Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Mid-Penn Golf results, standings and schedule for Sept. 21
0 Comments
agate
Mid-Penn Golf

Mid-Penn Golf results, standings and schedule for Sept. 21

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Golf Stock Image

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;12-2;12-2

Lower Dauphin;12-5;12-5

State College;7-3;7-3

Central Dauphin;11-6;11-6

Chambersburg;4-13;4-13

Hershey;0-17;0-17

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Carlisle;30-0;30-0

Mechanicsburg;20-10;20-10

Red Land;19-11;19-11

Bishop McDevitt;16-14;16-14

Palmyra;10-20;10-20

Mifflin County;10-20;10-20

Cedar Cliff;0-60;0-60

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;24-0;24-0

Trinity;19-5;19-5

Middletown;14-10;14-10

Camp Hill;13-11;13-11

CD East;7-17;7-17

East Pennsboro;6-19;6-19

Susquehanna Twp.;0-24;0-24

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Waynesboro;20-0;20-0

Big Spring;15-5;15-5

Greencastle-Antrim;10-10;10-10

Shippensburg;8-12;8-12

Northern;7-13;7-13

James Buchanan;0-20;0-20

Girls Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;4-0;4-0

Central Dauphin;11-2;11-2

Cumberland Valley;8-3;8-3

State College;2-2;2-2

Chambersburg;4-9;4-9

Hershey;0-13;0-13

Monday, Sept. 21

Commonwealth Division at Sportsman’s Golf Course, 1

1. Cumberland Valley, 329; 2. Lower Dauphin, 340; 3. Central Dauphin, 343; 4. State College, 348; 5. Chambersburg, 354; 6. Hershey, 384.

Girls Division at Centre Hills Country Club, 1

1. Cumberland Valley, 250; 2. Central Dauphin, 261; 3. Chambersburg, 264; 4. Hershey, 363.

Keystone Division at Lewistown Country Club, 1

1. Carlisle, 338; 2. Red Land, 348; 3. Bishop McDevitt, 361; 4. Mifflin County, 362; 5. Mechanicsburg, 365; 6. Palmyra, 409; 7. Cedar Cliff, 469.

Capital Division at West Shore Country Club, 2

1. Boiling Springs, 342; 2. Trinity, 370; 3. CD East, 413; 4. Middletown, 420; 5. Camp Hill, 443; 6. East Pennsboro, 453; 7. Susquehanna Twp., 359 (3 players).

Colonial Division at Range End Golf Course, 2

1. Waynesboro, 330; 2. Big Spring, 363; 3. Northern, 368; 4. Greencastle-Antrim, 383; 5. Shippensburg, 393; 6. James Buchanan, 411.

Tuesday, Sept. 22

Capital Division at Mayapple Golf Links, noon

Boiling Springs, Camp Hill, CD East, East Pennsboro, Middletown, Susquehanna Twp., Trinity

Colonial Division at Greencastle Greens, noon

Big Spring, Greencastle-Antrim, James Buchanan, Northern, Shippensburg, Waynesboro

Commonwealth Division at Penn National Iron Forge, 1:30

Central Dauphin, Chambersburg, Cumberland Valley, Hershey, Lower Dauphin, State College

Colonial Division

Team Scores

1. Waynesboro, 330; 2. Big Spring, 363; 3. Northern, 368; 4. Greencastle-Antrim, 383; 5. Shippensburg, 393; 6. James Buchanan, 411.

Individual Scores (Top 10)

1. Devin Smith (Waynesboro), 70; 2. Caleb Motter, (Big Spring), 72; 3. Evan Stein (W), 80; 4. Aiden Hlatky (Northern), 81; 5. Eli Beck (W), 87; t-6. Cooper Swam (Greencastle-Antrim), 88; t-6. Larry Singer (James Buchanan), 88; 8. Dawson Ramp (N), 89; 9. Darren Neidigh (BiS), 91; t-10. Josh Motter (BiS), 93; t-10. Dylan Byers (W), 93; t-10. Brady Cauffman (W), 93.

Commonwealth Division

Team Scores

1. Cumberland Valley, 329; 2. Lower Dauphin, 340; 3. Central Dauphin, 343; 4. State College, 348; 5. Chambersburg, 354; 6. Hershey, 384.

Individual Scores (Top 10)

1. Derek McGlaughlin (Lower Dauphin), 74; 2. Grant Kuffa (Cumberland Valley), 76; 3. Grant Werner (Central Dauphin), 78; t-4. Jack McCaughey (State College), 79; t-4. Jacob Burkhart (CV), 79; 6. Jacob Carlin (Chambersburg), 80; t-7. Austin Ehrensberger (SC), 81; t-7. Josh Davis (SC), 81; t-7. Brady Davidson (CV), 81; t-10. Grant Novinger (CD), 82; t-10. Anthony DePietress (CV), 82.

Capital Division

Team Scores

1. Boiling Springs, 342; 2. Trinity, 370; 3. CD East, 413; 4. Middletown, 420; 5. Camp Hill, 443; 6. East Pennsboro, 453; 7. Susquehanna Twp., 359 (3 players).

Individual Scores (Top 10)

1. Tanner Fackler (CD East), 78; t-2. James Ulsh (Trinity), 80; t-2. Drew VonStein (Boiling Springs), 80; 4. Josh Hiles (BoS), 84; 5. Brooke Graham (BoS), 87; 6. Josh Walker (T), 89; 7. Aidan Johnston-Walsh (BoS), 91; t-8. Tanner Nickel (BoS), 94; t-8. Mason Swartz (Middletown), 94; 10. Olivia Maddux (T), 97.

Keystone Division

Team Scores

1. Carlisle, 338; 2. Red Land, 348; 3. Bishop McDevitt, 361; 4. Mifflin County, 362; 5. Mechanicsburg, 365; 6. Palmyra, 409; 7. Cedar Cliff, 469.

Individual Scores (Top 10)

1. John Peters (Carlisle), 71; 2. Hannah Barrett (Car), 73; t-3. Aiden DeMuro (Bishop McDevitt), 79; t-3. Owen Wise (Mifflin County), 79; t-5. Tyler Blask (BM), 80; t-5. Jesse Strine (Red Land), 80; 7. Luke Barbour (RL), 83; 8. Mike Shenk (RL), 84; 9. Andy Manges (Mechanicsburg), 87; 10. Tanner Ferguson (MC), 89.

Girls Division

Team Scores

1. Cumberland Valley, 250; 2. Central Dauphin, 261; 3. Chambersburg, 264; 4. Hershey, 363.

Individual Scores (Top 10)

t-1. Emily McAninch (Cumberland Valley), 79; t-1. Heather Sanbower (Chambersburg), 79; 3. Lena Recce (Central Dauphin), 82; 4. Kaylie Newcomb (CD), 84; 5. Lindsay Seeley (CV), 85; 6. Julia Leo (CV), 86; t-7. Julia Zewe (Lower Dauphin), 89; t-7. Sofia Stalebrink (Hershey), 89; t-7. Megan Brandt (Ch), 89; 10. Hanna Mater (CD), 95.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News