Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
HS Football: Big 33 announces Pennsylvania roster, featuring multiple Mid-Penn players, no Cumberland County reps
agate
Big 33 Football Pa. Roster

HS Football: Big 33 announces Pennsylvania roster, featuring multiple Mid-Penn players, no Cumberland County reps

{{featured_button_text}}
Big 33 Logo

The Pennsylvania Scholastic Football Coaches Association on Wednesday released the 2020 Big 33 Pa. football roster.

Multiple Mid-Penn Conference players made the cut this year. See the full list below:

Pennsylvania Roster

Name (School) College Position Height Weight

Tavion Banks (Bethlehem Catholic) The University of Maine RB 5-11 195

Ali Barkley (Whitehall) Undecided RB 6-1 215

Kobe Brish (Schuylkill Haven) Undecided LS 5-9 205

Tui Brown (Gateway) University of Connecticut LB 6-3 210

Dapree Bryant (Coatesville) Villanova University WR 5-9 190

Josh Casilli (Peters Township) University of Pennsylvania WR 6-1 175

Nick Chimienti (Central Dauphin) Stony Brook University DB 6-1 180

Logan Danielson (Thomas Jefferson) Indiana University of Pennsylvania DT 6-1 265

Addison Darcy (State College Area) US Naval Academy OL 6-3 300

Kamere Day (Harrisburg) Undecided WR 5-11 175

Mac Duda (Thomas Jefferson) Princeton University OL 6-4 280

Brock Gingrich (Cocalico) University of Delaware OL 6-2 290

Cole Graham (Hempfield Area) Saint Francis University DE 6-6 270

Jake Green (North Schuylkill) Villanova University DT 6-1 280

Anthony Harris (Nazareth Area) University of Maine QB 6-3 185

Liam Johnson (St. Joseph’s Prep) University of Pennsylvania LB 6-1 220

Donte Kent (Harrisburg) Central Michigan University DB 5-11 175

Kevin Kurzinger (State College Area) Duquesne University DE 6-2 235

William Leyland (Souderton Area) Temple University K 6-1 200

Nathan Lusk (State College Area) Army- West Point Academy TE 6-3 235

Matt McGeary (St. Joseph’s Prep) Colgate University OL 6-2 310

Tyrell Mims (Martin Luther King) Villanova University DB 5-10 170

Jaxson Montross (Tunkhannock Area) Shippensburg University K 6-1 155

Kaden Moore (Freedom) Virginia Tech OL 6-3 310

Ricky Ortega (Coatesville) Villanova University QB 5-11 195

Noah Palm (Cocalico) University of New Hampshire DB 6-1 210

Naseer Penn (Baldwin) University of Maine DB 6-1 180

Michael Petrof (Ligonier Valley) U.S. Naval Academy DT 6-2 275

Ryan Savage (LaSalle College) Princeton University DE 6-2 230

Ian Sheehan (Neshaminy) Undecided WR 6-1 186

Patrick Shupp (Easton Area) University of Delaware OL 6-3 320

Aakeem Snell (Penn Hills) Lackawanna College DB 6-2 195

Jalen Stewart (Freedom) Undecided RB 6-1 225

Gus Sunseri (Central Catholic) University of Pittsburgh LB 5-11 190

Bryce Thoman (Central Dauphin) Temple University OL 6-5 270

Dylan Walker (Pope John Paul II) Colorado State TE 6-4 225

Marques Watson-Tent (Blackhawk) Georgia-Southern University LB 5-11 195

Levi Wentz (Pine-Richland) Old Dominion University DB 6-3 185

Email Jake Adams at jadams@cumberlink.com or follow him on Twitter @jakeadams520

0
0
0
0
1

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News