Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Class 6A

First Round: Friday, March 9

1-1 Souderton (24-2) vs. 3-7 Manheim Twp. (19-7), Council Rock South HS, 7:30

11-3 Easton (22-4) vs. 12-2 Olney (13-9), at Freedom HS, 6

3-2 Central York (23-4) vs. 1-6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh (22-5), at Northern HS, 7:30

2-1 Scranton (15-9) vs. 1-8 Neshaminy (18-8), at Berwick HS, 7

12-1 Cardinal O'Hara (21-4) vs. 1-9 Upper Dublin (22-5), at Archbishop Carroll HS, 7:30

1-3 Garnet Valley (23-2) vs. 3-4 Elizabethtown (19-8), at Interboro HS, 6

3-3 Wilson (17-9) vs. 1-5 Abington (20-6), at Geigle Complex, 6

11-1 Bethlehem Freedom (20-7) vs. 1-10 Perkiomen Valley (19-7), at Easton MS, 6

3-1 Central Dauphin (17-5) vs. 1-11 Central Bucks East (17-10), at East Pennsboro HS, 8

1-4 Spring-Ford (22-3) vs. 11-4 William Allen (17-8), at Downingtown West HS, 6

11-2 Nazareth (17-9) vs. 1-7 Council Rock North (19-7), at Liberty HS, 6

1-2 Central Bucks South (23-3) vs. 3-5 Cedar Cliff (19-7), at Council Rock South HS, 6

6-1 State College (14-10) vs. 3-6 Dallastown (19-9), at Bald Eagle HS, 7:30

7-2 Peters Twp. (21-4) vs. 7-4 Bethel Park (17-6), at Canon-McMillan HS, 7:30

7-1 North Allegheny (25-0) vs. 7-5 Upper St. Clair (13-10), at Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, 6

6-2 Altoona (20-4) vs. 7-3 Mount Lebanon (13-12), at Tyrone HS, 6

Second Round: Tuesday, March 13

Quarterfinals: Friday, March 16

Semifinals: Monday, March 19

Championship: Friday, March 23

At Giant Center, 6

---

Class 5A

First Round: Saturday, March 10

3-1 Harrisburg (23-4) vs. 1-6 Upper Merion, at East Pennsboro HS, 3

2-1 Abington Heights (18-7) vs. 3-6 Solanco (17-10), at Marywood Univeristy, 5:30

12-2 Mastery North Charter (17-9) vs. 3-5 Lampeter-Strasburg (23-4), at South Philadelphia HS, 3:30

11-1 Southern Lehigh (24-2) vs. 12-4 Palumbo (8-12), at Freedom HS, 6

12-1 Archbishop Wood (18-7) vs. 1-5 Springfield Delco, at Archbishop Ryan HS, 3:30

1-3 Mount St. Joseph vs. 3-3 Twin Valley (25-3), at Upper Dublin HS, 7

2-2 Crestwood (17-8) vs. 3-4 Susquehannock (22-6), at Wilkes University, 4:30

1-1 West Chester Henderson (28-0) vs. 3-8 Spring Grove (16-10), at Downingtown West HS, 4

3-2 Lower Dauphin (24-3) vs. 1-4 West Chester Rustin, at Milton Hershey School, 3

1-2 Villa Maria (19-7) vs. 12-3 Archbishop Carroll (18-7), at Downingtown West HS, 5:30

6-1 Hollidaysburg (9-15) vs. 3-7 Palmyra (15-11), at Altoona HS, 6

7-2 Oakland Catholic (17-8) vs. 10-3 Hickory (16-8), at North Hills HS, 3

7-1 Gateway (21-3) vs. 7-6 Trinity-Washington (20-4), at Fox Chapel HS, 3

10-2 Harbor Creek (19-5) vs. 7-3 Chartiers Valley (18-7), at Edinboro University, 5:30

6-2 Obama Academy (16-7) vs. 7-4 Mars (19-6), at Allderdice HS, 4

10-1 Slippery Rock (20-4) vs. 7-5 Thomas Jefferson (20-4), at Sharon HS, 4

Second Round: Wednesday, March 14

Quarterfinals: Saturday, March 17

Semifinals: Tuesday, March 20

Championship: Saturday, March 24

At Giant Center, 6

---

Class 4A

First Round: Saturday, March 10

3-1 Lancaster Catholic (27-0) vs. 12-5 Overbrook (11-12), at Warwick HS, 3

4-2 Lewisburg (22-5) vs. 11-2 Allentown Central Catholic (17-11), at Shikellamy HS, 6

12-2 Audenried (15-10) vs. 1-2 Lower Moreland (18-7), at Jefferson University, 5

2-1 Scranton Prep (23-2) vs. 3-4 Wyomissing (21-5), at Marywood University, 4

12-1 Bonner-Prendergast (14-10) vs. 3-5 Northern Lebanon (20-9), at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:30

11-1 Bethlehem Catholic (24-3) vs. 2-3 Berwick (17-8), at Freedom HS, 4:30

1-1 Gwynedd-Mercy (16-8) vs. 12-4 Carver Engineering & Science (3-14), at Upper Dublin HS, 5:30

2-2 Nanticoke (21-5) vs. 4-3 Danville (17-8), at Wilkes University, 3

3-2 Berks Catholic (21-5) vs. 4-4 Shamokin (19-7), at Governor Mifflin IS, 4:30

4-1 Mifflinburg (20-5) vs. 3-6 Kennard-Dale (14-12), at Shikellamy HS, 7:30

3-3 Bishop McDevitt (16-8) vs. 12-3 Prep Charter (13-6), at Cumberland Valley HS, 4:30

6-1 Forest Hills (20-5) vs. 7-3 Central Valley (17-6), at Central Cambria, 4

7-1 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (22-3) vs. 7-7 Keystone Oaks (17-5), at Northgate HS, 3

9-1 Punxsutawney (18-5) vs. 7-5 Ambridge (13-11), at Clarion University, 4

7-2 Beaver (18-6) vs. 7-6 Belle Vernon (18-6), at Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, 3

10-1 Villa Maria-Erie (19-4) vs. 7-4 Blackhawk (19-3), at Edinboro University, 4

Second Round: Wednesday, March 14

Quarterfinals: Saturday, March 17

Semifinals: Tuesday, March 20

Championship: Saturday, March 24

At Giant Center, noon

---

Class 3A

First Round: Friday, March 9

12-1 Imhotep Charter (20-7) vs. 3-3 Delone Catholic (21-5), at Abraham Lincoln HS, 6

11-2 North Schuylkill (24-3) vs. 2-3 Mid Valley (17-8), at Martz Hall, 7:30

2-1 Dunmore (25-1) vs. 12-4 Philadelphia Academy Charter (12-7), at Marywood University, 6

4-1 Mount Carmel (21-5) vs. 11-3 Notre Dame - Green Pond (17-9), at Shamokin HS, 6:30

1-1 St. Basil (20-5) vs. 12-5 West Philadelphia (9-5), at Central Bucks West HS, 6

2-2 Holy Redeemer (22-4) vs. 4-2 Hughesville (16-9), at Wyoming HS, 6

12-2 Neumann-Goretti (17-7) vs. 11-2 Pine Grove (19-7), at Jefferson University, 6

3-1 Trinity (19-2) vs. 4-3 Loyalsock Twp. (21-6), at East Pennsboro HS, 6:30

3-2 York Catholic (13-13) vs. 12-3 Mastery Charter South (19-1), at West York HS, 6:30

6-1 Penns Valley (20-5) vs. 7-6 Seton LaSalle (10-14), at Bald Eagle HS, 6

7-2 East Allegheny (24-1)  vs. 6-4 Central Martinsburg (20-5), at Peters Twp. HS, 8

9-1 Brookville (18-5) vs. 10-2 Northwestern (15-9), at Clarion HS, 7:30

7-1 Bishop Canevin (20-4) vs. 6-5 Central Cambria (18-8), at Peters Twp. HS, 5

6-2 Everett (21-5) vs. 7-4 Neshannock (20-4), at Bedford HS, 7

7-3 Mohawk (19-5) vs. 6-3 Tyrone (17-9) at Peters Twp. HS, 6:30

10-1 Seneca (16-9) vs. 7-5 Laurel (13-11), at Edinboro University, 6

Second Round: Tuesday, March 13

Quarterfinals: Friday, March 16

Semifinals: Monday, March 19

Championship: Thursday, March 22

At the Giant Center, 6

---

Class 2A

First Round: Friday, March 9

12-1 West Catholic (12-12) vs. 3-2 Steel-High (11-10), at Archbishop Carroll HS, 6

4-1 Southern Columbia (17-8) vs. 2-2 Northwest (14-10), at Shamokin HS, 5

11-1 Mahanoy (24-2) vs. 12-3 Math, Civics, and Science (10-6), at Martz Hall, 6

1-1 Sacred Heart (14-10) vs. 12-4 Tacony Charter (13-8), at Bensalem HS, 5

2-1 Old Forge (12-12) vs. 4-2 South Williamsport (11-14), at Scranton HS, 6

12-2 Motivation (10-8) vs. 11-2 Minersville (22-3), at Father Judge HS, 6

5-1 Windber (20-5) vs. 7-4 Brentwood (17-7), at University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown, 6

3-1 Camp Hill (20-4) vs. 6-4 Penns Manor (21-5), at East Pennsboro HS, 5

7-1 Vincentian (23-1) vs. 9-3 Keystone (13-12), at Northgate HS, 6

6-2 Blairsville (23-3) vs. 5-2 Tussey Mountain, at Central Cambria HS, 6

10-2 Reynolds (14-1) vs. 7-3 Serra Catholic (16-8), at Sharon HS, 6

9-1 Coudersport (20-3) vs. 7-5 California (15-8), at St. Marys HS, 6

6-1 Bishop McCort (20-6) vs. 7-7 Greensburg Central Catholic (12-11), at Forest Hills HS, 6

7-2 Chartiers-Houston (19-6) vs. 10-3 Cambridge Springs (21-4), at Canon-McMillan HS, 6

9-2 Kane (22-2) vs. 6-3 Bellwood-Antis (23-3), at Clarion HS, 6

10-1 West Middlesex (21-4) vs. 7-6 Leechburg (19-5), at Slippery Rock University, 5

Second Round: Tuesday, March 13

Quarterfinals: Friday, March 16

Semifinals: Monday, March 19

Championship: Thursday, March 22

At Giant Center, noon

---

Class A

First Round: Saturday, March 10

3-1 Lebanon Catholic (22-6) vs. 4-4 Cowanesque Valley (15-9)

1-2 Sankofa Freedom (20-4) vs. 3-5 Greenwood (14-13), at Abraham Lincoln HS, 3:30

11-1 Weatherly (16-8) vs. 1-3 Christian Academy, at Blue Mountain HS, 4:30

4-2 Benton (16-9) vs. 3-3 Lancaster Country Day (18-7), at Williamsport HS, 6

4-1 Lourdes Regional (16-9) vs. 3-6 Harrisburg Christian (14-4), at Shikellamy HS, 4:30

11-2 Nativity BVM (8-17) vs. 4-3 Sullivan County (21-4), at Blue Mountain HS, 3

1-1 Jenkintown (23-1) vs. 3-4 Christian School of York (17-8), at Cheltenham HS, 5:30

3-2 Linden Hall (18-5) vs. 5-3 Southern Fulton (19-5), at Warwick HS, 4:30

7-1 Winchester Thurston (19-5) vs. 9-4 Elk County Catholic (15-10), at Canon-McMillan HS, 3

6-2 Bishop Carroll (22-2) vs. 5-2 Shanksville (17-8), at Forest Hills HS, 4

9-2 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (20-5) vs. 7-3 Sewickley Academy (14-6), at Keystone HS, 4

10-1 Kennedy Catholic (18-5) vs. 6-3 Portage (16-9), at Sharon HS, 5:30

6-1 Juniata Valley (22-3) vs. 9-3 Otto-Eldred (21-4), at Hollidaysburg HS, 5:30

5-1 Berlin-Brothersvalley (23-2) vs. 7-4 Quigley Catholic (15-9), at University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown, 4:30

7-2 West Greene (22-3) vs. 10-2 Farrell (12-11), at Peters Twp., 5:30

9-1 North Clarion (24-0) vs. 7-5 Cornell (8-16), at Clarion University, 5:30

Second Round: Wednesday, March 14

Quarterfinals: Saturday, March 17

Semifinals: Tuesday, March 20

Championship: Friday, March 23

At Giant Center, noon

---

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments