Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Mid-Penn Golf results, standings and schedule for Sept. 16
agate
Mid-Penn Golf

Mid-Penn Golf results, standings and schedule for Sept. 16

{{featured_button_text}}
Golf Stock Image

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

State College;5-0;5-0

Cumberland Valley;7-2;7-2

Central Dauphin;8-4;8-4

Lower Dauphin;8-4;8-4

Chambersburg;3-9;3-9

Hershey;0-12;0-12

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Carlisle;18-0;18-0

Mechanicsburg;13-5;13-5

Red Land;13-5;13-5

Bishop McDevitt;10-8;10-8

Palmyra;6-12;6-12

Mifflin County;3-15;3-15

Cedar Cliff;0-18;0-18

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;12-0;12-0

Trinity;10-2;10-2

Camp Hill;8-4;8-4

Middletown;6-6;6-6

East Pennsboro;4-8;4-8

CD East;0.5-11.5;0.5-11.5

Susquehanna Twp.;0.5-11.5;0.5-11.5

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Waynesboro;15-0;15-0

Big Spring;11-4;11-4

Greencastle-Antrim;8-7;8-7

Shippensburg;7-8;7-8

Northern;4-11;4-11

James Buchanan;0-15;0-15

Girls Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;4-0;4-0

Central Dauphin;9-1;9-1

Cumberland Valley;5-3;5-3

State College;2-2;2-2

Chambersburg;3-7;3-7

Hershey;0-10;0-10

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Commonwealth Division at Manada Golf Course

1. State College, 311; 2. Cumberland Valley, 316; 3. Lower Dauphin, 317; 4. Central Dauphin, 318; 5. Chambersburg, 341; 6. Hershey, 361.

Girls Division at Sportsman's Golf Course

1. Central Dauphin, 271; 2. Cumberland Valley, 277; 3. State College, 289; 4. Chambersburg, 304; 5. Hershey, 355.

Colonial Division at Waynesboro Country Club

1. Waynesboro, 319; 2. Big Spring, 368; 3. Greencastle-Antrim, 371; 4. Shippensburg, 382; 5. Northern, 391; 6. James Buchanan, 427.

Thursday, Sept. 17

Capital Division at Armitage Golf Club, 2

Boiling Springs, Camp Hill, CD East, East Pennsboro, Middletown, Susquehanna Twp., Trinity

Commonwealth Division

Team Scores

1. State College, 311; 2. Cumberland Valley, 316; 3. Lower Dauphin, 317; 4. Central Dauphin, 318; 5. Chambersburg, 341; 6. Hershey, 361.

Individual Results (Top 10)

t-1. Luke Wren (Lower Dauphin), 74; t-1. Derek McGlaughlin (LD), 74; t-1. Brady Davidson (Cumberland Valley), 74; t-4. Max Wager (State College), 76; t-4. Anthony DePietress (CV), 76; 6. John Olsen (SC), 77; 7. Grant Novinger (Central Dauphin), 78; t-8. Jake Shmonov (CD), 79; t-8. Jack McCaughey (SC), 79; t-8. Luke Janac (SC), 79.

Girls Division

Team Scores

1. Central Dauphin, 271; 2. Cumberland Valley, 277; 3. State College, 289; 4. Chambersburg, 304; 5. Hershey, 355.

Individual Results (Top 10)

1. Lena Recce (Central Dauphin), 81; 2. Lindsay Seeley (Cumberland Valley), 85; 3. Sofia Stalebrink (Hershey), 89; t-4. Heather Sanbower (Chambersburg), 91; t-4. Kaylie Newcomb (CD), 91; 6. Riley Kracaw (State College), 92; 7. Aubrey Martin (CV), 94; t-8. Lily Kaplaniak (Camp Hill), 97; t-8. Megan Brandt (Ch), 97; t-10. Kalei Howard (CV), 98; t-10. Amber Kissinger (SC), 98.

Colonial Division

Team Scores

1. Waynesboro, 319; 2. Big Spring, 368; 3. Greencastle-Antrim, 371; 4. Shippensburg, 382; 5. Northern, 391; 6. James Buchanan, 427.

Individual Results (Top 10)

1. Devin Smith (Waynesboro), 73; 2. Evan Stein (W), 76; 3. Aiden Hlatsky (Northern), 80; 4. Cooper Swam (Greencastle-Antrim), 82; 5. Dylan Byers (W), 83; 6. Caleb Motter (Big Spring), 85; t-7. Josh Motter (BS), 87; t-7. Brady Cauffman (W), 87; t-7. Kellan Smith (W), 87; 10. Vance Kunkle (Shippensburg), 90.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News