Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Saturday, Feb. 17

Class 3A

Section III, at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Results (Top 3 plus locals)

1. Cumberland Valley (CV), 175; 2. Chambersburg (Ch), 160.5; 3. Northern (N), 159; 4. Cedar Cliff (CC), 158.5; 5. Carlisle (Ca), 116; 6. Shippensburg (S), 107.5; 7. Harrisburg (H), 88; 8. Big Spring (BiS), 86.5; 9. Red Land (RL), 84.5; 10. East Pennsboro (EP), 60; 11. Mechanicsburg (M), 58.5; 12. West Perry (WP), 51.5; 13. Greencastle-Antrim (GA), 21; 14. CD East (CDE), 20.

Individual Results

Round of 16

106 — Tyler Smith (Ch) pinned Ethan Fulton (GA), 0:34; Noah Clawson (Ca) pinned Abi Sweger (BiS), 1:15; Francisco Escudero (H) dec. Tristyn Keefer (S), 5-4.

113 — Lowell Parascandola (RL) pinned Allen Por (H), 1:46; Evan Chapman (N) pinned Will Sharrar (Ch), 2:26; Asa Brunk (M) dec. Wade Barrick (BiS), 6-0; Seth Bloomquist (Ca) tech. fall Spencer Woodring (GA), 15-0 3:06.

120 — Michael Dunleavy (CDE) pinned Adam Rea (WP), 0:28; Anthony Colangelo (Ch) pinned Mason Eisner (RL), 1:14; Hunter Arbogast (CV) pinned Kolby Portko (N), 1:56; Logan Ledebohm (M) pinned Wyatt Hoffman (BiS), 1:58.

126 — Devin Johnson (H) pinned Tavin Gilbert (GA), 2:45; Christian Prestil (CC) pinned Gage Sikes (WP), 1:53; Hunter Gregoris (BiS) tech. fall Owen Diehl (S), 15-0, 2:11; Coy Rush (Ca) pinned Aden Floyd (CDE), 1:30.

132 — Kohl Holderbaum (S) pinned Wesley Shubert (GA), 1:23; Kaseem Greg (H) maj. dec. Luis Gomez (M), 11-1.

138 — Devin Vajda (CDE) maj. dec. Marcellous Thornton (H), 9-1; Spencer Runshaw (Ch) tech. fall Carson Kelly (RL), 16-1, 1:58.

145 — Donavan Kerns (Ca) pinned Trevor Diehl (S), 3:04; Noah Ezolt (GA) pinned Adam Thoman (WP), 1:49; Ronald Kent (H) pinned Ahmed Abumahfouz (CDE), 3:41; Jake McKenzie (CV) pinned Jonah Bower (EP), 1:41.

152 — Camryn Vanvalen (RL) dec. Logan Peck (BiS), 6-4; Timmy Kelly (N) pinned Cruz Manatt (M), 1:17; Donte Kent (H) maj. dec. Daniel Segura (WP), 10-2.

160 — Ediel Ramirez (H) pinned A.J. Dunleavy (CDE), 1:11; Sam Pope (BiS) pinned Michael Lamancusa (M), 1:53; Eddie Ocker (S) pinned Zae Kirk (Ch), 4:50.

170 — Brian Rotheram (CDE) pinned John Mesaros (M), 0:59; Michael Stank (RL) pinned Aiden Reed (S), 5:18; Hunter Nelson (CC) pinned Salko Hrnjic (Ca), 1:02.

182 — Aaron Rauber (S) dec. Ebram Samouel (CDE), 13-7.

195 — Dauntel Evans (H) pinned Hunter Hefflefinger (BiS), 1:21; Dylan White (Ca) maj. dec. Jose Chavarria (Ch), 18-7.

Quarterfinals

106 — Ben Monn (CV) tech. fall Tyler Smith (Ch), 17-0, 5:40; Liam Stouse (N) maj. dec. Wyatt Fox (RL), 14-4; Adam Jacob (EP) maj. dec. Noah Clawson (Ca), 15-3; Aiden Lewis (CC) pinned Francisco Escudero (H), 2:44.

113 — Jeffrey Russell (S) pinned Lowell Parascandola (RL), 3:33; Creed Bogardus (CC) pinned Evan Chapman (N), 4:32; Asa Brunk (M) pinned Quentin Quaker (WP), 5:24; Ruston Dzielak (CV) tech. fall Seth Bloomquist (Ca), 15-0, 5:24.

120 — J.J. Wilson (CC) pinned Michael Dunleavy (CDE), 1:14; Anthony Colangelo (Ch) dec. Jack Miller (GA), 15-8; Rafael Portilla (Ca) dec. Hunter Arbogast (CV), 1-0; Dylan Ramsey (S) maj. dec. Logan Ledebohm (M), 14-0.

126 — Nick Tewell (M) pinned Devin Johnson (H), 1:23; Cade Reichart (CV) maj. dec. Christian Prestil (CC), 13-0; Bryce Brennan (RL) dec. Hunter Gregoris (BiS), 9-4; Cole Grove (Ch) maj. dec. Coy Rush (Ca), 11-1.

132 — Michael Cassidy (CC) pinned Kohl Holderbaum (S), 1:14; Seth Runshaw (Ch) dec. Eric Chambers (CDE), 6-2; Mitch Wagner (N) pinned Bryce Dunkelberger (Ca), 1:07; Russell Zimmerman (CV) dec. Kaseem Greg (H), 12-9.

138 — Paul Feite (N) MD Devin Vajda (CDE), 10-0; Nate Reed (M) pinned Ian Reed (S), 2:14; Colton Jumper (Ca) tech. fall Jonathan Lentvorsky (WP), 19-3, 3:40; Mason Viehman (CV) dec. Spencer Runshaw (Ch), 2-0, SV.

145 — Micah Hoffman (N) pinned Donavan Kerns (Ca), 0:54; Camron Englert (RL) tech. fall Noah Ezolt (GA), 16-0, 5:17; Ronald Kent (H) dec. Brady Serina (M), 8-7; Tate Nichter (Ch) pinned Jake McKenzie (CV), 0:12.

152 — Drake Brenize (Ch) tech. fall Camryn Vanvalen (RL), 15-0, 1:45; Matthew Hartman (EP) maj. dec. Sterling Shetter (S), 14-3; Logan Huff (Ca) pinned Timmy Kelly (N), 2:59; Cole Mccoy (CV) pinned Donte Kent (H), 3:08.

160 — Caden Morrison (WP) tech. fall Ediel Ramirez (H), 17-2, 4:12; Bailey Blaschek (N) dec. Isaiah Auman (CC), 9-2; Sam Pope (BiS) maj. dec. Andrew Black (EP), 11-3; Caleb Weaver (RL) pinned Eddie Ocker (S), 1:24.

170 — Luke Nichter (Ch) pinned Brian Rotheram (CDE), 0:58; Kyle Brobst (BiS) pinned Rylan Zerance (WP), 5:56; Neamiah Diggs (H) maj. dec. Michael Stank (RL), 11-3, Jake Lucas (CV) dec. Hunter Nelson (CC), 7-3.

182 — Blake Barrick (BiS) pinned Aaron Rauber (S), 0:12; Guy Lozius (Ch) dec. Austin Kupko (CV), 2-1, SV; Neith Brennan (RL) maj. dec. Brusli Ramirez (H), 13-3; Donovon Ball (CC) pinned Denny Turner (WP), 1:50

195 — Jake Koser (N) pinned Dauntel Evans (H), 1:29; Dylan Rodenhaber (RL) dec. Colton Musser (S), 8-4; Jake Quaker (WP) pinned Lukas Wandling (CV), 2:58; McGee Schnarrs (EP) pinned Dylan White (Ca), 1:01.

220 — Christian Ruff (BiS) pinned Aidan Sheely (M), 2:44; Wyatt Hull (Ch) dec. Naz Morell (H), 10-6; Zachary Redcay (Ca) pinned Connor Mundis (CV), 2:51.

285 — Jeff Chisolm-Wilkerson (H) pinned Rook Smith (S), 1:18; Lucas Donovan (BiS) def. Blake Sanchez (N); Osvaldo Alvarez (Ca) dec. Quincy Thomas (CV), 3-1; Anthony Shires (CC) pinned Amerr Rashwan (EP), 4:43.

Semifinals

106 — Ben Monn (CV) dec. Liam Strouse (N), 6-2; Adam Jacob (EP) dec. Aiden Lewis (CC), 6-1.

113 — Creed Bogardus (CC) dec. Jeffrey Russell (S), 4-3; Ruston Dzielak (CV) pinned Asa Brunk (M), 5:22.

120 — J.J. Wilson (CC) pinned Anthony Colangelo (Ch), 0:49; Dylan Ramsey (S) dec. Rafael Portilla (Ca), 1-0.

126 — Cade Reichart (CV) dec, Nick Tewell (M), 4-0; Cole Grove (Ch) dec. Bryce Brennan (RL), 7-2.

132 — Michael Cassidy (CC) dec. Seth Runshaw (Ch), 6-2; Mitch Wagner (N) pinned Russell Zimmerman (CV), 1:07.

138 — Paul Feite (N) pinned Nate Reed (M), 2:46; Colton Jumper (Ca) dec. Mason Viehman (CV), 15-8.

145 — Micah Hoffman (N) maj. dec. Camron Englert (RL), 11-3; Tate Nichter (Ch) tech. fall Ronald Kent (H), 17-2, 4:11.

152 — Drake Brenize (Ch) pinned Matthew Hartman (EP), 1:15; Cole Mccoy (CV) maj. dec. Logan Huff (Ca), 22-9.

160 — Caden Morrison (WP) dec. Bailey Blaschek (N), 5-1; Caleb Weaver (RL) maj. dec. Sam Pope (BiS), 10-1.

170 — Luke Nichter (Ch) tech. fall Kyle Brobst (BiS), 16-1, 3:38; Neamiah Diggs (H) dec. Jake Lucas (CV), 4-1, TB2.

182 — Blake Barrick (BiS) dec. Guy Lozius (Ch), 5-0; Donovon Ball (CC) tech. fall Neith Brennan (RL), 21-5, 5:39.

195 — Jake Koser (N) pinned Dylan Rodenhaber (RL), 0:38; McGee Schnarrs (EP) pinned Jake Quaker (WP), 3:19.

220 — Cole Forrester (S) pinned Christian Ruff (BiS), 5:40; Zachary Redcay (Ca) pinned Wyatt Hull (Ch), 2:44.

285 — Jeff Chisolm-Wilkerson (H) med. for. Lucas Donovan (BiS); Anthony Shires (CC) maj. dec. Osvaldo Alvarez (Ca), 11-2.

Finals

106 — Adam Jacob (EP) dec. Ben Monn (CV), 4-3, TB2.

113 — Creed Bogardus (CC) pinned Ruston Dzielak (CV), 3:55.

120 — J.J. Wilson (CC) maj. dec. Dylan Ramsey (S), 15-4.

126 — Cade Reichart (CV) dec. Cole Grove (Ch), 5-3.

132 — Michael Cassidy (CC) dec. Mitch Wagner (N), 8-3.

138 — Paul Feite (N) dec. Colton Jumper (Ca), 8-3.

145 — Micah Hoffman (N) dec. Tate Nichter (Ch), 6-5.

152 — Drake Brenize (Ch) dec. Cole Mccoy (CV), 3-2.

160 — Caden Morrison (WP) dec. Caleb Weaver (RL), 2-1.

170 — Luke Nichter (Ch) maj. dec. Neamiah Diggs (H), 12-0.

182 — Donovon Ball (CC) dec. Blake Barrick (BiS), 2-1.

195 — Jake Koser (N) pinned McGee Schnarrs (EP), 1:44.

220 — Cole Forrester (S) pinned Zachary Redcay (Ca), 1:58.

285 — Jeff Chisolm-Wilkerson (H) dec. Anthony Shires (CC), 2-1, TB2.

Consolation Quarterfinals

106 — Wyatt Fox (RL) dec. Tyler Smith (Ch), 6-3; Noah Clawson (Ca) pinned Francisco Escudero (H), 2:31.

113 — Evan Chapman (N) med. for. Lowell Parascandola (RL), 0-0, 0:19; Seth Bloomquist (Ca) maj. dec. Quentin Quaker (WP), 12-3.

120 — Jack Miller (GA) dec. Michael Dunleavy (CDE), 8-5; Hunter Arbogast (CV) pinned Logan Ledebohm (M), 1:52.

126 — Christian Prestil (CC) pinned Devin Johnson (H), 1:45; Hunter Gregoris (BiS) maj. dec. Coy Rush (Ca), 14-3.

132 — Eric Chambers (CDE) pinned Kohl Holderbaum (S), 2:58; Kaseem Greg (H) pinned Bryce Dunkelberger (Ca), 3:50.

138 — Ian Reed (S) pinned Devin Vajda (CDE), 4:38; Spencer Runshaw (Ch) dec. Jonathan Lentvorsky (WP), 6-2.

145 — Noah Ezolt (GA) dec. Donavan Kerns (Ca), 5-2; Brady Serina (M) maj. dec. Jake Mckenzie (CV), 14-2.

152 — Sterling Shetter (S) dec. Camryn Vanvalen (RL), 4-3; Donte Kent (H) pinned Timmy Kelly (N), 1:31.

160 — Isaiah Auman (CC) dec. Ediel Ramirez (H), 12-5; Eddie Ocker (S) pinned Andrew Black (EP), 2:28.

170 — Rylan Zerance (WP) pinned Brian Rotheram (CDE), 1:27; Michael Stank (RL) dec. Hunter Nelson (CC), 2-1, TB2.

182 — Austin Kupko (CV) pinned Aaron Rauber (S), 2:10; Denny Turner (WP) dec. Brusli Ramirez (H), 4-2.

195 — Colton Musser (S) pinned Dauntel Evans (H), 4:28; Lukas Wandling (CV) dec. Dylan White (Ca), 7-1.

220 — Naz Morell (H) dec. Connor Mundis (CV), 8-5.

285 — Blake Sanchez (N) pinned Rook Smith (S), 1:27; Quincy Thomas (CV) dec. Amerr Rashwan (EP), 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals

106 — Aiden Lewis (CC) dec. Wyatt Fox (RL), 11-8; Liam Strouse (N) maj. dec. Noah Clawson (Ca), 9-1.

113 — Evan Chapman (N) pinned Asa Brunk (M), 1:27; Jeffrey Russell (S) tech. fall Seth Bloomquist (Ca), 15-0, 3:00.

120 — Rafael Portilla (Ca) pinned Jack Miller (GA), 3:53; Hunter Arbogast (CV) dec. Anthony Colangelo (Ch), 3-1.

126 — Bryce Brennan (RL) dec. Christian Prestil (CC), 7-4; Nick Tewell (M) dec. Hunter Gregoris (BiS), 4-2 SV.

132 — Russell Zimmerman (CV) pinned Eric Chambers (CDE), 2:10; Seth Runshaw (Ch) tech. fall Kaseem Greg (H), 16-1, 2:46.

138 — Mason Viehman (CV) pinned Ian Reed (S), 3:29; Spencer Runshaw (Ch) maj. dec. Nate Reed (M), 12-4.

145 — Noah Ezolt (GA) dec. Ronald Kent (H), 4-3; Brady Serina (M) dec. Camron Englert (RL), 7-1.

152 — Logan Huff (Ca) pinned Sterling Shetter (S), 2:55; Matthew Hartman (EP) pinned Donte Kent (H), 2:13.

160 — Isaiah Auman (CC) dec. Sam Pope (BiS), 3-1; Eddie Ocker (S) dec. Bailey Blaschek (N), 2-1.

170 — Jake Lucas (CV) pinned Rylan Zerance (WP), 4:03; Kyle Brobst (BiS) pinned Michael Stank (RL), 3:58.

182 — Neith Brennan (RL) dec. Austin Kupko (CV), 6-3; Guy Lozius (Ch) dec. Denny Turner (WP), 7-0.

195 — Jake Quaker (WP) dec. Colton Musser (S), 6-0; Lukas Wandling (CV) dec. Dylan Rodenhaber (RL), 6-4.

220 — Wyatt Hull (Ch) pinned Aidan Sheely (M), 4:10; Christian Ruff (BiS) pinned Naz Morell (H), 3:41.

285 — Blake Sanchez (N) dec. Osvaldo Alvarez (Ca), 3-2; Lucas Donovan (BiS) dec. Quincy Thomas (CV), 4-0.

Third Place

106 — Liam Strouse (N) dec. Aiden Lewis (CC), 4-3.

113 — Jeffrey Russell (S) def. Evan Chapman (N).

120 — Rafael Portilla (Ca) dec. Hunter Arbogast (CV), 3-2, UTB.

126 — Bryce Brennan (RL) dec. Nick Tewell (M), 4-2, SV.

132 — Russell Zimmerman (CV) dec. Seth Runshaw (Ch), 2-1.

138 — Spencer Runshaw (Ch) dec. Mason Viehman (CV), 6-0.

145 — Brady Serina (M) tech. fall Noah Ezolt (GA), 16-0, 4:14.

152 — Logan Huff (Ca) pinned Matthew Hartman (EP), 3:27.

160 — Eddie Ocker (S) dec. Isaiah Auman (CC), 3-1.

170 — Jake Lucas (CV) dec. Kyle Brobst (BiS), 4-3.

182 — Guy Lozius (Ch) dec. Neith Brennan (RL), 4-1.

195 — Jake Quaker (WP) dec. Lukas Wandling (CV), 8-5.

220 — Christian Ruff (BiS) pinned Wyatt Hull (Ch), 3:29.

285 — Blake Sanchez (N) dec. Lucas Donovan (BiS), 5-1 TB2.

Fifth Place

106 — Noah Clawson (Ca) pinned Wyatt Fox (RL), 0:24.

113 — Seth Bloomquist (Ca) dec. Asa Brunk (M), 5-0.

120 — Jack Miller (GA) for. Anthony Colangelo (Ch).

126 — Hunter Gregoris (BiS) dec. Christian Prestil (CC), 11-7.

132 — Eric Chambers (CDE) pinned Kaseem Greg (H), 0:20.

138 — Nate Reed (M) dec. Ian Reed (S), 11-7.

145 — Camron Englert (RL) for. Ronald Kent (H).

152 — Sterling Shetter (S) pinned Donte Kent (H), 3:55.

160 — Bailey Blaschek (N) dec. Sam Pope (BiS), 6-0.

170 — Rylan Zerance (WP) dec. Michael Stank (RL), 8-6.

182 — Austin Kupko (CV) pinned Denny Turner (WP), 2:10.

195 — Colton Musser (S) dec. Dylan Rodenhaber (RL), 7-2.

220 — Aidan Sheely (M) for. Naz Morell (H).

285 — Quincy Thomas (CV) dec. Osvaldo Alvarez (Ca), 3-2, UTB.

---

Class 2A

Section II, at CD East HS

Team Scores

1. Boiling Springs (BoS), 220.5; 2. Northern Lebanon (NL), 205; 3. Middletown (M), 119; 4. Susquehanna Twp. (ST), 100.5; 5. Annville-Cleona (AC), 90.5; 6. Lancaster Catholic (LC), 29.5; 7. Columbia (C), 13; 8. Steel-High (SH), 9.

Individual Results

Quarterfinals

106 — Austin Mahoney (BoS) pinned Tymeir Wolfhope (ST), 1:48; Matthew Inman (AC) pinned Peter Mester (LC), 2:47; Brandon Breidegan (NL) pinned Kendall Pryor (SH), 1:00.

113 — Gavin Knox (AC) pinned Ethan Jones (LC), 3:12.

120 — Samuel Lobeck (LC) pinned Adriel Merjudio (AC), 5:43.

126 — Noah Safford (AC) pinned Evan Hart (LC), 1:52.

132 — Michael Marlowe (NL) dec. Carlos Nazario (LC), 7-4; Steven Graves (ST) tech. fall Kenny Britcher (M), 17-1 3:50; Hayden Funck (AC) pinned Timothy Jackson (SH), 0:39.

152 — Marcus Falcon (C) maj. dec. Chris Joseph (M), 14-3; Tyler Speraw (AC) pinned John (J.P.) Jones (LC), 2:14.

160 — Zach Souders (M) pinned Ryan Kemmerly (LC), 5:50; Zach Martin (BoS) pinned Daniel Tobias (AC), 2:47.

170 — Evan Heilman (AC) dec. Dylan Joachim (LC), 10-7; Nick Kostyak (BoS) tech. fall Arthur Dash (M), 15-0 5:57; Ethan Herb (NL) pinned William James (SH), 0:47.

182 — Alex Cruz (LC) tech. fall Marcus Williams (M), 22-7 3:52.

195 — Sam Geiling (BoS) maj. dec. Damion Williams (M), 15-4.

220 — Kenneth Norfleet (ST) tech. fall Dion Lopez (AC), 19-4 4:17.

285 — Kendrick Horne (ST) pinned Daniel Davies (AC), 0:24; Jacob Hank (LC) pinned Elijah Hernandez (SH), 4:16.

Semifinals

106 — Luke Fegley (M) pinned Austin Mahoney (BoS), 1:09; Brandon Breidegan (NL) dec. Matthew Inman (AC), 7-3.

113 — Kyler Anspach (NL) pinned Gavin Knox (AC), 1:55; Andrew Stafford (BoS) dec. Zach Malay (M), 11-5.

120 — Kody Evans (ST) pinned Samuel Lobeck (LC), 0:55; Ryan Berstler (M) pinned Dustin Varvel (NL), 3:25.

126 — Colin Leonard (NL) tech. fall Noah Safford (AC), 16-0, 1:31; Collin Nester (BoS) dec. Nate Brady (M), 4-3.

132 — Jack Coulston (BoS) pinned Michael Marlowe (NL), 0:44; Hayden Funck (AC) maj. dec. Steven Graves (ST), 10-0.

138 — Lucas Shoop (BoS) pinned Michael Moran (AC), 2:38; Joseph Spear (M) dec. Nick Winters (NL), 8-7.

145 — Kollin Myers (BoS) pinned Ethan Walmer (NL), 2:23; Devin Martin (M) dec. Zachary Renninger (AC), 8-4.

152 — Stevie Herb (NL) tech. fall Marcus Falcon (C), 17-2, 4:11; Kaiden Karper (BoS) maj. dec. Tyler Speraw (AC), 15-5.

160 — Blaise Bressler (NL) pinned Zach Souders (M), 0:49; Austin Watkins (ST) dec. Zach Martin (BoS), 6-2.

170 — Edmond Ruth (ST) pinned Evan Heilman (AC), 3:29; Nick Kostyak (BoS) maj. dec. Ethan Herb (NL), 16-7.

182 — Luis Negreiros (NL) pinned Alex Cruz (LC), 0:41; Colby Tennyson (BoS) pinned Caleb Turner (AC), 2:44.

195 — Troy Ambush (ST) pinned Sam Geiling (BoS), 3:22; Brendan Madeira (NL) dec. Ben Barnhart (AC), 7-2.

220 — Austin Taylor (BoS) pinned Kenneth Norfleet (ST), 1:31; Quincy Reinnagel (M) pinned Cole Messimer (NL), 3:13.

285 — Kyle Sonnen (NL) pinned Kendrick Horne (ST), 1:23; Damon James (BoS) pinned Jacob Hank (LC), 1:58.

Finals

106 — Brandon Breidegan (NL) dec. Luke Fegley (M), 8-4.

113 — Andrew Stafford (BoS) dec. Kyler Anspach (NL), 16-14.

120 — Ryan Berstler (M) dec. Kody Evans (ST), 3-1.

126 — Colin Leonard (NL) dec. Collin Nester (BoS), 9-5.

132 — Jack Coulston (BoS) dec. Hayden Funck (AC), 6-0.

138 — Lucas Shoop (BoS) tech. fall Joseph Spear (M), 23-8 6:00.

145 — Kollin Myers (BoS) dec. Devin Martin (M), 11-4.

152 — Stevie Herb (NL) dec. Kaiden Karper (BoS), 11-7.

160 — Blaise Bressler (NL) dec. Austin Watkins (ST), 5-2.

170 — Edmond Ruth (ST) tech. fall Nick Kostyak (BoS), 23-8 5:15.

182 — Luis Negreiros (NL) dec. Colby Tennyson (BoS), 8-2.

195 — Troy Ambush (ST) maj. dec. Brendan Madeira (NL), 16-6.

220 — Austin Taylor (BoS) tech. fall Quincy Reinnagel (M), 15-0 1:54.

285 — Damon James (BoS) pinned Kyle Sonnen (NL), 3:16.

Consolation Quarterfinals

106 — Kendall Pryor (SH) pinned Peter Mester (LC), 0:27.

132 — Kenny Britcher (M) dec. Timothy Jackson (SH), 6-2.

170 — Arthur Dash (M) pinned William James (SH), 2:12.

Consolation Semifinals

106 — Matthew Inman (AC) pinned Tymeir Wolfhope (ST), 0:22; 106 Austin Mahoney (BoS) pinned Kendall Pryor (SH), 3:11.

113 — Zach Malay (M) pinned Ethan Jones (LC), 0:31.

120 — Dustin Varvel (NL) pinned Adriel Merjudio (AC), 4:57.

126 — Nate Brady (M) pinned Evan Hart (LC), 2:05.

132 — Steven Graves (ST) pinned Carlos Nazario (LC), 3:47; Michael Marlowe (NL) maj. dec. Kenny Britcher (M), 14-3.

152 — Tyler Speraw (AC) pinned Chris Joseph (M), 2:50; Marcus Falcon (C) pinned John (J.P.) Jones (LC), 2:31.

160 — Zach Martin (BoS) pinned Ryan Kemmerly (LC), 0:30; Zach Souders (M) dec. Daniel Tobias (AC), 6-4, SV.

170 — Ethan Herb (NL) pinned Dylan Joachim (LC), 4:08; Evan Heilman (AC) dec. Arthur Dash (M), 3-1.

182 — Caleb Turner (AC) tech. fall Marcus Williams (M), 16-1, 3:03.

195 — Damion Williams (M) pinned Ben Barnhart (AC), 3:49.

220 — Cole Messimer (NL) pinned Dion Lopez (AC), 0:31.

285 — Jacob Hank (LC) pinned Daniel Davies (AC), 0:16; Elijah Hernandez (SH) dec. Kendrick Horne (Susquehanna Twp), 3-1, SV.

Third Place

106 — Matthew Inman (AC) maj. dec. Austin Mahoney (BoS), 13-2.

113 — Zach Malay (M) pinned Gavin Knox (AC), 2:00.

120 — Dustin Varvel (NL) pinned Samuel Lobeck (LC), 4:19.

126 — Nate Brady (M) dec. Noah Safford (AC), 9-2.

132 — Michael Marlowe (NL) pinned Steven Graves (ST), 3:19.

138 — Nick Winters (NL) pinned Michael Moran (AC), 1:14.

145 — Zachary Renninger (AC) pinned Ethan Walmer (NL), 4:25.

152 — Marcus Falcon (C) dec. Tyler Speraw (AC), 6-5.

160 — Zach Martin (BoS) pinned Zach Souders (M), 1:40.

170 — Ethan Herb (NL) maj. dec. Evan Heilman (AC), 13-2.

182 — Caleb Turner (AC) pinned Alex Cruz (LC), 1:25.

195 — Sam Geiling (BoS) pinned Damion Williams (M), 1:49.

220 — Kenneth Norfleet (ST) pinned Cole Messimer (NL), 4:55.

285 — Jacob Hank (LC) dec. Elijah Hernandez (SH), 4-3.

---

Section III, at Susquenita HS

Teams Scores

1. Camp Hill (CH), 137; 2. Bishop McDevitt (BM), 130.5; 3. Newport (N), 127; 4. Upper Dauphin (UD), 105.5; 5. Susquenita (S), 101; 6. Trinity (T), 99.5; 7. Halifax (H), 58.

Individual Results

Quarterfinals

120 — Zach Seiler (S) pinned Luke Waldner (CH), 0:55.

126 — Jack Cunningham (BM) tech. fall Jae-lin Carmack (James Buchanan), 16-1, 3:03; Ryan Foerster (CH) pinned Alec Nemetz (S), 2:53.

132 — Brogan Louden (S) dec. Will Davis (N), 11-4; Sean Getty (CH) tech. fall Trenton Howard (H), 20-3, 5:09.

138 — Tyler Martin (BM) pinned Kade Matter (UD), 2:59; Jacob Coniglio (CH) pinned Danny Enders (H), 1:32; Jacob Hammaker (S) pinned Danny Capozzoli (N), 3:00.

145 — Daniel Kosinski (T) dec. Tyler Wright (UD), 19-15; Gus La Torre (CH) maj. dec. James Holman (S), 16-3; Michael Capozzoli (N) pinned Michael Pitz (James Buchanan), 0:25.

152 — Tanner Updegraff (BM) pinned Daulton Bray (James Buchanan), 0:54; Michael Klinger (S) pinned Darian Wiest (UD), 3:52; Reese Bruner (H) pinned Makoa Niebel (CH), 1:15; Caleb Bentley (T) pinned Mason Huggins (N), 3:47.

160 — Steven Heck (UD) pinned Hunter Smith (James Buchanan), 3:19; Elisha Cooksey (BM) pinned Adonijah Williams (S), 5:33; Jonathan Shuster (CH) pinned Sullivan Ford (N), 1:55.

170 — Brian Bodle (T) pinned Matt Godbout (N), 2:43; Parker Rice (CH) dec. Brennen Mcallister (UD), 8-1, SV.

182 — Mason Wiest (UD) dec. Daniel Criley (S), 5-1.

195 — Nate Teeter (CH) tech. fall Slade Figard (S), 20-3, 2:18; Colby Rigg (T) pinned Gabriel Bailey (H), 1:31.

Semifinals

106 — Patrick Demark (T) pinned Xander Heim (CH), 1:39; Ryan Stahl (H) pinned Matthew Schwenk (UD), 2:44.

113 — Nate Smith (BM) pinned Nick Lamay (CH), 1:41; Devan Blose (N) pinned Kyler Schadel (H), 3:10.

120 — Chase Shields (BM) tech. fall Zach Seiler (S), 19-4, 3:24; Dorian Gonzalez (N) pinned Ethan Paul (UD), 3:27.

126 — Bronson Garber (UD) tech. fall Jack Cunningham (BM), 17-0, 5:51; Isaiah Bryner (N) dec. Ryan Foerster (CH), 11-6.

132 — Zach Rupp (UD) dec. Brogan Louden (S), 9-2; Bodee Tolbert (BM) pinned Sean Getty (CH), 1:10.

138 — Tyler Martin (BM) dec. Colton Zimmerman (T), 5-4; Jacob Hammaker (S) dec. Jacob Coniglio (CH), 7-6.

145 — Landon Bruner (H) maj. dec. Daniel Kosinski (T), 16-6; Michael Capozzoli (N) dec. Gus La Torre (CH), 9-5.

152 — Tanner Updegraff (BM) pinned Michael Klinger (S), 0:48; Caleb Bentley (T) maj. dec. Reese Bruner (H), 10-0.

160 — Quentin Milliken (T) tech. fall Steven Heck (UD), 17-2, 4:18; Elisha Cooksey (BM) dec. Jonathan Shuster (CH), 6-0.

170 — Dalton Group (S) pinned Brian Bodle (T), 0:55; Parker Rice (CH) dec. Dalton Marshall (H), 6-4, SV.

182 — Luca Colestock (CH) pinned Mason Wiest (UD), 1:42; Ethan Rode (N) pinned Grant Klinger (H), 3:06.

195 — Brady Herr (N) pinned Nate Teeter (CH), 4:23; Donny Gelnett (UD) dec. Colby Rigg (T), 9-2.

220 — Walker Klinger (N) pinned Dackota Brown (S), 1:08; Micah Springer (CH) pinned Maximus McMurray (T), 5:56.

285 — David Brennan (CH) pinned Chase Witmer (UD), 4:26.

Finals

106 — Patrick Demark (T) pinned Ryan Stahl (H), 2:51.

113 — Nate Smith (BM) dec. Devan Blose (N), 8-3.

120 — Chase Shields (BM) dec. Dorian Gonzalez (N), 10-5.

126 — Bronson Garber (UD) dec. Isaiah Bryner (N), 5-2.

132 — Bodee Tolbert (BM) dec. Zach Rupp (UD), 7-3.

138 — Tyler Martin (BM) dec. Jacob Hammaker (S), 9-2.

145 — Michael Capozzoli (N) maj. dec. Landon Bruner (H), 13-4.

152 — Tanner Updegraff (BM) dec. Caleb Bentley (T), 8-1.

160 — Quentin Milliken (T) dec. Elisha Cooksey (BM), 9-2.

170 — Dalton Group (S) pinned Parker Rice (CH), 0:53.

182 — Luca Colestock (CH) dec. Ethan Rode (N), 18-12.

195 — Brady Herr (N) dec. Donny Gelnett (UD), 7-3.

220 — Walker Klinger (N) dec. Micah Springer (CH), 6-5, SV.

285 — Austin Kopp (S) dec. David Brennan (CH), 10-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals

138 — Danny Capozzoli (N) dec. Danny Enders (H), 13-9.

145 — James Holman (S) pinned Michael Pitz (James Buchanan), 1:15.

152 — Darian Wiest (UD) pinned Daulton Bray (James Buchanan), 0:45; Makoa Niebel (CH) dec. Mason Huggins (N), 9-6.

160 — Adonijah Williams (S) pinned Sullivan Ford (N), 0:51.

Consolation Semifinals

120 — Ethan Paul (UD) pinned Luke Waldner (CH), 0:17.

126 — Ryan Foerster (CH) pinned Jae-lin Carmack (James Buchanan), 4:19; Jack Cunningham (BM) pinned Alec Nemetz (S), 2:22.

132 — Will Davis (N) pinned Sean Getty (CH), 2:48; Brogan Louden (S) dec. Trenton Howard (H), 8-2.

138 — Jacob Coniglio (CH) maj. dec. Kade Matter (UD), 16-5; Colton Zimmerman (T) pinned Danny Capozzoli (N), 0:32.

145 — Gus La Torre (CH) maj. dec. Tyler Wright (UD), 15-5; James Holman (S) pinned Daniel Kosinski (T), 2:06.

152 — Darian Wiest (UD) dec. Reese Bruner (H), 5-2; Michael Klinger (S) pinned Makoa Niebel (CH), 4:21.

160 — Jonathan Shuster (CH) pinned Hunter Smith (James Buchanan), 2:36; Steven Heck (UD) dec. Adonijah Williams (S), 7-2.

170 — Dalton Marshall (H) pinned Matt Godbout (N), 1:32; Brian Bodle (T) pinned Brennen Mcallister (UD), 3:19.

182 — Grant Klinger (H) dec. Daniel Criley (S), 3-1.

195 — Colby Rigg (T) pinned Slade Figard (S), 2:58; Nate Teeter (CH) pinned Gabriel Bailey (H), 0:34.

Third Place

106 — Xander Heim (CH) pinned Matthew Schwenk (UD), 1:14.

113 — Kyler Schadel (H) maj. dec. Nick Lamay (CH), 16-3.

120 — Ethan Paul (UD) pinned Zach Seiler (S), 2:05.

126 — Jack Cunningham (BM) tech. fall Ryan Foerster (CH), 16-0, 3:11.

132 — Brogan Louden (S) maj. dec. Will Davis (N), 13-0.

138 — Colton Zimmerman (T) dec. Jacob Coniglio (CH), 7-1.

145 — Gus La Torre (CH) maj. dec. James Holman (S), 11-1.

152 — Darian Wiest (UD) dec. Michael Klinger (S), 5-3.

160 — Steven Heck (UD) dec. Jonathan Shuster (CH), 6-3.

170 — Dalton Marshall (H) pinned Brian Bodle (T), 3:34.

182 — Mason Wiest (UD) pinned Grant Klinger (H), 2:40.

195 — Nate Teeter (CH) dec. Colby Rigg (T), 10-3.

220 — Maximus Mcmurray (T) pinned Dackota Brown (S), 1:39.

285 — Chase Witmer (UD).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments