Try 1 month for 99¢

Bears Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Lower Dauphin;16-0-2;34

Hershey;11-2-4;26

Palmyra;11-6-1;23

West Shore*;6-7-4;16

Central Dauphin;6-9-2;14

Cumberland Valley;2-13-3;7

Hempfield;1-16;2

Viola Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Manheim Twp.;16-1;32

Warwick;12-6;24

Annville-Cleona;11-7;22

Manheim Central;5-13;10

Elizabethtown;0-17;0

Rothrock Division

Team;Ovr.;Pts

Cedar Crest;15-1-1;31

Central York;15-2;30

Shamrocks;11-4-2;24

Penn Manor;9-7-1;19

Lampeter-Strasburg;8-10;16

MSM United**;4-10-4;12

Susquehannock;1-14-3;5

Dallastown;0-15-3;3

*Constitutes players from Red Land, Cedar Cliff

**Constitutes players from Mechanicsburg, Carlisle, Susquehanna Twp., Bishop McDevitt

Friday, Feb. 2

Hershey 10, Cumberland Valley 0

Central Dauphin 8, Hempfield 3

Lampeter Strasburg 4, Penn Manor 2

Manheim Twp. 11, Manheim Central 1

Shamrocks 7, MSM United 5

Saturday, Feb. 3

No events scheduled.

CPIHL Playoffs

Bears Division

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Play-in Game

Central Dauphin vs. West Shore, at Twin Ponds East, 7:15

Friday, Feb. 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals

No. 1 Lower Dauphin vs. No. 4 Play-in winner, at Twin Ponds East, 7:30

No. 2 Hershey vs. No. 3 Palmyra, at Klick Lewis Arena, 8:45

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Winner's Bracket Finals

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Elimination Bracket Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 23

Elimination Bracket Finals

Saturday, March 3

Championship Game, at Hersheypark Arena, 7

Viola Division

Friday, Feb. 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals

No. 1 Manheim Twp. vs. No. 4 Manheim Central, at Lancaster Ice Rink, 7:15

No. 2 Warwick vs. No. 3 Annville Cleona, at Lancaster Ice Rink, 9

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Winner's Bracket Finals

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Elimination Bracket Semifinals

Date - TBD

Elimination Bracket Finals

Saturday, March 3

Championship Game, at Hersheypark Arena, 5

Note: Rothrock Division yet to be determined

HERSHEY 10, CUMBERLAND VALLEY 0

Hershey;3;6;1;—;10

Cumberland Valley;0;0;0;—;0

First Period

H — Caden Freer (Sabatino Iannarello), 6:45

H — Jason Rippon (Dane Hoover), 9:46

H — Iannarello (Freer, Ian McDonald), 11:00

Second Period

H — Freer (Conner Dreher, Iannarello), 1:47

H — Freer (Iannarello, Dreher), 2:16

H — Adam Paymer (Quinn Landry, Patrick Larkin), 7:02

H — Larkin (Cole Buchanan), 7:45

H — Freer (Iannarello, Paul Gettle), 9:29

H — Iannarello (Landry, Freer), 14:22

Third Period

H — Rippon (Karsyn Kehler), 14:22

Saves: H (Christopher Larkin 10); CV (Kat Kunkle 46).

Shots: H 56; CV 10.

SHAMROCKS 7, MSM UNITED 5

MSM United;1;2;2;—;5

Shamrocks;2;4;1;—;7

First Period

S — Jack Straub (ua), 0:07

MSM — Gage Baker (Cade Baker, Shane Stossel), 7:59

S — Riley Johnson (Sean Cudahy), 9:28

Second Period

S — Cudahy (Straub), 2:12

S — Michael Soule (Johnson), 7:10

S — Straub (ua), 9:56

MSM — Colin Nemshick (C. Baker, Jack Duker), 10:32

S — Johnson (ua), 13:41

MSM — Gabriel Clukey (Johnathan Brookes), 13:51

Third Period

MSM — Benjamin Bricker (C. Baker), 3:11

S — Straub (ua), 8:13

MSM — Jacob Dorman (ua), 9:14

Saves: MSM (Vaughn Hennessy 18); S (Jaxson Hibbard 22).

Shots: MSM 27; S 25.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

0
0
0
0
0