Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2020 Mid-Penn Boys Soccer All-Stars
0 Comments
agate
Mid-Penn Boys Soccer

2020 Mid-Penn Boys Soccer All-Stars

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Cumberland Valley Northeastern 1.JPG (copy)

Cumberland Valley’s Daniel Erickson, middle, was selected to the Mid-Penn All-Stars First Team.

Commonwealth Division

First Team

Name (School)

Alex Hanna (Central Dauphin)

Luke Johnson (Central Dauphin)

Luke Mason (Chambersburg)

Grady Ballard (State College)

Jason Goldfeder (Cedar Cliff)

Scotty Leland (Cedar Cliff)

Dom Apa (Red Land)

Braden Kolmansberger (Red Land)

Zach Doupe (Carlisle)

Daniel Erickson (Cumberland Valley)

Luke Snyder (Cumberland Valley)

Second Team

Name (School)

Evan Tran (Central Dauphin)

Andrew Renaldi (Central Dauphin)

Andrew Quach (Chambersburg)

Dom Myers (Chambersburg)

Davis Pagett (State College)

Imran Kunovac (Cedar Cliff)

Kyle Lightfoot (Red Land)

Zach Richwine (Carlisle)

Max Miller (Cumberland Valley)

Samuel Lundblad (Cumberland Valley)

Cole Myers (Chambersburg)

Eric Axtman (Central Dauphin)

Keystone Division

First Team

Name (School)

Daniel Fombu (Lower Dauphin)

Casey Ahern (Lower Dauphin)

Vaughn Sarago (Lower Dauphin)

Jake Fisher (Hershey)

Ben Zimmer (Hershey)

Bryson Sunho (Palmyra)

John Hanosek (Palmyra)

Hayden Oldham (Waynesboro)

Josh Clapsaddle (Waynesboro)

Jackson Rioux (Mechanicsburg)

Second Team

Name (School)

Shann Grewal (Lower Dauphin)

Owen Shea (Lower Dauphin)

Andrew Gamarra (Hershey)

Brayden Sunho (Palmyra)

Kasen Bixler (Palmyra)

Liam Stockbauer (Mechanicsburg)

Jackson Cordell (Waynesboro)

Gavin Ream (Mifflin County)

Anil Gurung (CD East)

Umesh Chimariya (CD East)

Conner Zimmerman (Mifflin County)

Capital Division

First Team

Name (School)

Marko Balic (Camp Hill)

Nick Crosby (Camp Hill)

Liam Raney (Camp Hill)

London Harper (Camp Hill)

Kosta Giannaris (Bishop McDevitt)

Nick Hamilton (Bishop McDevitt)

Dagan Hughes (Middletown)

Seth Pastor (Trinity)

Devon Savo (Trinity)

Ben Starner (East Pennsboro)

Zachary White (East Pennsboro)

Second Team

Name (School)

Dante George (Susquehanna Twp.)

Jett Hallock (Bishop McDevitt)

Liam Hoffer (Camp Hill)

Garret Hughes (Bishop McDevitt)

A.J. Knipe (East Pennsboro)

Micah Krajsa (Middletown)

Nick Lamay (Camp Hill)

Tyson Leach (Middletown)

Jordan Miller (Middletown)

Leo Posavec (Bishop McDevitt)

Jadir Rahman (Susquehanna Twp.)

Colonial Division

First Team

Name (School)

Case Oburn (Big Spring)

Gavin Rauhut (Boiling Springs)

Brady Olsen (Boiling Springs)

Adam Murr (Greencastle-Antrim)

Connor Swope (Northern)

Ashton Davies (Northern)

Spencer Siverling (Northern)

Travis Bigham (Shippensburg)

Jacob Cramer (Shippensburg)

Devin Reichenbach (West Perry)

Dante Beddia (West Perry)

Second Team

Name (School)

Mason Palmer (Big Spring)

Carson Metzger (Boiling Springs)

Josh Turner (Boiling Springs)

Theo Oreste (Greencastle-Antrim)

Cale Stover (Greencastle-Antrim)

Kaanan Hissong (James Buchanan)

Shepard Soisson (Northern)

Ian Hall (Northern)

Karsten Baun (Shippensburg)

Grant Bolze (West Perry)

Evan Albright (West Perry)

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News