Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Mifflin County;3-1;8-1

Harrisburg;3-1;7-2

Central Dauphin;2-2;4-2

CD East;3-1;5-1

Cumberland Valley;2-2;3-4

State College;2-2;4-4

Carlisle;1-3;2-5

Chambersburg;0-4;2-5

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cedar Cliff;4-0;7-1

Bishop McDevitt;3-1;7-2

Lower Dauphin;3-1;7-1

Palmyra;2-2;8-3

Hershey;2-2;4-4

Susquehanna Twp.;1-3;2-3

Mechanicsburg;1-3;4-4

Red Land;0-4;2-6

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;3-0;5-1

Middletown;3-0;4-4

Camp Hill;3-1;7-1

West Perry;2-1;4-3

Steel-High;2-3;2-3

Milton Hershey;0-4;1-6

East Pennsboro;0-4;1-6

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;4-0;4-1

Greencastle-Antrim;3-0;4-3

Shippensburg;2-1;3-4

Northern;2-2;3-4

James Buchanan;1-2;3-3

Waynesboro;0-3;0-6

Boiling Springs;0-4;0-8

Local Private Schools

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;2-1;4-2

Harrisburg Academy;0-0;0-5

Thursday, Dec. 28

West Shore Christian at Steel-High, cancelled

Bermudian Springs Holiday Tournament

Greenwood 49, Boiling Springs 39

Camp Hill 82, Bermudian Springs 49

Berwick Holiday Tournament

Mifflin County 50, Notre Dame-Green Pond 44

Crestwood 50, Berwick 46

Ephrata Holiday Tournament

Palmyra 57, Red Lion 17

Manheim Twp. 61, Ephrata 36

Hershey Holiday Tournament

Gettysburg 49, Middletown 46

Lampeter-Strasburg 37, Hershey 34

Kiwanis Holiday Tournament, State College

Northampton def. State College

North Schuylkill 53, Bishop Carroll 43

Kutztown Holiday Tournament

Daniel Boone 38, Brandywine Heights 32

Kutztown 48, Red Land 44

Lower Dauphin Tournament

West York 76, Greencastle-Antrim 40

Lower Dauphin 47, Dallastown 35

Northeastern Tournament

Columbia 44, Northeastern 40

Elizabethtown 33, West Perry 32

Panther Christmas Tournament, Central York

Cedar Cliff 61, York Catholic 38

Susquehannock 50, Central York 41

Reading Tournament

Mechanicsburg 53, York 14

Hempfield 46, Reading 37

Friday, Dec. 29

Berwick Holiday Tournament

Notre Dame-Green Pond vs. Elk Lake, 4

Mifflin County vs. Berwick, 7

Big Spring Holiday Classic Tournament

Carlisle vs. James Buchanan, 1:30

Big Spring vs. Kennard Dale, 6

Diamond State Classic, Wilmington (DE)

Consolation Semifinal 1:St. Rose (NJ) vs. St. Anthony (CA), 10 a.m.

Consolation Semifinal 2: Archbishop Spalding (MD) vs. Ursuline Academy (DE), 11:45 a.m.

Semifinal 1: Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Sanford School (DE), 1:30

Semifinal 2: Mater Dei (CA) vs. Central Dauphin, 3:15

Panther Christmas Tournament, Central York

York Catholic vs. Central York, 6

Cedar Cliff vs. Susquehannock, 7:30

Shamrock Showcase, Trinity

Lancaster Catholic vs. Emmaus, 1

Trinity vs. Selma, CA, 4:15

COLTS 61, FIGHTING IRISH 38

Cedar Cliff;10;20;20;11;—;61

York Catholic;2;20;6;10;—;38

CEDAR CLIFF (61) — Emily Esser 4 1-1 13, Tehya Hosey 4 0-0 9, Ashley Hoagland 1 0-0 2, Jimiah McDonald 2 2-3 6, Allison Dalby 0 0-0 0, Maddie Sitler 4 0-0 8, Natalie Sassano 2 0-0 6, Jannelle Robinson 3 1-2 7, Rachael Reilly 2 2-2 6, Sophie Kaercher 1 2-2 4, Serrean Haynesworth 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 8-10 61.

YORK CATHOLIC (38) — Catherine Tillotson 1 1-2 3, Abby Pilkey 3 2-2 8, Gina Citrone 2 2-3 7, Dominica Martello 0 0-2 0, Lindsay Brier 2 3-4 7, Jania Wright 1 0-0 2, Tesyln Sterner 1 1-2 3, Katy Rader 0 4-5 4, Sam Bulik 0 0-0 0, Grace Reed 0 1-4 1, Elena Kondrasuk 1 0-0 3. Totals: 11 14-24 38.

3-pointers: CC 7 (Emily Esser 4, Natalie Sassano 2, Tehya Hosey); YC 2 (Gina Citrone, Elena Kondrasuk).

WILDCATS 49, BUBBLERS 39

Greenwood;16;16;6;11;—;49

Boiling Springs;11;4;15;9;—;39

GREENWOOD (49) — Kennedy Stroup 4 2-2 12, Hayley Engle 1 2-2 4, Abby Taylor 1 0-0 2, Ally Crockett 1 5-5 7, Grace Lesh 2 1-2 5, Jenna Sherrick 0 0-0 0, Alli Walton 3 1-4 7, Mallory Kauffman 6 0-0 12. Totals: 18 11-15 49.

BOILING SPRINGS (39) — Jordan Jumper 0 0-0 0, Abby Ridenour 2 0-0 4, Ashlyn Yocum 3 2-2 9, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh 0 4-4 4, Rita Salzmann 0 0-0 0, Olivia Olsen 0 0-0 0, Lexi Stouffer 2 0-0 5, Sydney Hemler 6 5-5 17. Totals: 13 11-11 39.

3-pointers: G 2 (Kennedy Stroup 2); BoS 2 (Ashlyn Yocum, Lexi Stouffer).

WILDCATS 53, BEARCATS 14

Mechanicsburg;9;18;12;14;—;53

York;1;3;5;5;—;14

MECHANICSBURG (53) — Maddie Hurst 2 1-4 6, Talia Gilliard 1 3-4 5, Abby Strong 2 0-0 5, Jenna Skurcenski 3 0-0 6, Abbey Engle 4 0-0 10, Logan Nutt 2 2-2 6, Megan Schrass 3 1-3 7, Allison Schrass 0 0-0 0, Courtney Campbell 2 0-0 6, Maya Carter 0 0-0 0, Jessica Rainey 1 0-0 2. Totals: 20 7-13 53.

YORK (14) — Yawaih Encarnalion 0 0-0 0, Alexis Jamison 0 2-4 2, Andrina Valentin 0 0-0 0, Aneisha Velaquez 0 0-0 0, Jiyana Moye 1 0-0 3, Arionye Matai 0 0-0 0, Naomi Gonzalez 2 1-2 7, Vita Fitch 1 0-0 2, Cristina Gonzalez 0 0-0 0, Leeojia Caughman 0 0-0 0, Tatiana Pena 0 0-0 0, Lenazia Beady 0 0-0 0. Totals: 4 3-6 14.

3-pointers: M 6 (Abbey Engle 2, Courtney Campbell 2, Maddie Hurst, Abby Strong); Y 3 (Naomi Gonzalez 2, Jiyana Moye).

COUGARS 48, PATRIOTS 44

Red Land;12;4;11;17;—;44

Kutztown;14;7;16;11;—;48

RED LAND (44) — Kylie Keys 1 0-0 2, Olivia Hawkins 2 1-1 5, Molly Walter 0 0-0 0, Grace Smithmyer 2 0-0 4, Morgan Wagner 5 0-0 11, Savannah Metz 4 4-6 12, Josie Miller 1 0-0 2, Emma Bell 4 0-0 8, Maggie Kishbaugh 0 0-0 0. Totals: 19 5-7 44.

KUTZTOWN (48) — Gretta Banks 7 6-9 23, Emily Maddock 1 0-1 3, Sydney Sanders 1 0-0 2, Racheal McCoach 7 2-5 18, Maria Marmarou 1 0-0 2. Totals: 17 8-15 48.

3-pointers: RL 1 (Morgan Wagner); K 6 (Gretta Banks 3, Racheal McCoach 2, Emily Maddock).

BEARS 33, MUSTANGS 32

Elizabethtown;5;12;8;8;—;33

West Perry;10;4;11;7;—;32

ELIZABETHTOWN (33) — Marenda Lonardi 5 5-10 16, Autumn Royer 4 1-4 11, Samantha Stackhouse 1 0-0 2, Sydney Pierson 1 0-2 2, Elise Hassinger 1 0-0 2, Amber Orban 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12 6-16 33.

WEST PERRY (32) — Haylee Reisinger 4 1-1 11, Savannah Urich 5 0-1 10, Margrett Brown 3 1-2 9, Kaylin Kimmel 1 0-0 2, Gretchen Frederick 0 0-0 0, Tiara Johnson 0 0-2 0. Totals: 13 2-6 32.

3-pointers: E 3 (Autumn Royer 2, Marenda Lonardi); WP 4 (Haylee Reisinger 2, Margrett Brown 2).

LIONS 82, EAGLES 49

Bermudian Springs;14;9;9;17;—;49

Camp Hill;14;23;30;15;—;82

BERMUDIAN SPRINGS (49) — Katie Smyers 2 1-2 6, Skyler West 3 3-4 9, Emily Shearer 0 0-0 0, Deanna Boyer 1 0-0 2, Hannah Swenski 9 8-9 26, Briella Riley 1 0-0 2, Kaylie Smith 2 0-0 4. Totals: 18 12-15 49.

CAMP HILL (82) — Ashley Chrencik 3 0-0 8, Anne Johnson 4 0-0 8, Diamond Bragg 12 7-9 31, Passion Bragg 2 1-4 5, Katy Collingsworth 2 0-0 5, Lexi Whitman 1 0-0 2, Sheridan Reid 7 0-0 17, Maddie Stalter 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Foerster 0 0-0 0, Kendal McCall 2 0-0 4, Jocelyn Dorsey 1 0-0 2, Angela Burns 0 0-0 0. Totals: 34 8-13 82.

3-pointers: BeS 1 (Katie Smyers); CH 6 (Sheridan Reid 3, Ashley Chrencik 2, Katy Collingsworth).

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments