Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Harrisburg;4-1;8-2

Mifflin County;3-2;9-2

CD East;4-1;6-1

Central Dauphin;3-2;5-4

State College;3-2;5-4

Cumberland Valley;2-3;3-5

Carlisle;1-4;3-7

Chambersburg;0-5;4-6

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Lower Dauphin;4-1;8-1

Bishop McDevitt;4-1;8-2

Cedar Cliff;4-1;7-3

Palmyra;3-2;9-3

Mechanicsburg;2-3;5-4

Hershey;2-3;4-5

Susquehanna Twp.;1-4;2-5

Red Land;0-5;2-7

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;4-0;7-1

Camp Hill;4-1;8-1

Middletown;3-1;4-5

West Perry;2-2;4-4

Steel-High;2-3;2-3

Milton Hershey;0-4;1-6

East Pennsboro;0-4;1-6

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;5-0;6-2

Greencastle-Antrim;3-1;4-4

Shippensburg;3-1;4-4

Northern;2-2;4-4

James Buchanan;1-3;3-6

Boiling Springs;1-4;1-8

Waynesboro;0-4;0-7

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-1;4-2

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;0-5

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Palmyra 44, Red Land 20

Northern 51, Biglerville 24

Boiling Springs 50, James Buchanan 48

CD East 58, Carlisle 35

Lower Dauphin 40, Cedar Cliff 35

Central Dauphin 61, Chambersburg 36

Big Spring 46, Greencastle-Antrim 21

Bishop McDevitt 51, Hershey 46

Camp Hill 58, Middletown 34

Harrisburg 61, Mifflin County 47

State College 50, Cumberland Valley 41

Mechanicsburg 40, Susquehanna Twp. 38

Shippensburg 51, Waynesboro 32

Trinity 53, West Perry 45

Wednesday, Jan. 3

Susquehanna Twp. at Steel-High, 6

BULLDOGS 46, BLUE DEVILS 21

Big Spring;8;11;11;16;—;46

Greencastle-Antrim;7;8;3;3;—;21

BIG SPRING (46) — Shelby Miller 0 0-0 0, Lauryn Cunningham 5 4-4 15, Elizabeth Fry 1 2-2 5, Megan Emlet 3 1-2 7, Madison Bishop 3 2-2 9, Emily Smith 0 0-2 0, Paige Snyder 1 4-6 6, Madana Tigyer 1 0-0 2, Allison Frick 1 0-0 2. Totals: 15 13-18 46.

GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM (21) — Ashley Noblit 1 0-0 2, McKenna Rakeczwski 2 0-0 5, Kyle Cunningham 0 0-0 0, Ashley True 0 0-0 0, Kristin True 0 0-0 0, Olivia Winslow 0 0-0 0, Lydia Christ 3 1-2 10, Madison Switzer 1 2-2 4, Sayse Wilhide 0 0-0 0, Jordan Yager 0 0-0 0. Totals: 7 3-4 21.

3-pointers: BiS 3 (Lauryn Cunningham, Elizabeth Fry, Madison Bishop); GA 4 (Lydia Christ 3, McKenna Rakeczwski).

BUBBLERS 50, ROCKETS 48

James Buchanan;9;10;19;10;—;48

Boiling Springs;10;6;19;15;—;50

JAMES BUCHANAN (48) — Maggie Strawoet 8 0-0 17, Mackenzie Shughart 0 0-0 0, Reilly Heinbaugh 4 0-0 9, Hannah Kimmel 1 0-1 2, Alex Horst 0 0-0 0, Cass Martin 3 2-6 8, Abby Mackling 3 2-2 10, Alyssa Blair 0 0-0 0, Rachel Manikowski 0 0-0 0, Breauna Myers 0 0-0 0, Macey Keefer 1 0-0 2, Renee Sollenberger 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 4-9 48.

BOILING SPRINGS (50) — Jordan Jumper 1 2-2 4, Abby Ridenour 2 1-3 5, Ashlyn Yocum 7 1-2 15, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh 0 0-0 0, Rita Salzmann 0 0-0 0, Olivia Olsen 0 0-0 0, Lexi Stouffer 2 0-2 4, Sydney Hemler 9 4-7 22. Totals: 21 8-16 50.

3-pointers: JB 4 (Abby Mackling 2, Maggie Strawoet, Reilly Heinbaugh).

COUGARS 44, PATRIOTS 20

Palmyra;10;9;17;8;—;44

Red Land;6;0;10;4;—;20

PALMYRA (44) — Amelia Baldo 4 0-0 8, Hannah McLucas 1 0-0 2, Annabelle Copeland 8 3-3 19, Lauren Wadas 0 0-2 0, Jessica St. Claire 0 1-2 1, Olivia Richardson 2 6-7 10, Katelyn Becker 2 0-0 4. Totals: 17 10-14 44.

RED LAND (20) — Kylie Keys 0 0-0 0, Olivia Hawkins 2 0-0 4, Molly Walter 0 0-0 0, Grace Smithmyer 0 0-0 0, Morgan Wagner 0 0-0 0, Savannah Metz 5 0-1 10, Josie Miller 1 0-0 2, Emma Bell 0 0-0 0, Maggie Kishbaugh 2 0-0 4. Totals: 10 0-1 20.

SHAMROCKS 53, MUSTANGS 45

Trinity;15;13;15;10;—;53

West Perry;17;8;12;8;—;45

TRINITY (53) — Alana Boyer 2 0-0 6, Ava Stevenson 1 2-3 4, Jaylin Moore 2 3-5 7, Aidan Finegan 5 4-4 14, Emily Ward 0 0-0 0, Braylee Fetterolf 0 0-0 0, Sunshine McCrae 7 3-4 17, Kassidy Ingram 2 1-2 5. Totals: 19 13-18 53.

WEST PERRY (45) — Haylee Reisinger 3 0-0 8, Gretchen Frederick 1 0-0 2, Tiara Johnson 3 0-3 6, Kaylin Kimmel 2 2-2 6, Savannah Urich 6 1-1 14, Margrett Brown 3 0-0 9. Totals: 18 3-6 45.

3-pointers: T 2 (Alana Boyer 2); WP 6 (Margrett Brown 3, Haylee Reisinger 2, Savannah Urich).

FALCONS 40, COLTS 35

Lower Dauphin;11;5;8;16;—;40

Cedar Cliff;14;2;10;9;—;35

LOWER DAUPHIN (40) — Sophia Pendolino 0 2-2 2, Lauren Hunter 0 0-0 0, Amber Schweiger 6 4-6 17, Livi Friedrich 2 2-2 7, Jalie Johnson 0 0-0 0, Katie Weigle 0 0-0 0, McKenna Lennox 0 0-0 0, Grace Day 2 0-2 4, Paulina Malinen 2 4-4 10. Totals: 12 12-16 40.

CEDAR CLIFF (35) — Emily Esser 0 0-0 0, Tehya Hosey 0 2-2 2, Ashley Hoagland 0 0-0 0, Jimiah McDonald 4 2-4 10, Maddie Sitler 5 1-5 11, Natalie Sassano 0 0-0 0, Jannelle Robinson 2 0-0 5, Rachael Reilly 2 2-2 7, Sophie Kaercher 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 7-13 35.

3-pointers: LD 4 (Paulina Malinen 2, Amber Schweiger, Livi Friedrich); CC 2 (Jannelle Robinson, Rachael Reilly).

LIONS 58, BLUE RAIDERS 34

Camp Hill;14;21;11;12;—;58

Middletown;2;12;10;10;—;34

CAMP HILL (58) — Ashley Chrencik 3 0-0 8, Anne Johnson 5 0-0 11, Diamond Bragg 7 3-6 17, Passion Bragg 4 2-6 11, Katy Collingsworth 0 0-0 0, Lexi Whitman 0 0-0 0, Sheridan Reid 5 0-0 11, Kendal McCall 0 0-0 0, Jocelyn Dorsey 0 0-0 0, Julia Raich 0 0-0 0, Allison Confair 0 0-0 0. Totals: 24 5-12 58.

MIDDLETOWN (34) — Erica Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Makaila Nester 5 2-4 13, Jaxson Senior 0 0-0 0, Kate Fitzpatrick 5 1-1 13, Joci Koser 1 0-0 2, Nikia Scott 1 0-0 2, Nia Page 0 0-0 0, Morgan Noon 1 0-0 2, Jaelynn Keller 1 0-0 2, Ayanna Reeves 0 0-0 0, Tiana Noon 0 0-0 0. Totals: 14 3-5 34.

3-pointers: CH 5 (Ashley Chrencik 2, Anne Johnson, Passion Bragg, Sheridan Reid); M 3 (Kate Fitzpatrick 2, Makaila Nester).

WILDCATS 40, INDIANS 38

Mechanicsburg;4;14;10;12;—;40

Susquehanna Twp.;5;7;9;17;—;38

MECHANICSBURG (40) — Maddie Hurst 0 0-0 0, Talia Gilliard 2 3-4 8, Abby Strong 0 5-10 5, Jenna Skurcenski 0 0-0 0, Abbey Engle 4 2-3 14, Logan Nutt 1 0-4 2, Megan Schrass 1 4-4 6, Courtney Campbell 0 2-2 2, Jessica Rainey 0 3-4 3. Totals: 8 19-31 40.

SUSQUEHANNA TWP. (38) — Nadia King 0 2-2 2, Kiki Jones 0 0-1 0, Keista Drayer 0 0-0 0, Lexi Weiker 3 1-1 8, Lauren Pettis 2 6-10 10, Kyah Rucker 0 0-1 0, Treasure Johnson 4 3-4 11, Taryn Woodson 3 1-4 7. Totals: 12 13-23 38.

3-pointers: M 5 (Abbey Engle 4, Talia Gilliard); ST 1 (Lexi Weiker).

POLAR BEARS 51, CANNERS 24

Northern;9;11;19;12;—;51

Biglerville;7;5;4;8;—;24

NORTHERN (51) — Olivia Shea 2 2-3 6, Allie French 1 0-1 2, Kyra Gerber 9 2-3 20, Jill Naylor 1 2-6 4, Brooke Breon 0 0-0 0, Steph Violette 2 0-1 4, Corrina Smith 3 1-6 7, Katie Ryan 2 0-2 4, Abby Reader 1 0-0 2, Abby Clendaniel 1 0-0 2. Totals: 22 7-22 51.

BIGLERVILLE (24) — Kinsey Cook 1 0-0 2, Emily Glass 0 0-0 0, Morgan Martin 0 0-0 0, Michelle Pottorff 0 0-0 0, Lexie Williams 0 0-0 0, Myla Garber 3 3-6 9, Katelyn Woolson 0 0-0 0, Ivy Barrett 0 0-0 0, Mya Miller 2 1-2 6, Courtney Mobley 2 3-4 7. Totals: 8 7-12 24.

3-pointers: B 1 (Mya Miller).

PANTHERS 58, THUNDERING HERD 35

Carlisle;5;14;8;8;—;35

CD East;22;17;13;6;—;58

CARLISLE (35) — Julianna Askins 5 3-4 17, Anna Renninger 0 0-0 0, Rachel Bell 0 0-0 0, Becka Hughes 0 0-0 0, Dayoveon Washington 1 0-0 2, Brooke August 0 0-0 0, Maggie Thomas 1 0-0 2, Cedy Clarke 2 2-2 6, Alexa Askins 2 1-2 6, Gibby Davidson 0 0-0 0, Kiley Barnhart 0 0-0 0, Jesime Freet 1 0-0 2. Totals: 12 6-8 35.

CD EAST (58) — Ewings 0 0-0 0, Cobert 3 0-0 6, Stokes 1 2-2 5, Stinney 0 0-0 0, Emonds 0 0-0 0, Copney 1 0-0 2, Ambush 0 0-0 0, Macedo 8 1-3 19, Yates 0 0-0 0, Longenecker 1 0-0 2, Littles 2 1-4 5, Bradford 0 0-0 0, Green 8 1-1 17, Wright 1 0-0 2. Totals: 25 5-10 58.

3-pointers: Ca 5 (Julianna Askins 4, Alexa Askins); CDE 3 (Macedo 2, Stokes).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0