Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 19

Wilson 43, Cedar Crest 30

Dallastown 35, Conestoga Valley 34

Penn Manor 55, Governor Mifflin 45

Cedar Cliff 57, CD East 37

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 22

No. 8 Wilson (15-8) at No. 1 Manheim Twp. (18-5), 7

No. 5 Dallastown (19-7) at No. 4 Central Dauphin (14-7), 7

No. 10 Penn Manor (15-8) at No. 2 Elizabethtown (18-6), 7

No. 6 Cedar Cliff (17-6) at No. 3 Central York (20-4), 7

Monday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 8:30

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 16 Donegal (13-10) at No. 1 Lower Dauphin (21-2), 7

No. 9 Fleetwood (14-8) at No. 8 Palmyra (13-9), 7

No. 13 Dover (13-10) at No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg (21-3), 7

No. 12 Hershey (13-9) at No. 5 Susquehannock (20-4), 7

No. 15 South Western (11-10) at No. 2 Harrisburg (19-4), 6

No. 10 West York (13-9) at No. 7 Solanco (15-8), 7

No. 14 Big Spring (16-6) at No. 3 Twin Valley (22-2), 7

No. 11 Shippensburg (15-8) at No. 6 Spring Grove (15-7), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game: Friday, March 2

Championship: Saturday, March 3

at Giant Center, 11 a.m.

---

Class 4A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 West Perry (15-7) at No. 8 Susquehanna Twp. (12-10), 7

No. 10 Eastern York (11-11) at No. 7 York Suburban (13-9), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

West Perry/Susquehanna Twp. winner at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (24-0), 7

No. 5 Northern Lebanon (18-5) at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt (14-7), 7

Eastern York/York Suburban winner at No. 2 Berks Catholic (19-4), 7

No. 6 Kennard-Dale (13-10) at No. 3 Wyomissing (20-4), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 3A

(Top 3 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 5 Hanover (15-7) at No. 4 Pequea Valley (12-10), 7

No. 6 Middletown (9-13) at No. 3 York Catholic (11-12), 7

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Hanover/Pequea Valley winner vs. No. 1 Trinity (17-2), at West York HS, 7:30

Middletown/York Catholic winner vs. No. 2 Delone Catholic (20-4), at West York HS, 6

Third place: Tuesday, Feb. 27

Championship: Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Giant Center, 5:30

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 21

Camp Hill def. Columbia, forfeit

No. 3 Steel-High (10-9) vs. No. 2 Upper Dauphin (19-5), at Mechanicsburg HS, 6

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 27

at Giant Center, 4

No. 1 Camp Hill (19-4) vs. Steel-High/Upper Dauphin winner

---

Class 1A

(Top 6 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 20

No. 9 Linville Hill Christian (8-5) at No. 8 Greenwood (11-12), 7

No. 10 Lititz Christian (12-10) at No. 7 New Covenant Christian (14-7), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 23

Linville Hill Christian/Greenwood winner at No. 1 Lebanon Catholic (19-6), 7

No. 5 Veritas Academy (16-3) at No. 4 Christian School of York (19-5), 7

Lititz Christian/New Covenant Christian winner at No. 2 Linden Hill (15-4), 7

No. 6 Lancaster Country Day (16-7) at No. 3 Harrisburg Christian (13-2), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, March 1

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: at Giant Center, 4

---

COLTS 57, PANTHERS 37

CD East;8;8;13;8;—;37

Cedar Cliff;16;12;14;15;—;57

CD EAST (37) — Aunbrielle Green 6 4-4 16, Tiara Little 1 0-0 2, Olivia Macedo 0 0-0 0, Jerra Stokes 1 1-2 4, Taja Colbert 3 1-1 7, Tori Ambush 0 0-0 0, Arianna Jones-Copney 2 2-2 8, Skye Ewings 0 0-0 0, Alivia Edmonds 0 0-0 0, Sydney Stinney 0 0-0 0, Emily Longenecker 0 0-0 0, Aaliyah Bradford 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 8-9 37.

CEDAR CLIFF (57) — Emily Esser 4 0-0 9, Ashley Hoagland 2 0-0 6, Tehya Hosey 1 2-2 4, Allison Dalby 0 0-0 0, Rachael Reilly 7 5-5 19, Maddie Sitler 1 3-3 5, Natalie Sassano 1 0-0 2, Sophie Kaercher 3 2-2 8, Serrean Haynesworth 0 0-0 0, Jannelle Robinson 2 0-0 4, Kira Gorham 0 0-0 0. Totals: 21 12-12 57.

3-pointers: CDE 3 (Arianna Jones-Copney 2, Jerra Stokes); CC 3 (Ashley Hoagland 2, Emily Esser).

0
0
0
0
0