{{featured_button_text}}

The all-state team was selected by the Pa. Soccer Coaches Association in November.

Forwards

Name (School) yr.

Annie Bagnall (Holy Redeemer) jr.

Natalie Bell (Hickory) sr.

Kate Bonshak (Whitehall) jr.

Anna Cardillo (Harrisburg Christian School) sr.

Christine Cataldo-Smith (Pennsbury) sr.

Emma Crissman (Fleetwood Area) jr.

Kaitlin Deck (Hempfield) jr.

Rylee Donaldson (Salisbury) sr.

Megan Donnelly (Pine-Richland) so.

Ione Fetsko (Scranton Prep) jr.

Haleigh Finale (South Park) jr.

Madison Gilhool (Montrose) sr.

Emma Gray (Great Valley) jr.

Melissa Herrera (Crestwood) sr.

Kailey Horton (Abington) sr.

Maddie Hughes (Boiling Springs) sr.

Regan LaVigna (Peters Township) sr.

Riley McClellan (Troy) sr.

Gianna Monaco (Archbishop Ryan) jr.

Ashley Negley (Central) sr.

Ola Owodunni (Philadelphia Central) sr.

Jackie Richards (Exeter) sr.

Emily Schall (Lansdale Catholic) sr.

Marley Sprenkel (Selinsgrove) sr.

Janae Stewart (Penn Charter) so.

Kayla Swope (Northern York) sr.

Meg Tate (Carlisle) sr.

Rachael Tirjan (Wallenpaupack) sr.

Gabriella Young (Red Lion) sr.

Midfielders

Alexandria Adams (North Allegheny) sr.

Emily Banashefski (Stroudsburg) sr.

Lauren Bull (Central Columbia) jr.

Maddie Carper (Manheim Central) sr.

Nicole Castor (Lower Moreland) jr.

Kristen Cocozza (Southern Lehigh) sr.

Caitlin Donovan (Conestoga) jr.

Kiley Dugan (Penn-Trafford) sr.

Kylie Firestone (Dover Area) sr.

Maggie Forbes (Strath Haven) so.

Nikki Gibbons (Upper St. Clair) sr.

Rachel Hutchinson (Athens Area) sr.

Alaina Kalin (Pine-Richland) sr.

Julia LaLama (Mount Lebanon) sr.

Camryn Lexow (Abington) sr.

Kylee MacLeod (Owen J. Roberts) sr.

Landy Mertz (Upper St. Clair) sr.

Jacey Miller (Blue Mountain) sr.

Greta Mort (Rockwood Area) sr.

Gabrielle Perrotto (Phoenixville) sr.

Julia Raich (Camp Hill) so.

Madison Root (Ephrata) sr.

Krystyna Rytel (Shady Side Academy) sr.

Ryelle Shuey (ELCO) sr.

Hannah Stuck (Peters Township) jr.

Amber Thomas (Bedford) sr.

Jessica Umpstead (Montgomery) sr.

Angela VanDamia (Mercyhurst Prep) sr.

Defenders

Emily Buckner (Downingtown East) jr.

Madison Davis (Central York) jr.

Rebekah Earnest (Fleetwood Area) sr.

Samantha Finch (New Hope-Solebury) so.

Bella Green (South Williamsport) sr.

Kylie Kutz (Blue Mountain) sr.

Sarah Williams (Pennridge) sr.

Goalkeepers

Grace Gordon (The Shipley School) sr.

Caitlin Lazzarinni (Nazareth) sr.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0