Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Local Sports: Cumberland County schedule and results for Sept. 14
0 Comments

Local Sports: Cumberland County schedule and results for Sept. 14

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Volleyball 1.JPG

CROSS COUNTRY

SCHOLASTIC BOYS AND GIRLS

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Carlisle at State College, 5 p.m.

Cumberland Valley boys 17, Central Dauphin boys 44

Cumberland Valley boys 20, CD East boys 41

Cumberland Valley girls 16, Central Dauphin girls 47

Cumberland valley girls 15, CD East girls 50

Mid-Penn Keystone

Mechanicsburg boys 15, Cedar Cliff boys 40

Mechanicsburg boys 15, Lower Dauphin boys 36

Mechanicsburg girls 15, Cedar Cliff girls 48

Mechanicsburg girls 17, Lower Dauphin girls 38

Red Land at Susquehanna Township, 4:30 p.m.

Mid-Penn Colonial

West Perry, Shippensburg at Big Spring, 4:30 p.m.

Boiling Springs boys 15, James Buchanan boys 46

Greencastle-Antrim boys 21, Boiling Springs boys 34

Boiling Springs girls 23, Greencastle-Antrim girls 35

Boiling Springs girls 15, James Buchanan girls 50

Mid-Penn Capital

Milton Hershey, Camp Hill at Trinity, 4:30 p.m.

East Pennsboro, Middletown at Bishop McDevitt, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Carlisle 3, Chambersburg 0 

Cedar Cliff at Mifflin County, 4:15 p.m.

Cumberland Valley 4, Central Dauphin 2

Mid-Penn Keystone

East Pennsboro 3, Red Land 1

Palmyra 1, Mechanicsburg 0

Mid-Penn Colonial

Northern at Greencastle-Antrim, 4:15 p.m.

West Perry 3, Shippensburg 1

Mid-Penn Capital

Boiling Springs at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Big Spring 1, Camp Hill 0

GOLF

SCHOLASTIC

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

At Sportsman's Golf Course, noon

Mid-Penn Colonial

At Great Cove Golf Club, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

COLLEGIATE WOMEN

Dickinson at Penn State Berks, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

COLLEGIATE WOMEN

Messiah at Widener, 7 p.m.

SCHOLASTIC GIRLS

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Cedar Cliff 3, Mifflin County 0

Cumberland Valley 3, Central Dauphin 0

Mid-Penn Keystone

Mechanicsburg 3, Carlisle 1

Mid-Penn Colonial

Big Spring 3, Northern 1

Mid-Penn Capital

Boiling Springs at Milton Hershey, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity at Steelton-Highspire, 6:30 p.m.

Red Land at Hershey, 7 p.m.

James Buchanan at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News