Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;3-0;3-0

Mifflin County;2-1;2-1

Central Dauphin;1-1;1-1

Chambersburg;1-1;1-1

Carlisle;1-1;1-1

State College;0-1;1-2

Harrisburg;0-3;0-3

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cedar Cliff;3-0;3-0

Northern;2-0;2-0

Lower Dauphin;2-1;2-1

Mechanicsburg;1-2;1-2

Red Land;0-1;2-1

CD East;0-2;0-2

Hershey;0-2;0-3

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;3-0;3-0

Trinity;3-0;3-0

Bishop McDevitt;2-1;2-1

Middletown;2-1;2-1

Milton Hershey;1-1;2-1

East Pennsboro;0-2;0-2

Palmyra;0-3;0-3

Susquehanna Twp.;0-3;0-3

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;3-0;3-0

Shippensburg;2-1;2-1

Waynesboro;2-1;2-1

Big Spring;1-1;1-1

Greencastle-Antrim;1-1;1-1

West Perry;0-2;0-2

James Buchanan;0-3;0-3

Saturday, Dec. 30

Conestoga Valley Tournament, 10:30 a.m.

Central Dauphin, Conestoga Valley, Waynesboro

Newport Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.

Newport, West Perry

Powerade Tournament, Canon McMillan, 8:15 a.m.

Bishop McDevitt, Canon McMillan, Cedar Cliff, Mifflin County

Trojan Wars, Chambersburg, 9 a.m.

Archbishop Wood, Big Spring, Boiling Springs, Carlisle, CD East, Chambersburg, Cumberland Valley, East Pennsboro, Garden Spot, Gettysburg, Greencastle-Antrim, James Buchanan, Lewisburg, Lower Dauphin, Northeastern, Shippensburg, Smyrna (DE), Southern Columbia, Spring Grove, Warrior Run

Trojan Wars, Chambersburg

Team Results (Top 3 plus locals)

1. Southern Columbia, 236.5; 2. Smyrna, 207.5; 3. Boiling Springs, 174.5; 9. Shippensburg, 134; 11. Cumberland Valley, 129; 16. Carlisle, 103.5; 21. Big Spring, 85; 33. East Pennsboro, 47.

Individual Brackets (Locals only)

Championship Quarterfinals

106 — Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) dec. Ethan Renager (J.W. Robinson), 9-0.

113 — Cole Wilson (Northeastern) dec. Jeffery Russell (Shippensburg), 4-2; Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) dec. Jaxson Al-chokhachy (Smyrna), 3-2.

120 — Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) dec. Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg), 3-0.

126 — Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove) maj. dec. Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley), 10-0; Jeremy Hanford (Warrior Run) maj. dec. Collin Nester (Boiling Springs), 23-11.

132 — Ryan McGuire (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Russell Zimmerman (Cumberland Valley), 5-4.

138 — Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs) pinned Mason Viehman (Cumberland Valley), 2:33.

152 — Kaiden Karper (Boiling Springs) dec. Steven Bybee (J.W. Robinson), 8-2; Drake Brenize (Chambersburg) dec. Logan Huff (Carlisle), 11-6.

160 — Cal Haladay (Southern Columbia) dec. Zach Martin (Boiling Springs), 3-2; Anthony Hinson (Spring Grove) maj. dec. Eddie Ocker (Shippensburg), 9-1.

170 — Gaige Garcia (Southern Columbia) dec. Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley), 11-5.

195 — Blake Barrick (Big Spring) pinned Cael Rapp (Donegal), 1:14; Clay Verbanec (Cambridge Springs) pinned Colton Musser (Shippensburg), 4:48.

220 — Cole Forrester (Shippensburg) tech. fall Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 21-5, 5:08; Hunter Moyer (Smyrna) pinned Zachary Redcay (Carlisle), 1:08; Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) pinned Jake Moyer (Fairfield), 1:47; Thomas Mukai (J.W. Robinson) pinned Robert Schnarrs (East Pennsboro), 0:37.

285 — Kaleb Tucker (Solanco) pinned Damon James (Boiling Springs), 3:47.

Championship Semifinals

106 — Garrett Donahue (Parkersburg) pinned Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley), 3:54.

113 — Cole Wilson (Northeastern) dec. Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley), 7-6.

120 — Richie Markulics (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Rafael Portilla (Carlisle), 5-4.

138 — Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs) pinned Gray Charles (Solanco), 1:36.

152 — Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) maj. dec. Kaiden Karper (Boiling Springs), 11-2.

195 — Blake Barrick (Big Spring) dec. Clay Verbanec (Cambridge Springs), 4-0.

220 — Cole Forrester (Shippensburg) pinned Hunter Moyer (Smyrna), 1:24; Thomas Mukai (J.W. Robinson) dec. Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs), 8-4.

Championship Finals

138 — Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. T.T. Elhajj (Lower Dauphin), 15-2.

220 — Cole Forrester (Shippensburg) dec. Thomas Mukai (J.W. Robinson), 3-1.

Consolation Round 3

106 — Austin Mahoney (Boiling Springs) pinned Cody Knepper (Forest Hills), 2:19; Noah Clawson (Carlisle) dec. Garrett Krebs (Southern Columbia), 5-3.

113 — Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro) maj. dec. Nathan Ridgely (Gettysburg), 12-2; Dylan Bowers (Donegal) maj. dec. Seth Bloomquist (Carlisle), 18-8.

120 — Dominic Chaclas (Unionville) pinned Peyton Stauffer (Boiling Springs), 0:46; Chase Bricker (Spring Grove) dec. Hunter Arbogast (Cumberland Valley), 3-1.

126 — Ian Yoder (Southern Columbia) maj. dec. Coy Rush (Carlisle), 11-0.

132 — Timmy Dieter (Sherando) dec. Jack Coulston (Boiling Springs), 3-1.

138 — Finnegan O'Dell (J.W. Robinson) dec. Ian Reed (Shippensburg), 5-4.

145 — Lucas Shoop (Boiling Springs) tech. fall Dimitri Gonzales (Donegal), 17-2; Jacob McKenzie (Cumberland Valley) dec. Jacob Evans (Gettysburug), 6-3.

152 — Matthew Hartman (East Pennsboro) pinned Damien Moser (Warrior Run), 4:51; Sterling Shetter (Shippensburg) pinned Chace Mathess (Parkersburg), 4:23.

160 — Ryan Adams (Big Spring) dec. Jeffrey Harley (Garden Spot), 9-6.

170 — Philip Torres (Shippensburg) pinned Dante Distefano (William Penn Charter), 3:31.

182 — Matt Carrion (Carlisle) pinned Mason Rodgers (Forest Hills), 2:00; Kyle Brobst (Big Spring) pinned Conner Slenker (Northeastern), 0:58.

195 — Sammy Barber (Greater Johnstown) pinned Austin Kupko (Cumberland Valley), 2:36; Dylan White (Carlisle) pinned Coner Wogan (Washington), 2:00.

285 — Nevin Rauch (Milton) dec. Quincy Thomas (Cumberland Valley), 7-0; Lucas Donovan (Big Spring) dec. Seth Worley (Spring Grove), 3-1; Bryce Fisher (Greencastle-Antrim) pinned Michael Smith (Shippensburg), 1:31.

Consolation Round 4

106 — Anthony Morello (Note Dame-Green Pond) maj. dec. Austin Mahoney (Boiling Springs), 10-0; Noah Clawson (Carlisle) maj. dec. Montana Delawder (Gettysburg), 6-0.

113 — Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro) dec. Jeffrey Russell (Shippensburg), 6-1.

120 — Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) dec. Garet Connor (Forest Hills), 8-2.

126 — Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) dec. Jacob Lehman (Unionville), 7-0; Collin Nester (Boiling Springs) pinned Michael Noon (Forest Hills), 0:40.

132 — Byron Daubert (Forest Hills) pinned Russell Zimmerman (Cumberland Valley), 4:46.

138 — Talon Pisarchuk (Archbishop Wood) dec. Mason Viehman (Cumberland Valley), 3-0.

145 — Greg Baum (Smyrna) pinned Lucas Shoop (Boiling Springs), 1:34; Jacob McKenzie (Cumberland Valley) dec. Noah Ezolt (Greencastle-Antrim), 7-3, SV.

152 — Jeremy Garthwaite (St. Marys) dec. Matthew Hartman (East Pennsboro), 4-3; Logan Huff (Carlisle) tech. fall Sterling Shetter (Shippensburg), 16-1, 3:43.

160 — Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) dec. Isaiah DeJesus (Notre Dame-Green Pond), 7-2; Ryan Adams (Big Spring) dec. Eddie Ocker (Shippensburg), 3-1.

170 — Jalen King (Parkersburg) dec. Philips Torres (Shippensburg), 2-0; Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) maj. dec. Colton Aikey (Milton), 9-1.

182 — Christian Wachter (Warrior Run) dec. Matt Carrion (Carlisle), 5-0; Kyle Brobst (Big Spring) dec. Logan Nay (Parkersburg), 13-8.

195 — Dylan White (Carlisle) maj. dec. Alex Brouse (Warrior Run), 9-1; Nick Yannutz (Solanco) dec. Colton Musser (Shippensburg), 3-1, SV.

220 — Zachary Redcay (Carlisle) pinned Tyler Gallagher (Gettysburg), 1:32; Robert Schnarrs (East Pennsboro) dec. Eric Elgin (Forest Hills), 2-1.

285 — Damon James (Boiling Springs) dec. Lucas Donovan (Big Spring), 3-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals

106 — Ethan Herr (Donegal) dec. Noah Clawson (Carlisle), 5-3.

113 — Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro) dec. Jaxson Al-chokhacy (Smyrna), 5-3, UTB.

120 — Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) dec. Sebastian Kekich (Greater Johnstown), 6-3.

126 — Ian Yoder (Southern Columbia) dec. Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley), 5-3, SV; Steve Veneziale (Archbishop Wood) pinned Collin Nester (Boiling Springs), 2:58.

145 — Greg Baum (Smyrna) maj. dec. Jacob McKenzie (Cumberland Valley), 15-7.

152 — Cade Linn (Southern Columbia) maj. dec. Logan Huff (Carlisle), 13-0.

160 — Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) dec. Ryan Adams (Big Spring), 3-1, SV.

170 — Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) dec. Tyler Mousaw (Unionville), 10-3.

182 — Anthony Scicchitano (Southern Columbia) dec. Kyle Brobst (Big Spring), 7-3.

195 — Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia) pinned Dylan White (Carlisle), 3:59.

220 — Bronson Stourse (Tamaqua) pinned Zachary Redcay (Carlisle), 2:25; Robert Schnarrs (East Pennsboro) dec. Wyatt Fisher (Warrior Run), 4-2.

285 — Damon James (Boiling Springs) dec. Connor Fulmer (Southern Columbia), 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals

106 — Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) pinned Ethan Herr (Donegal), 2:01.

113 — Pat Edmonson (Southern Columbia) dec. Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley), 4-0; T.J. England (Archbishop Wood) dec. Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro), 2-1.

120 — Ethan Hardy (Washington) med. for. Rafael Portilla (Carlisle); Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) dec. Tylor Herzing (St. Marys), 5-0.

152 — Cade Linn (Southern Columbia) dec. Kaiden Karper (Boiling Springs), 7-1.

160 — J.T. Davis (Smyrna) dec. Zach Martin (Boiling Springs), 1-0.

170 — Cameron Pine (Washington) dec. Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley), 7-1.

220 — Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) pinned Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua), 1:29; Robert Schnarrs (East Pennsboro) dec. Hunter Moyer (Smyrna), 3-2.

285 — Kyle Wuestner (Lower Dauphin) pinned Damon James (Boiling Springs), 3:56.

Seventh Place

106 — Noah Clawson (Carlisle) pinned Anthony Morello (Notre Dame-Green Pond), 2:07.

126 — Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) dec. Collin Nester (Boiling Springs), 7-3.

145 — Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) pinned Jacob McKenzie (Cumberland Valley), 0:42.

152 — Logan Huff (Carlisle) pinned Jeremy Garthwaite (St. Marys), 1:31.

160 — Ryan Adams (Big Spring) dec. Kody Clifford (Forest Hills), 3-1.

182 — Christian Wachter (Warrior Run) dec. Kyle Brobst (Big Spring), 4-0.

195 — C.J. Wade (Parkersburg) dec. Dylan White (Carlisle), 5-1.

220 — Wyatt Fisher (Warrior Run) dec. Zachary Redcay (Carlisle), 4-0.

Fifth Place

113 — Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) dec. Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro), 1-0.

120 — Tylor Herzing (St. Marys) med. for. Rafael Portilla (Carlisle).

152 — Kaiden Karper (Boiling Springs) dec. Steven Bybee (J.W. Robinson), 8-7.

160 — Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) dec. Alex Koenig (William Penn Charter), 4-0.

170 — Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) pinned Jalen King (Parkersburg), 1:40.

285 — Damon James (Boiling Springs) dec. Lance Klinefelter (Lewisburg), 2-1, UTB.

Third Place

106 — Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) pinned Ethan Renager (J.W. Robinson), 4:03.

120 — Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) dec. Ethan Hardy (Washington), 6-0.

220 — Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) dec. Robert Schnarrs (East Pennsboro), 8-2.

Powerade Tournament, Canon McMillan

Team Results (Top 3 plus locals)

1. Wyoming Seminary, 272; 2. Lake Highland, 202; 3. Parkersburg South, 178.5; 37. Cedar Cliff, 42.

Individual Brackets (Locals only)

Consolation Round 4

106 — Tim Levine (Wyoming Seminary) maj. dec. Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff), 11-0.

120 — Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) dec. J.J. Wilson (Cedar Cliff), 2-1.

132 — Bodee Tolbert (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Michael Cassidy (Cedar Cliff), 3-1.

182 — Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff) dec. Levi Hobson (Chestnut Ridge), 7-4.

Consolation Round 5

182 — Jack Parr (St. Pauls) dec. Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff), 4-2.

Seventh Place

182 — Max Hale (Downingtown West) dec. Donovon Ball (Cedar Cliff), 10-9.

Newport Holiday Tournament

Team Results (Top 3 plus locals)

1. Newport, 202; 2. McCaskey, 131.5; 3. Halifax, 128; 4. West Perry, 116.

Individual Brackets (Locals only)

106

Quarterfinals — Kyler Schadel (Halifax) dec. Quentin Quaker (West Perry), 8-5.

Consolation Quarterfinals — Quentin Quaker (West Perry) pinned Cameron Sarver (Newport), 1:57.

Consolation Semifinals — Quentin Quaker (West Perry) dec. Tyler Dilly (Williamson), 7-1.

Third place — Jake Methilie (Springfield-Delco) dec. Quentin Quaker (West Perry), 7-5, SV.

120

Round Robin Round 1 — Nevin Estevez (McCaskey) pinned Gage Sikes (West Perry), 0:30.

Round Robin Round 2 — Devan Blose (Newport) pinned Gage Sikes (West Perry), 0:52.

Round Robin Round 3 — Matt Carpenter (Williamson) pinned Gage Sikes (West Perry), 0:40.

138

Round Robin Round 1 — Jonathan Lentvorsky (West Perry) dec. Any Piazza (Springfield Delco), 5-0.

Round Robin Round 3 — Jonathan Lentvorksy (West Perry) pinned Dawson Stiles (Williamson), 1:46.

Round Robin Round 4 — Jonathan Lentvorsky (West Perry) pinned Lucas Miller (York Suburban), 3:13.

Round Robin Round 5 — Jonathan Lentvorksy (West Perry) pinned Will Davis (Newport), 5:07.

145

Quarterfinals — Tyler Forbes (Springfield Delco) pinned Adam Thoman (West Perry), 1:39.

Consolation Semifinals — Danny Capozzoli (Newport) pinned Adam Thoman (West Perry), 0:35.

Fifth Place — Dominic Corto (York Suburban) dec. Adam Thoman (West Perry), 6-3.

160

Semifinals — Caden Morrison (West Perry) pinned Daniel Ortiz (McCaskey), 0:57.

Finals — Caden Morrison (West Perry) dec. Josh Raffensberger (York Suburban), 7-2.

170

Round Robin Round 1 — Rylan Zerance (West Perry) pinned Gilbert Valentin (McCaskey), 2:54.

Round Robin Round 2 — Rylan Zerance (West Perry) pinned Bo Gothel (Newport), 1:34.

Round Robin Round 3 — Rylan Zerance (West Perry) pinned Tyler Bennett (Springfield Delco), 1:38.

182

Round Robin Round 1 — Denny Turner (West Perry) maj. dec. Garrett Seibert (Newport), 18-7.

Round Robin Round 2 — Grant Klinger (Halifax) pinned Denny Turner (West Perry), 3:36.

195

Round Robin Round 1 — Jake Quaker (West Perry) pinned Shayne Hartley (McCaskey), 1:07.

Round Robin Round 2 — Brady Herr (Newport) maj. dec. Jake Quaker (West Perry), 19-6.

Round Robin Round 3 — Jake Quaker (West Perry) pinned Dalton Marshall (Halifax), 1:45.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0