central Mountain), 3-1.

120 — Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North) dec. Lane Aikey (Bellefonte Area), 4-0; Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) dec. Jace Ross (Connellsville), 1-0.

126 — Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) dec. Sam McMonagle (WC Henderson), 6-2; Jude Swisher (Bellefonte Area) dec. Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley), 3-1.

132 — Zachary Martin (Neshaminy) dec. Mason Myers (Central York), 8-5; Cole Homet (Waynesburg) dec. Bryce Brennan (Red Land), 3-0.

138 — Dashawn Farber (Nazareth) dec. Steven Storm (Pocono Mountain East), 7-1; Christian Hodges (Lower Merion) dec. Chandler Ho (DuBois), 3-2.

145 — Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area) dec. Antonio Amelio (Seneca Valley), 4-2; Mason Spears (Franklin Regional) dec. Antonio Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts), 3-0.

152 — Cole Spencer (Pine Richland) dec. Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin), 4-1; A.J. Tamburrino (Hatboro Horsham) dec. Jack McGill (Spring-Ford), 6-3.

160 — Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) dec. Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North), 4-3; Connor Herceg (Nazareth) dec. Colby Romjue (Susquehannock), 9-4.

170 — Angel Garcia (Mariana Bracetti) dec. Dominic Falcone (Easton), 7-0; Eli Brinsky (South Fayette) dec. Tyler Kocak (Hampton), 3-1.

182 — Joey Milano (Spring-Ford) tech. fall Isaiah Reinert (Easton), 19-3, 5:00; Drew Clearie (Nazareth) dec. Caden Wright (Emmaus), 3-0.

195 — Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area) dec. Jackson Talbott (Central Dauphin), 3-2; Jason Henderson (Delaware Valley) dec. Louis Carbajal (Spring-Ford), 7-1.

220 — Stephen Schott (Nazareth) pinned Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot), 2:28; Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West) pinned T.J. Moore (Cedar Crest), 2:40.

285 — Quentin Franklin (South Fayette) dec. William McChesney (Greensburg Salem), 3-1; Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser) maj. dec. Oliver Billotte (Clearfield), 16-8.

Consolation Semifinals

106 — Mac Church (Waynesburg) pinned Tyler Kasak (Beth Catholic), 3:53; Matthew Repos (Central Dauphin) dec. Carson Wagner (Northampton), 5-3.

113 — Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) dec. Braxton Fries-Appello (Easton), 6-4; Nico Taddy (West Allegheny) dec. Dante Frinzi (Beth Catholic), 5-4.

120 — Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North) dec. Andrew Smith (Nazareth), 5-3; Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) dec. Nathan Lucier (Coatesville), 2-0.

126 — Luke Lucerne (Council Rock North) dec. Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South), 9-2; Jude Swisher (Bellefonte Area) dec. Josh Miller (Central Dauphin), 4-1.

132 — Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) dec. Zachary Martin (Neshaminy), 7-2; Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) dec. Cole Homet (Waynesburg), 3-0.

138 — Dashawn Farber (Nazareth) dec. Evan Gleason (Beth Catholic), 9-2; John Altieri (Norwin) dec. Christian Hodges (Lower Merion), 5-0.

145 — Paniro Johnson (Cathedral Prep) dec. Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area), 7-2 SV; Jared Keslar (Connellsville) dec. Mason Spears (Franklin Regional), 5-1.

152 — Cole Spencer (Pine Richland) dec. Marques McClorin (Cathedral Prep), 10-3; Matt Lackman (Beth Catholic) dec. A.J. Tamburrino (Hatboro Horsham), 3-2.

160 — Jack Blumer (Kiski Area) maj. dec. Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts), 9-1; Connor Herceg (Nazareth) dec. Luca Augustine (Waynesburg), 9-3.

170 — Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg) dec. Angel Garcia (Mariana Bracetti), 5-1; Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) dec. Eli Brinsky (South Fayette), 5-1.

182 — Joey Milano (Spring-Ford) dec. Maximus Hale (Downingtown West), 4-3 TB2; Drew Clearie (Nazareth) dec. Nick Baker (Penn Manor), 4-2.

195 — Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley) dec. Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area), 6-2; Ryan Catka (Sun Valley) dec. Jason Henderson (Delaware Valley), 7-5.

220 — John Meyers (Greensburg Salem) pinned Stephen Schott (Nazareth), 1:26; Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West) maj. dec. Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon), 10-2.

285 — Quentin Franklin (South Fayette) dec. Thomas Pollard (Meadville), 3-2; Robbie Unruh (Exeter Twp.) dec. Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser), 5-2.

Finals

106 — Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) pinned Jake Vandee (Cathedral Prep), 6:31.

113 — Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area) dec. Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff), 3-2.

120 — Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) dec. Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley), 4-2.

126 — Kurtis Phipps (Norwin) dec. Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg), 7-6.

132 — Kenny Herrmann (Beth Catholic) dec. Patrick Noonan (Stroudsburg), 1-0.

138 — Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) dec. Sam Hillegas (North Hills), 4-3.

145 — Cole Handlovic (Beth Catholic) dec. Jagger Condomitti (Northampton), 3-2.

152 — Ed Scott (DuBois) dec. Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North), 11-8.

160 — Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) pinned Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin), 3:43.

170 — Lenny Pinto (Stroudsburg) pinned Mac Stout (Mt. Lebanon), 4:38.

182 — Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon-McMillan) dec. Donovan McMillon (Peters Twp.), 6-0.

195 — Luke Stout (Mt. Lebanon) maj. dec. Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park), 12-1.

220 — Dorian Crosby (Cathedral Prep) dec. Nate Schon (Selinsgrove), 3-1.

285 — Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) dec. Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area), 11-4.

Third Place

106 — Mac Church (Waynesburg) dec. Matthew Repos (Central Dauphin), 1-0.

113 — Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) dec. Nico Taddy (West Allegheny), 3-0.

120 — Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) dec. Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North), 4-2.

126 — Luke Lucerne (Council Rock North) dec. Jude Swisher (Bellefonte Area), 6-2.

132 — Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) dec. Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley), 6-2.

138 — Dashawn Farber (Nazareth) dec. John Altieri (Norwin), 5-0.

145 — Paniro Johnson (Cathedral Prep) dec. Jared Keslar (Connellsville), 5-3.

152 — Matt Lackman (Beth Catholic) dec. Cole Spencer (Pine Richland), 3-2.

160 — Connor Herceg (Nazareth) dec. Jack Blumer (Kiski Area), 9-4.

170 — Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg) dec. Trey Kibe (Mifflin County), 5-1.

182 — Drew Clearie (Nazareth) dec. Joey Milano (Spring-Ford), 5-2.

195 — Ryan Catka (Sun Valley) dec. Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley), 4-2, TB2.

220 — John Meyers (Greensburg Salem) pinned Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West), 2:22.

285 — Robbie Unruh (Exeter Twp.) dec. Quentin Franklin (South Fayette), 3-1, SV.

Fifth Place

106 — Tyler Kasak (Beth Catholic) pinned Carson Wagner (Northampton), 2:13.

113 — Dante Frinzi (Beth Catholic) dec. Braxton Fries-Appello (Easton), 7-6.

120 — Andrew Smith (Nazareth) dec. Nathan Lucier (Coatesville), 3-2.

126 — Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) dec. Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South), 12-10.

132 — Cole Homet (Waynesburg) dec. Zachary Martin (Neshaminy), 5-0.

138 — Evan Gleason (Beth Catholic) dec. Christian Hodges (Lower Merion), 4-0.

145 — Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area) dec. Mason Spears (Franklin Regional), 3-0.

152 — A.J. Tamburrino (Hatboro Horsham) dec. Marques Mcclorin (Cathedral Prep), 5-2.

160 — Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) dec. Luca Augustine (Waynesburg), 11-7, SV.

170 — Angel Garcia (Mariana Bracetti) dec. Eli Brinsky (South Fayette), 6-0.

182 — Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) dec. Nick Baker (Penn Manor), 5-1.

195 — Jason Henderson (Delaware Valley) dec. Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area), 11-8.

220 — Stephen Schott (Nazareth) won by forfeit over Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon).

285 — Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser) dec. Thomas Pollard (Meadville), 5-2.

Seventh Place

106 — Sean Logue (Father Judge) dec. Nic Allison (Mifflin County), 4-2.

113 — Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) maj. dec. Derek Keen (Central Mountain), 8-0.

120 — Lane Aikey (Bellefonte Area) dec. Jace Ross (Connellsville), 9-2.

126 — Sam McMonagle (WC Henderson) dec. Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley), 5-2.

132 — Bryce Brennan (Red Land) dec. Mason Myers (Central York), 3-1, SV.

138 — Steven Storm (Pocono Mountain East) dec. Chandler Ho (DuBois), 3-0.

145 — Antonio Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts) dec. Antonio Amelio (Seneca Valley), 6-3.

152 — Jack McGill (Spring-Ford) dec. Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin), 3-2.

160 — Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North) dec. Colby Romjue (Susquehannock), 5-3.

170 — Dominic Falcone (Easton) dec. Tyler Kocak (Hampton), 4-1.

182 — Isaiah Reinert (Easton) dec. Caden Wright (Emmaus), 2-1.

195 — Jackson Talbott (Central Dauphin) pinned Louis Carbajal (Spring-Ford), 2:18.

220 — T.J. Moore (Cedar Crest) dec. Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot), 7-1.

285 — William Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem) dec. Oliver Billotte (Clearfield), 4-3.

CLASS 2A

Team Scores

1. Notre Dame GP, 114; 2. Montoursville, 103; 3. Southern Columbia, 98.5; 4. Reynolds, 84.5; 5. St. Joseph's Catholic, 75.5; 6. Brookville, 74; 7. Chestnut Ridge, 69; 8. Saucon Valley, 66; 9. Forest Hills, 59.5; 10. Burrell, 53; 11. Penns Valley, 44; 12. Bald Eagle Area, 43; 13. Glendale, 41; 14. Tunkhannock, 38; 15. Freedom Area, 34; 16. Biglerville, 32; t-17. Bedford, 31; t-17. Brockway, 31; 19. Benton, 30; 20. Wilson Area, 28; 21. Philipsburg-Osceola, 27; 22. Eisenhower, 26.5; t-23. Bishop McDevitt, 26; t-23. Burgettstown, 26; 25. Ellwood City, 25.5; t-26. Elizabeth Forward, 24; t-26. Newport, 24; t-26. Saegertown, 24; t-26. Troy, 24; 30. Frazier, 23.5; t-31. South Park, 22; t-31. West Perry, 22; 33. Church Farm, 20; t-34. Mahanoy, 19; t-34. Mount Union, 19; 36. Meyersdale, 18; t-37. Line Mountain, 17; t-37. Midd-West, 17; t-39. Quaker Valley, 16; t-40. Tamaqua, 16; t-41. Wyoming Area, 16; 42. Union City, 15.5; t-43. Athens, 15; t-43. Canton, 15; t-43. General McLane, 15; t-43. Sullivan County, 15; t-47. Commodore Perry, 14; t-47. East Pennsboro, 14; t-47. Trinity, 14; 50. Bellwood-Antis, 13.5; 51. Seneca, 13; 52. Hickory, 12.5; t-53. Brandywine Heights, 12; t-53. Mercer, 12; t-55. Derry Area, 11; t-55. Harbor Creek, 11; t-55. McGuffey, 11; t-55. Muncy, 11; 59. Northern Bedford, 10; t-60. Curwensville, 9; t-60. Mifflinburg, 9; t-60. Sheffield, 9; t-60. Tyrone Area, 9; t-60. Westmont-Hilltop, 9; t-65. Faith Christian, 8; t-65. Jamestown, 8; t-65. Johnsonburg, 8; t-65. Kane, 8; t-65. Richland, 8; 70. Maplewood, 7; t-71. Conneaut, 6; t-71. Corry, 6; t-71. Grove City, 6; t-71. Laurel, 6; t-71. Littlestown, 6; t-71. Port Allegany, 6; t-71. Tussey Mountain, 6; t-71. Williams Valley, 6; t-79. Bermudian Springs, 5; t-79. Greenville, 5; t-79. Middletown, 5; t-79. Warrior Run, 5; t-83. Cambria Heights, 4; t-83. Cambridge Springs, 4; t-83. Carlynton, 4; t-83. Catasauqua, 4; t-83. Girard, 4; t-83. Hamburg, 4; t-83. Huntingdon, 4; t-83. Marion Center, 4; t-83. Palisades, 4; t-83. Sharon, 4; t-83. South Williamsport, 4; t-94. Berlin-Brothers Valley, 3; t-94. Milton, 3; t-94. North Star, 3; t-94. Northeast Bradford, 3; t-98. Allentown Central Catholic, 2; t-98. Conwell Egan, 2; t-98. Fort Cherry, 2; t-98. Franklin, 2; t-98. Ft. LeBoeuf, 2; t-98. Lackawanna Trail, 2; t-98. Lake Lehman, 2; t-98. Lewisburg, 2; t-98. Mount Pleasant, 2; t-98. Northern Lehigh, 2; t-98. Slippery Rock, 2; t-98. Titusville, 2; t-98. Tri-Valley, 2; t-111. Boiling Springs, 1; t-111. Halifax, 1; t-111. Hughesville, 1; t-111. Mt. Carmel, 1; t-111. Western Wayne, 1; t-116. Annville-Cleona, 0; t-116. Camp Hill, 0; t-116. Central Catholic, 0; t-116. Central Martinsburg, 0; t-116. Delone Catholic, 0; t-116. Fairfield, 0; t-116. Jefferson-Morgan, 0; t-116. Jersey Shore, 0; t-116. North Schuylkill, 0; t-116. Northern Lebanon, 0; t-116. Octorara, 0; t-116. Pen Argyl, 0; t-116. Redbank Valley, 0; t-116. Southmoreland, 0; t-116. Susquenita, 0; t-116. Wyalusing, 0.

Individual Brackets

Finals

106 — Branden Wentzel (Montoursville) dec. Calan Bollman (Chestnut Ridge), 4-2.

113 — Gary Steen (Reynolds) dec. Joey Fischer (South Park), 4-2, SV.

120 — Sheldon Seymour (Troy) dec. Ryan Michaels (Elizabeth Forward), 7-4.

126 — Ryan Crookham (Notre Dame GP) dec. Levi Haines (Biglerville), 7-2.

132 — Brock McMillen (Glendale) dec. Ian Oswalt (Burrell), 5-1, TB2.

138 — Kaden Cassidy (Bedford) dec. Kenny Kiser (Saegertown), 10-6.

145 — Gage McClenahan (Bald Eagle Area) dec. Gavin D'Amato (Tunkhannock), 1-0.

152 — Caleb Dowling (St. Joseph's Catholic) dec. A.J. Corrado (Burrell), 3-2.

160 — Andrew Cerniglia (Notre Dame GP) dec. Thayne Lawrence (Frazier), 11-8.

170 — Tyler Stoltzfus (St. Joseph's Catholic) dec. Matthew Arciuolo (Saucon Valley), 1-0.

182 — Austin Walley (Ellwood City) dec. Dylan Bennett (Montoursville), 6-5.

195 — Gaige Garcia (Southern Columbia) dec. Braydon Herbster (Reynolds), 7-0.

220 — Cameron Wood (Montoursville) dec. Kolby Flank (Wilson Area), 4-3.

285 — Colby Whitehill (Brookville) pinned Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farm), 1:03.

Third Place

106 — Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area) dec. Deven Jackson (West Perry), 7-4.

113 — Brett Ungar (Notre Dame GP) dec. Owen Reinsel (Brookville), 4-0.

120 — Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame GP) pinned Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower), 7:19.

126 — Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills) dec. David Evans (Tunkhannock), 8-5.

132 — Anthony Glasl (Brockway) dec. Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro), 2-0.

138 — Kenny Duschek (Freedom Area) dec. Patrick DeMark (Trinity), 3-1, SV.

145 — Avery Bassett (Midd-West) dec. Nathan Higley (Sullivan County), 3-1, SV.

152 — Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) dec. Wesley Barnes (Southern Columbia), 4-0.

160 — Gavin Garcia (Southern Columbia) dec. Gage Musser (Commodore Perry), 3-1.

170 — Cael Crebs (Montoursville) pinned Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area), 3:37.

182 — Dane Csencsits (Saucon Valley) dec. Andrew Sharer (Penns Valley), 12-9.

195 — Danny Lawrence (Mahanoy) dec. Ethan Rode (Newport), 4-3.

220 — Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) dec. Nathan Taylor (Brookville), 3-0.

285 — Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia) dec. Jalen Stephens (Meyersdale), 3-1 SV.

Fifth Place

106 — Evan Maag (Notre Dame GP) dec. Cayden Walter (Brookville), 11-4.

113 — Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) dec. Hunter Walk (Tyrone Area), 5-1.

120 — Nate Smith (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Cole Bayless (Reynolds), 1-0.

126 — Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) dec. Tyler Cymmerman (Derry Area), 9-4.

132 — Kaeden Berger (Reynolds) dec. Carter Gill (Hickory), 8-1.

138 — Zack Witmer (St. Joseph's Catholic) maj. dec. Zach Holland (Curwensville), 8-0.

145 — Alex Chess (Mercer) won by forfeit over Erik Gibson (Forest Hills).

152 — Ryan Weyandt (Forest Hills) maj. dec. Shane Kemper (Burgettstown), 16-4.

160 — Nolan Lear (Benton) dec. Keegan Rothrock (St. Joseph's Catholic), 6-5.

170 — Cade Linn (Southern Columbia) dec. Timmy Ward (Canton), 3-0.

182 — Ricky Feroce (Burrell) dec. Ethan Finch (Sheffield), 4-1.

195 — Marshall Vantassel (Union City) maj. dec. Parker Moore (Philipsburg-Osceola), 11-2.

220 — Jake Ryan (Mount Union) pinned Cael Black (Eisenhower), 0:25.

285 — Riley Kemper (Burgettstown) dec. Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 3-2.

Seventh Place

106 — Ethan Kolb (Benton) dec. Lucas Munsee (Corry), 4-2, SV.

113 — Gavin Bradley (Athens) dec. Connor Brown (Littlestown), 6-3.

120 — Nate Holderbaum (Chestnut Ridge) pinned Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian), 0:21.

126 — Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek) pinned Gabe Gramly (Mifflinburg), 2:50.

132 — Noah Teeter (Forest Hills) dec. Noah Hunt (Warrior Run), 10-5, SV.

138 — Blake Showers (Biglerville) dec. Chase Chapman (Philipsburg-Osceola), 10-7.

145 — Jackson Spires (General McLane) dec. Cooper Warshel (Richland), 5-0.

152 — Owen Jefferson (Seneca) won by forfeit over Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt).

160 — Isaac Cory (Montoursville) dec. Hunter Weitoish (Philipsburg-Osceola), 4-1.

170 — Cole Toy (Reynolds) dec. Teddy Race (Kane), 3-0.

182 — Patrick Cutchember (Quaker Valley) pinned Nate Wickersham (Tamaqua), 2:20.

195 — Eric Johnson (Brockway) pinned Garrett Boone (McGuffey), 0:44.

220 — Cory Johnston (Glendale) dec. Joey King (Maplewood), 3-2.

285 — Nickolas Warnke (Saucon Valley) pinned Keagan Braund (Athens), 3:55.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News