Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2019 Mid-Penn Conference Boys Lacrosse All-Star Teams
Mid-Penn Boys Lacrosse

2019 Mid-Penn Conference Boys Lacrosse All-Star Teams

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Trinity LCD (copy)

Trinity’s Danny Scott was selected as the Mid-Penn Commonwealth MVP.

COMMONWEALTH DIVISION

MVP: Danny Scott (Trinity);MF;sr.

FIRST TEAM

Name (School);Pos;Yr.

Drew Godfrey (Trinity);A;so.

Ryan Franks (State College);A

Easton Lanclos (Cumberland Valley);A;jr.

Haden Ocker (Chambersburg);MF

Jared Plessinger (Cumberland Valley);MF;sr.

Matthew Funk (Trinity);D;jr.

Aidan McCann (State College);D

Andrew Shetter (Chambersburg);D

Drew Zak (Trinity);LSM;sr.

Cole Gehman (Mechanicsburg);SSM;sr.

Zach Davinroy (Carlisle);FOGO

Angel Santos (Chambersburg);G

SECOND TEAM

Name (School);Pos;Yr.

Matthew Brenizer (Northern);A

Eric Hoover (Carlisle);A

Zach Ihnat (Mechanicsburg);A;sr.

Thomas Elia (Chambersburg);MF

Owen Hacker (Carlisle);MF

Max Krevsky (Cumberland Valley);MF;so.

Steven Dimino (Cumberland Valley);D;jr.

Max Ihnat (Mechanicsburg);D;so.

Connor Knittle (Trinity);D;jr.

Tim Geiser (Northern);LSM

Mark Centurione (Trinity);SSM;sr.

Riley Johnson (Trinity);FOGO;sr.

Ben Herbster (Cumberland Valley);G

KEYSTONE DIVISION

Co-MVP: Mark Sickler (Hershey);MF

Grant Haus (Palmyra);MF

FIRST TEAM

Name (School);Pos;Yr.

Zach Strohecker (Bishop McDevitt);A

Colin Kondracki (Hershey);A

Jake Herman (Palmyra);A

Kyle Wasilewski (Palmyra);MF

Telijah Duck (Hershey);D

Kyle Tyndale (Central Dauphin);D

Tate Wasson (Palmyra);D

Adam Paymer (Hershey);LSM

Dylan Hess (Central Dauphin);SSM

Matt Brian (Lower Dauphin);FOGO

David DeSousa (Central Dauphin);G

SECOND TEAM

Name (School);Pos;Yr.

Seth Robertson (Palmyra);A

Max Anderson (Central Dauphin);A

Chase Shields (Bishop McDevitt);A

Casey Ahern (Lower Dauphin);MF

Caleb Hawkins (Palmyra);MF

Jackson Shields (Bishop McDevitt);MF

Tanner Nelson (Hershey);D

Ryan Sanson (Lower Dauphin);D

Andrew Ward (Palmyra);D

John Greene (Red Land);LSM

Michael Daylor (Red Land);SSM

Niko Lilla (Hershey);FOGO

Brady Bowman (Hershey);G

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News