Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Day 2

Saturday, March 3, at Cumberland Valley HS

CLASS 2A

Girls

Teams Scores

1. Schuylkill Valley, 275; 2. Northern, 233; 3. Trinity, 215; 4. Shippensburg, 174; 5. York Suburban, 157; t-6. Lampeter-Strasburg, 103; t-6. James Buchanan, 103; 8. West York, 88; 9. Boiling Springs, 86; 10. Dover, 81; 11. Susquehanna Twp., 68; 12. Bishop McDevitt, 64; 13. Big Spring, 63; 14. Lancaster Catholic, 45; 15. Gettysburg, 43; 16. Susquehannock, 40; 17. Wyomissing, 39; t-18. Milton Hershey, 6; t-18. East Pennsboro, 6.

Individual Results (Top 3 plus locals)

100 free: 1. Sarah Wyant (Trinity), 52.92; 2. Jenna Park (Donegal), 53.34; 3. Morgan Newell (Gettysburg), 54.14; 9. Alexis Majka (Trinity), 55.33; 16. Jackie Brettschneider (Northern), 57.13; 17. Erin Brandeburg (Big Spring), 57.99; 21. Laura Weiss (Trinity), 59.38; 24. Jane Secord (Northern), 1:00.92.

500 free: 1. Sally Francis (Schuylkill Valley), 5:13.94; 2. Mimi Chase (Trinity), 5:18.79; 3. Katelyn Boyce (Northern), 5:21.71; 5. Dahna Yoon (Northern), 5:22.07; 6. Abigail Soerens (Northern), 5:26.53; 9. Evangeline Soerens (Northern), 5:35.79; 10. Nicole Lee (Trinity), 5:38.06; 16. Chloe White (Big Spring), 5:46.33; 19. Jordan Seymore (Shippensburg), 5:51.05.

100 back: 1. Kate Luft (Northern), 54.65; 2. Marlee Rickert (Schuylkill Valley), 56.62; 3. Madison Osanitsch (Shippensburg), 59.40; 15. Lauren Eby (Northern), 1:05.15; 16. Madeline Bubb (Boiling Springs), 1:05.25; 17. Maggie Biss (Boiling Springs), 1:05.35; 18. Chloe Eltringham (Boiling Springs), 1:05.75; 19. Jane Secord (Northern), 1:05.92; 20. Jadyn Glunt (Shippensburg), 1:06.82; 24. Liza Capozzi (Boiling Springs), 1:09.43.

100 breast: 1. Rachel Kimmel (James Buchanan), 1:03.53; 2. Jordynn Park (Donegal), 1:04.91; 3. Nikolette Nolte (Kutztown), 1:05.81; 4. Julia Strine (Shippensburg), 1:07.01; 6. Evangeline Soerens (Northern), 1:09.30; 7. Abigail Soerens (Northern), 1;09.47; 12. Madelyn Facchinei (Shippensburg), 1:11.89; 14. Abbie Erme (Boiling Springs), 1:12.17; 17. Kenleigh Mowe (Boiling Springs), 1:13.23; 20. Heather Bakermans (Boiling Springs), 1:14.36; 22. Erin Brandeburg (Big Spring), 1:17.60.

400 free relay: 1. Schuylkill Valley (Emily Van Der Sleen, Emily Griesemer, Lauren Hart, Marlee Rickert), 3:35.07; 2. Northern (Dahna Yoon, Jackie Brettschneider, Katelyn Boyce, Kate Luft), 3:39.16; 3. Trinity (Alexis Majka, Mimi Chase, Lila DiCarlo, Sarah Wyant), 3:39.58; 4. Shippensburg (Julia Strine, Madison Osanitsch, Madelyn Facchinei, Makenna Morris), 3:40.00; 7. Boiling Springs (Melanie Searle, Heather Bakermans, Maggie Biss, Chloe Eltringham), 3:58.38; 11. Big Spring (Lauren Shank, Taylor Gibboney, Sydney Palmer, Erin Brandeburg), 4:03.03.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Bishop McDevitt, 231; 2. Cocalico, 225; 3. York Suburban, 204; 4. Schuylkill Valley, 195; 5. Gettysburg, 181; 6. Shippensburg, 164; 7. Boiling Springs, 144; 8. Trinity, 138; 9. James Buchanan, 102; 10. Big Spring, 89; t-11. Susquehannock, 82; t-11. Susquehanna Twp., 82; 13. Dover, 77; 14. Wyomissing, 65; 15. Lancaster Catholic, 56; 16. Northern, 55; 17. West York, 52; 18. Manheim Central, 11; t-19. Lampeter-Strasburg, 8; t-19. East Pennsboro, 8; 21. Milton Hershey, 2.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

100 free: 1. Colin Gwiazdowski (Schuylkill Valley), 45.17; 2. Sam Nonemaker (Shippensburg), 46.77; 3. Nico DeAngelo II (Gettysburg), 47.17; 7. Elijah Zinn (Shippensburg), 49.28; 13. Rece Shelly (Trinity), 51.13; 15. Brennan Flory (Big Spring), 51.21; 16. Zach Orris (Boiling Springs), 51.22; 23. Ben Graham (Northern), 53.38; 24. Shawn Cutright (Northern), 53.99.

500 free: 1. Jared Herr (Gettysburg), 4:40.61; 2. Dawson Mohl (Schuylkill Valley), 4:46.79; 3. Devon Lonergan (York Suburban), 4:56.78; 4. Cole Ellis (Boiling Springs), 4:59.84; 5. Scott Majka (Trinity), 5:01.63; 12. Dain Vallie (Big Spring), 5:11.17; 15. Ben Clarke (Northern), 5:14.69; 16. Harrison Ziegler (Trinity), 5:16.33; 17. Ryan Boyce (Northern), 5:19.99; 18. Ian Lay (Big Spring), 5:21.80; 23. Nick Catalano (Northern), 5:35.11.

100 back: 1. Josiah Lauver (Bishop McDevitt), 50.66; 2. Justin Pitassi (Susquehanna Twp.), 54.00; 3. Tyler Wilkinson (Donegal), 55.57; 6. Riley Spahr (Trinity), 56.16; 7. Noah Spencer (Northern), 56.57; 11. Caleb Eveland (Shippensburg), 57.88; 17. Gavin Stuckey (Northern), 59.98.

100 breast: 1. Zachery Sherk (Cocalico), 58.02; 2. Nick Garbinski (James Buchanan), 58.42; 3. Matt Peters (York Suburban), 1:01.79; 7. Jackson Penner (Big Spring), 1:04.18; 12. Kaiden Estep (Shippensburg), 1:06.41; 13. Erik Brudowsky (East Pennsboro), 1:06.65; 14. Tommy Chase (Trinity), 1:06.88; 18. Quinton Egger (Big Spring), 1:08.17; 22. Dalton Fink (Boiling Springs), 1:10.04.

400 free relay: 1. Schuylkill Valley (Chris Zeiner, Dawson Mohl, Brock Dalton, Colin Gwiazdowski), 3:15.56; 2. Bishop McDevitt (Patrick Hemingway, Jonah Hancock, Zack Miller, Josiah Lauver), 3:15.74; 3. York Suburban (Zach Gochnauer, Aidan Fryar, Matt Peters, Devon Lonergan), 3:17.09; 5. Shippensburg (Elijah Zinn, Caleb Eveland, Kaiden Estep, Sam Nonemaker), 3:21.77; 6. Boiling Springs (Cole Ellis, Zach Orris, Kevin Barnes, Evan Kase), 3:22.69; 7. Trinity (Riley Spahr, Tommy Chase, Scott Majka, Rece Shelly), 3:25.47; 8. Big Spring (Brennan Flory, Jackson Penner, Ian Ward, Dain Vallie), 3:25.56; 12. Northern (Ben Clarke, Nick Catalano, Ben Graham, Noah Spencer), 3:31.54.

CLASS 3A

Girls

Team Scores

1. Hershey, 413; 2. Governor Mifflin, 351.5; 3. Wilson, 336; 4. Warwick, 160; 5. Manheim Twp., 157.5; 6. Cumberland Valley, 126; 7. Reading, 90.5; 8. Hempfield, 86; 9. Palmyra, 67; 10. Central York, 65.5; 11. Muhlenberg, 50; 12. Elizabethtown, 49; t-13. Daniel Boone, 43; t-13. Twin Valley, 43; 15. Conestoga Valley, 42; 16. Penn Manor, 37; 17. Cedar Crest, 36; 18. Lower Dauphin, 30; 19. McCaskey, 21; 20. Dallastown, 20; 21. South Western, 19; 22. Central Dauphin, 18; 23. Exeter Twp., 17.5; 24. Northeastern, 16; 25. New Oxford, 9; 26. Ephrata, 4; 27. Cedar Cliff, 3; 28. Spring Grove, 2.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

100 free: 1. 1. Emma Steckiel (Governor Mifflin), 49.99; 2. Rebecca Brown (Governor Mifflin), 51.73; 3. Sophie Lear (Hempfield), 52.62; 21. Liz Jackson (Cumberland Valley), 54.57; 31. Sierra Young (Carlisle), 56.49.

500 free: 1. Sally Tafuto (Hershey), 4:54.38; 2. Myla Cramer (Hershey), 5:02.53; 3. Liz Jones (Hershey), 5:02.77; 6. Carolyn Bolden (Cumberland Valley), 5:08.54; 15. Jillian Maher (Cumberland Valley), 5:25.67; 21. Madelyn Todaro (Cumberland Valley), 5:31.01.

100 back: 1. Cameron Gring (Muhlenberg), 55.21; 2. Tyler Mandrell (Warwick), 57.00; 3. Claire Ryland (Hershey), 58.12; 15. Lindsay Berra (Cumberland Valley), 1:00.62; 20. Maddison Young (Carlisle), 1:02.13; 29. Lily Markley (Cedar Cliff), 1:03.43.

100 breast: 1. Rachel Johnson (Governor Mifflin), 1:04.09; 2. Corinne McCurley (Governor Mifflin), 1:04.66; 3. Alaina Breitbach (Penn Manor), 1:05.57; 29. Shannan Maher (Cumberland Valley), 1:12.89; 31. Abbi Brown (Cumberland Valley), 1:14.79.

400 free relay: 1. Governor Mifflin (Ava Enriquez, Rebecca Brown, Corinne McCurley, Emma Steckiel), 3:26.85; 2. Hershey (Sally Tafuto, Claire Ryland, Liz Jones, Caylene Rippon), 3:28.21; 3. Wilson (Shelby Kahn, Carly Campion, Rylee Wenzel, Sophia Appler), 3:30.20; 6. Cumberland Valley (Liz Jackson, Chae Stier, Riley Hester, Carolyn Bolden), 3:36.49.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Wilson, 356; 2. Cumberland Valley, 199.5; 3. Chambersburg, 173; 4. Governor Mifflin, 140; 5. Hershey, 133; 6. Dallastown, 115; 7. Manheim Twp., 111; 8. Carlisle, 98; 9. Hempfield, 90; 10. Central Dauphin, 88; 11. Palmyra, 87; 12. Warwick, 84.5; 13. South Western, 77; 14. Central York, 71; t-15. Daniel Boone, 60; t-15. Conestoga Valley, 60; 17. Cedar Crest, 51; 18. Muhlenberg, 49; 19. Reading, 47; 20. Cedar Cliff, 37; 21. Northeastern, 35; t-22. Exeter Twp., 31; t-22. Lower Dauphin, 31; 24. McCaskey, 28; 25. Spring Grove, 14; 26. Twin Valley, 11; t-27. Penn Manor, 10; t-27. Elizabethtown, 10; 29. Red Lion, 9; 30. Ephrata, 7; 31. Mechanicsburg, 4.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

100 free: 1. Devon Chenot (Carlisle), 46.14; 2. Logan Skiles (Cumberland Valley), 46.41; 3. Caleb Eberly (Wilson), 46.75; 5. Isaiah Bell (Carlisle), 47.18; t-12. Wade Turlington (Cumberland Valley), 48.37; 32. Zach Peiffer (Red Land), 50.18.

500 free: 1. Roanoke Shirk (Muhlenberg), 4:33.96; 2. Nick Lynam (Conestoga Valley), 4:35.02; 3. Jacob Greenwood (Chambersburg), 4:36.89; 12. Tyler Distenfeld (Cumberland Valley), 4:49.86; 26. Caleb Padgett (Carlisle), 5:02.13; 29. Ryan Albert (Cumberland Valley), 5:03.29; 30. Naeem Sbaiti (Cumberland Valley), 5:03.38.

100 back: 1. Avery Barley (Chambersburg), 49.53; 2. Joseph Moll (Warwick), 50.87; 3. Jack Dengler (Cumberland Valley), 51.74; 12. Tucker Ball (Cedar Cliff), 54.26; 27. Christopher Furlong (Cumberland Valley), 57.66.

100 breast: 1. Eli Bryboski (Cedar Crest), 58.87; 2. Riley Thomas (Dallastown), 59.15; 3. Kyle Farrow (Cumberland Valley), 59.38; 20. Trevor Arms (Cumberland Valley), 1:02.79; 28. Joe Kovach (Mechanicsburg), 1:05.07.

400 free relay: 1. Cumberland Valley (Wade Turlington, Kyle Farrow, Jack Dengler, Logan Skiles), 3:07.23; 2. Wilson (Donovan Curran, Jack Werner, Malachie Eberly, Caleb Eberly), 3:07.52; 3. Chambersburg (C.J. Pong, Aidan McMillen, Avery Barley, Jacob Greenwood), 3:11.86; 7. Carlisle (Isaiah Bell, Nolan Chenot, Caleb Padgett, Devon Chenot), 3:14.23.

0
0
0
0
0