Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Day 1

Friday, March 2, at Cumberland Valley HS

CLASS 2A

Girls

Team Scores

1. Schuylkill Valley, 162; 2. Trinity, 130; 3. Shippensburg, 108; 4. Northern, 99; 5. York Suburban, 92; 6. West York, 88; 7. James Buchanan, 72; 8. Boiling Springs, 58; 9. Susquehanna Twp., 54; 10. Big Spring, 50; 11. Bishop McDevitt, 49; 12. Dover, 44; 13. Lampeter-Strasburg, 42; 14. Lancaster Catholic, 30; 15. Wyomissing, 18; t-16. Gettysburg, 17; t-16. Susquehannock, 17; 18. East Pennsboro, 6.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

200 medley relay: 1. Schuylkill Valley (Marlee Rickert, Katelyn Van Der Sleen, Emily Van Der Sleen, Stephanie Brumbach), 1:48.63; 2. Trinity (Mimi Chase, Sarah Wyant, Lila DiCarlo, Alexis Majka), 1:52.31; 3. York Suburban (Maddy Abel, Keelie Walker, Sophia Guyer, Cajsa Fryar), 1:52.68; 7, Boiling Springs (Maggie Biss, Heather Bakermans, Brianna Progar, Madeline Bubb), 1:58.83; 11. Shippensburg (Siah Burkholder, Madelyne Facchinei, Teddie Powell, Rachel Connor), 2:00.68; 13. Big Spring (Chloe White, Quincey Myers, Rylie Ward, Lauren Shank), 2:04.52; DQ. Northern (Lauren Eby, Evangeline Soerens, Dahna Yoon, Abigail Soerens); DQ. East Pennsboro (Rachel Rineer, Alexa Kanelos, Anna Kauffman, Jackie Karoly).

200 free: 1. Madison Osanitsch (Shippensburg), 1:57.58; 2. Katlyn Baer (Susquehannock), 1:57.85; 3. Emily Griesemer (Schuylkill Valley), 1:58.05; 4. Alexis Majka (Trinity), 1:59.05; 16. Chloe Eltringham (Boiling Springs), 2:10.72; t-18. Chelsea Bickle (Boiling Springs), 2:11.75; 22. Jordan Seymore (Shippensburg), 2:13.47.

200 IM: 1. Kate Luft (Northern), 2:02.42; 2. Rachel Kimmel (James Buchanan), 2:11.36; 3. Nikolette Nolte (Kutztown), 2:11.94; 6. Mimi Chase (Trinity), 2:14.03; 7. Katelyn Boyce (Northern), 2:14.46; 9. Makenna Morris (Shippensburg), 2:15.47; 16. Madelyn Facchinei (Shippensburg), 2:24.45; 17. Nicole Lee (Trinity), 2:24.73; 19. Teddie Powell (Shippensburg), 2:27.95; 21. Chloe White (Big Spring), 2:28.47; 23. Liza Capozzi (Boiling Springs), 2:30.34.

50 free: 1. Marlee Rickert (Schuylkill Valley), 23.60; 2. Jenna Park (Donegal), 24.00; 3. Skylar Strunk (Brandywine Heights), 23.18; 4. Sarah Wyant (Trinity) 24.39; 7. Julia Strine (Shippensburg), 25.02; 16. Jackie Brettschneider (Northern), 26.15; 18. Laura Weiss (Trinity), 26.25; 20. Madeline Bubb (Boiling Springs), 26.74; 23. Meredith Engle (Northern), 27.22. 

100 fly: 1. Jordynn Park (Donegal), 56.84; 2. Morgan Newell (Gettysburg), 58.76; 3. Brookelle Anderson (Northern Lebanon), 1:00.19; 4. Dahna Yoon (Northern), 1:00.33; 6. Lila DiCarlo (Trinity), 1:00.70; 9. Makenna Morris (Shippensburg), 1:01.42; 19. Elise Shore (Trinity), 1:06.67; 23. Teddi Powell (Shippensburg), 1:09.62.

200 free relay: 1. Northern (Jackie Brettschneider, Abigail Soerens, Katelyn Boyce, Kate Luft), 1:39.92; 2. Schuylkill Valley (Emily Griesemer, Lauren Hart, Stephanie Brumbach, Emily Van Der Sleen), 1:40.51; 3. Shippensburg (Julia Strine, Madison Osanitsch, Teddi Powell, Makenna Morris), 1:41.81; 7. Trinity (Laura Weiss, Elise Shore, Nicole Lee, Lila DiCarlo), 1:45.32; 9. Boiling Springs (Madeline Bubb, Abbie Erme, Melanie Searle, Chloe Eltringham), 1:45.80; 13. Big Spring (Sydney Palmer, Shannon McCabe, Lauren Shank, Erin Brandeburg), 1:49.14; 14. East Pennsboro (Rachel Rineer, Anna Kauffman, Rylie DeGrange, Jackie Karoly), 1:50.73.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Cocalico, 148; 2. Bishop McDevitt, 133; t-3. York Suburban, 109; t-3. Schuylkill Valley, 109; 5. Boiling Springs, 102; 6. Shippensburg, 96; 7. Gettysburg, 93; 8. Trinity, 79; 9. James Buchanan, 66; t-10. Dover, 54; t-10. Susquehannock, 54; 12. Susquehanna Twp., 49; 13. Big Spring, 48; 14. Wyomissing, 36; 15. Northern, 31; 16. Lancaster Catholic, 30; 17. West York, 14; 18. Manheim Central, 6; t-19. Lampeter-Strasburg, 4; t-19. East Pennsboro, 4; 21. Milton Hershey, 2.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

200 medley relay: 1. Bishop McDevitt (Josiah Lauver, Eli Cargas, Zack Miller, Patrick Hemingway), 1:38.25; 2. Cocalico (Mark Ilgenfritz, Zachery Sherk, Colin Higinbotham, Michael White), 1:39.13; 3. York Suburban (C.J. Zortman, Matt Peters, Aidan Fryar, Charles Rogers), 1:39.75; 4. Trinity (Riley Spahr, Scott Majka, Quinn Pickering, Rece Shelly), 1:41.02; 11. Northern (Gavin Stuckey, Noah Spencer, Ben Clarke, Shawn Cutright), 1:47.02; 13. Boiling Springs (Garrett Asper, Dalton Fink, Matt Otto, Ethan Hovis), 1:52.21; 14. Big Spring (Mason Thrush, Ian Lay, Brendon Morris-Dice, Ian Ward), 1:53.93; 15. Shippensburg (Bailey Renfrew, Zachary Massey, Devin Wilson, Alvin Dalida), 1:56.71.

200 free: 1. Josiah Lauver (Bishop McDevitt), 1:41.31; 2. Jared Herr (Gettysburg), 1:42.97; 3. Sam Nonemaker (Shippensburg), 1:43.04; 8. Cole Ellis (Boiling Springs), 1:49.90; 12. Dain Vallie (Big Spring), 1;51.90; 20. Ian Ward (Big Spring), 1:56.88; 21. Harrison Ziegler (Trinity), 1:57.81; 23. Nick Catalano (Northern), 1:59.37.

200 IM: 1. Zack Miller (Bishop McDevitt), 2:00.24; 2. Andrew Ferg (Susquehannock), 2:02.12; 3. Scott Majka (Trinity), 2:02.37; 7. Noah Spencer (Northern), 2:05.10; 8. Tommy Chase (Trinity), 2:05.58; 9. Jackson Penner (Big Spring), 2:07.73; 13. Erik Brudowsky (East Pennsboro), 2:10.95; 15. Evan Kase (Boiling Springs), 2:11.60; 16. Kaiden Estep (Shippensburg), 2:12.95; 17. Gavin Stuckey (Northern), 2:14.03; 19. Quinton Egger (Big Spring), 2:14.10; 23. Garrett Asper (Boiling Springs), 2:18.41.

50 free: 1.  Coling Gwiazdowski (Schuylkill Valley), 20.39; 2. Aidan Fryar (York Suburban), 20.96; 3. Nick Garbinski (James Buchanan), 21.42; 8. Elijah Zinn (Shippensburg), 22.75; 9. Zach Orris (Boiling Springs), 22;81; 13. Brennan Flory (Big Spring), 23.27; 14. Kevin Barnes (Boiling Springs), 23.30; 17. Rece Shelly (Trinity), 23.39; 18. Quinn Pickering (Trinity), 23.49.

100 fly: 1. Nick DeAngelo II (Gettysburg), 52.03; 2. Jacob Houck (Donegal), 52.80; 3. Justin Pitassi (Susquehanna Twp.), 53.32; 9. Caleb Eveland (Shippensburg), 56.45; 10. Ben Clarke (Northern), 57.05; 14. Quinn Pickering (Trinity), 58.02; 16. Matt Otto (Boiling Springs), 59.48; 19. Devin Wilson (Shippensburg), 1:00.33; 22. Ian Lay (Big Spring), 1:01.70.

200 free relay: 1. Schuylkill Valley (Chris Zeiner, Dawson Mohl, Lucas Knopsnyder, Colin Gwiazdowski), 1:29.19; 2. Cocalico (Zachery Sherk, Jacob Musselman, Colin Higinbotham, Michael White), 1:30.24; 3. Boiling Springs (Zach Orris, Kevin Barnes, Cole Ellis, Evan Kase), 1:30.69; 5. Shippensburg (Sam Nonemaker, Caleb Eveland, Kaiden Estep, Elijah Zinn), 1:31.69; 7. Big Spring (Brennan Flory, Jackson Penner, Ian Ward, Dain Vallie), 1:32.98; 16. Trinity (Tommy Chase, John Zak, Tommy Freed, Quinn Pickering), 1:38.05.

CLASS 3A

Girls

Teams Scores

1. Hershey, 234; 2. Governor Mifflin, 210; 3. Wilson, 193; 4. Manheim Twp., 94; 5. Warwick, 85; 6. Cumberland Valley, 83; 7. Reading, 53. 50; 8. Central York, 44. 50; 9. Twin Valley, 43; 10. Hempfield, 42; 11. Palmyra, 39; 12. Elizabethtown, 37; t-13. Conestoga Valley, 30; t-13. Muhlenberg, 30; t-15. Daniel Boone, 23; t-15. Cedar Crest, 23; 17. Penn Manor, 21; 18. South Western, 19; 19. McCaskey, 18; 20. Northeastern, 16; 21. Central Dauphin, 15; t-22. Dallastown, 12; t-22. Lower Dauphin, 12; 24. New Oxford, 6; t-25. Cedar Cliff, 3; t-25. Exeter Twp., 3.

Individual Results (Top 3 plus locals)

200 medley relay: 1. Governor Mifflin (Corinne McCurley, Rachel Johnson, Ava Enriquez, Courtney Hubric), 1:45.39; 2. Hershey (Tomomo Nakano, Caylene Rippon, Liz Jones, Tori Tafuto), 1:45.40; 3. Wilson (Emma Appler, Erin Moyer, Savanah Snyder, Carolyn Pitorak), 1:46.32; 6. Cumberland Valley (Lindsay Berra, Shannan Maher, Riley Hester, Carolyn Bolden), 1:50.64.

200 free: 1. Sally Tafuto (Hershey), 1:49.44; 2. Amy Yunginger (Manheim Twp.), 1:51.18; 3. Ava Enriquez (Governor Mifflin), 1:52.32; 5. Carolyn Bolden (Cumberland Valley), 1:53.16; 16. Liz Jackson (Cumberland Valley), 1:58.66.

200 IM: 1. Cameron Gring (Muhlenberg), 2:03.86; 2. Caylene Rippon (Hershey), 2:04.80; 3. Rachel Johnson (Governor Mifflin), 2:07.89; 24. Jillian Maher (Cumberland Valley), 2:18.95.

50 free: 1. Emma Steckiel (Governor Mifflin), 23.24; 2. Rebecca Brown (Governor Mifflin), 23.61; 3. Sophie Lear (Hempfield), 23.86; 19. Lindsay Berra (Cumberland Valley), 25.11; 25. Maddison Young (Carlisle), 25.39.

100 fly: 1. Amy Yunginger (Manheim Twp.), 54.62; 2. Caylene Rippon (Hershey), 55.54; 3. Liz Jones (Hershey), 56.94; 12. Riley Hester (Cumberland Valley), 58.97.

200 free relay: 1. Governor Mifflin (Courtney Hubric, Rebecca Brown, Connar Melvher, Emma Steckiel), 1:33.81; 2. Hershey (Sally Tafuto, Tori Tafuto, Tomomi Nakano, Claire Ryland), 1:35.80; 3. Wilson (Sophia Appler, Carolyn Pitorak, Rylee Wenzel, Shelby Kahn), 1:36.49; 8. Cumberland Valley (Lindsay Berra, Chae Stier, Riley Hester, Liz Jackson), 1:40.68.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Wilson, 242; 2. Cumberland Valley, 101; 3. Hershey, 100; 4. Chambersburg, 93; 5. Governor Mifflin, 84; 6. South Western, 77; 7. Manheim Twp., 70; t-8. Palmyra, 65; t-8. Central Dauphin, 65; 10. Dallastown, 55; 11. Hempfield, 45; 12. Carlisle, 40; 13. Conestoga Valley, 38; 14. Central York, 37; 15. Cedar Cliff, 32; 16. Muhlenberg, 29; 17. Exeter Twp., 27; 18. Warwick, 26; 19. Reading, 25; 20. Cedar Crest, 24; 21. Lower Dauphin, 23; 22. Northeastern, 20; 23. McCaskey, 19; 24. Spring Grove, 14; 25. Twin Valley, 11; 26. Elizabethtown, 10; 27. Mechanicsburg, 4; 28. Red Lion, 3.

Individual results (Top 3 plus locals)

200 medley relay: 1. Wilson (Jack Wener, Donovan Curran, Andrew Sillhart, Alexander Vottero), 1:34.03; 2. Cumberland Valley (Jack Dengler, Kyle Farrow, Logan Skiles, Wade Turlington), 1:34.09; 3. Governor Mifflin (Shane Stauffer, Jake Novotny, Trevor Woolwine, Aiden McCurley), 1:36.98; 11. Cedar Cliff (Tucker Ball, Zack Gallagher, Myron Prograis, James Thompson), 1:41.24.

200 free: 1. Roanoke Shirk (Muhlenberg), 1:40.23; 2. Jacob Greenwood (Chambersburg), 1:41.80; 3. Nick Lynam (Conestoga Valley), 1:42.46; 9. Wade Turlington (Cumberland Valley), 1:45.46; 19. Caleb Padgett (Carlisle), 1:49.07; 23. Tyler Distenfeld (Cumberland Valley), 1:49.67; 28. Ryan Albert (Cumberland Valley), 1:51.26.

200 IM: 1. Donovan Curry (Wilson), 1:51.91; 2. Joseph Moll (Warwick), 1:52.02; 3. Logan Brockway (Dallastown), 1:52.98; 4. Kyle Farrow (Cumberland Valley), 1:55.23; 8. Zack Gallagher (Cedar Cliff, 1:57.52; 29. Trevor Arms (Cumberland Valley), 2:05.92.

50 free: 1. Devon Chenot (Carlisle), 21.15; 2. Isaiah Bell (Carlisle), 21.34; 3. Hunter Bachman (Northeastern), 21.36; 25. Mike Ciavarella (Red Land), 23.05; 26. Nolan Chenot (Carlisle), 23.10.

100 fly: 1. Logan Skiles (Cumberland Valley), 49.95; 2. Ben Shoul (South Western), 50.23; 3. Andrew Sillhart (Wilson), 50.34; 4. Jack Dengler (Cumberland Valley), 50.83; 11. Zack Gallagher (Cedar Cliff), 52.69; 14. Tucker Ball (Cedar Cliff), 53.36; 22. Zach Peiffer (Red Land), 55.02; 29. Myron Prograis (Cedar Cliff), 56.68.

200 free relay: 1. Wilson (Malachi Eberly, Brody Heckman, Alexander Vottero, Caleb Eberly), 1:25.68; 2. Palmyra (Nick Mosby, Ryan James, Joe Bushta, Stephen Lyons), 1:26.72; 3. Governor Mifflin (Shane Stauffer, Trevor Woolwine, Aiden McCurley, Tim Mangan), 1:27.10; 13. Cumberland Valley (Daniel Ehresman, Christopher Furlong, Trevor Arms, Tyler Distenfeld), 1:31.44; DQ. Carlisle (Isaiah Bell, Nolan Chenot, Gary Blacksmith, Devon Chenot).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments