Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2019 PHSFHCA All-State Field Hockey Teams
0 Comments
agate
PHSFHCA All-State Field Hockey

2019 PHSFHCA All-State Field Hockey Teams

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
EP Palmyra Field Hockey 7 (copy)

East Pennsboro’s Gery Schnarrs, left, scored in Tuesday's PIAA Class 2A field hockey loss to Villa Maria Academy.

The all-state field hockey team selected by the Pennsylvania High School Field Hockey Coaches Association.

CLASS 3A

First Team

Name (School)

Phia Mannino (Central Bucks East)

Elizabeth Philipp (Central Bucks East)

Emily Bullard (Central Bucks East)

Hope Rose (Central Dauphin)

Emmy Tran (Central Dauphin)

Victoria Whitehead (Central York)

Katelyn Cocco (Council Rock South)

Skyler Padgett (Delaware Valley)

Ciana Riccardo (Downingtown West)

Olivia Watson (Easton Area)

Kaitlyn Csentsis (Emmaus)

Annika Herbine (Emmaus)

Kyleigh Faust (Emmaus)

Christina Rawa (Garnet Valley)

Ashley Arnold (Hershey)

Maddie Zimmer (Hershey)

Shealyn Tatara (Hershey)

Sofia Pendolino (Lower Dauphin)

Sienna Pegram (Lower Dauphin)

Emma O'Neill (Lower Dauphin)

Lauren Hunter (Lower Dauphin)

Jamie Pennington (Neshaminy)

Peyton Ritchey (Neshaminy)

Jenna Kirby (Owen J Roberts)

Julia Lamb (Owen J Roberts)

Jasmine Miller (Penn Manor)

Tiana Edwards (Penn Manor)

Anna May Barbusca (Penn Manor)

Danielle Hamm (Perkiomen Valley)

Katie Wuerstle (Perkiomen Valley)

Ava Borkowski (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Kaleigh Missimer (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Livia Truong (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Jacey Wittel (Pocono Mountain East)

Katelyn Crist (Spring-Ford)

Emma Valinote (Stroudburg)

Kennedy Cliggett (The Hill School)

Logan Clouser (The Hill School)

Josephine Palde (The Hill School)

Jolene Ulichney (Wilkes-Barre Area)

Madison Herb (Wilson-West Lawn)

Morgan Kaufman (Wilson-West Lawn)

Reagan Underwood (Wilson-West Lawn)

Bryn Underwood (Wilson-West Lawn)

Second Team

Name (School)

Paige Doyle (Abington Senior)

Makenzie Lever (Central Bucks East)

Anna Gillard (Central Bucks South)

Carly Hynd (Conestoga)

Isabella Silvaggio (Conestoga Valley)

Carli Eberly (Conestoga Valley)

Tatum Johnson (Downingtown West)

Gianna Jaszczak (Downingtown West)

Riley McDonald (Easton Area)

Lanie Stem (Easton Area)

Rachel Herbine (Emmaus)

Bailey Tietz (Emmaus)

Baily Tietz (Emmaus)

Claire Wolfe (Garnet Valley)

Kylie Wall (Hershey)

Paige Bitting (Lower Dauphin)

Brandelyn Heinbaugh (Lower Dauphin)

Alexa Kratz (Methacton)

Rachel Alderfer (Methacton)

Liz Chipman (Methacton)

Pfeifer Hill (Mt. Lebanon)

Brooke Cordisco (Neshaminy)

Raina Smolij (Owen J Roberts)

Madison Molchany (Parkland)

Olivia Vaccari (Parkland)

Saige Shine (Perkiomen Valley)

Kelly Baitinger (Perkiomen Valley)

Kayla Link (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Molly Lynch (Plymouth Whitemarsh)

Madison Orsi (The Hill School)

Rease Coleman (The Hill School)

Abi Sorokas (Wilkes-Barre Area)

Kailie Connor (Wilson-West Lawn)

Emily Horace (Wilson-West Lawn)

Honorable Mention

Name (School)

Brooke Eberly (Conestoga Valley)

Kari Schmidt (Downingtown West)

Ella Maillie (Exeter Township)

Aaliyah Linfoot (Exeter Township HS)

Olivia Kingsborough (Garnet Valley)

Jillian Buchman (Hazleton Area)

Emelia Krakora (Mt Lebanon)

Dylan Beegal (Neshaminy)

Maddi Koury (Owen J Roberts)

Rory Cahill (Owen J Roberts)

Cayden Jarvis (Owen J Roberts)

Aubrey Semler (Parkland)

Erica Steele (Parkland)

Emily Amsden (Pennridge)

Samantha Rivera (Pocono Mountain East)

Alexa Collins (Spring-Ford)

Maddie Tambroni (State College)

Amanda Duke (Stroudsburg)

Ellen (Ellie) Almeida (Unionville)

Ali Tedik (Wilkes-Barre Area)

Katelyn Bailey (Wilson-West Lawn)

CLASS 2A

First Team

Name (School)

Sarah Richards (Crestwood)

Margery Schnarrs (East Pennsboro)

Alden Boccella (Gwynedd Mercy Academy)

Alaina McVeigh (Gwynedd Mercy Academy)

Jocelyn Branco (Lampeter-Strasburg)

Alexis Hosler (Manheim Central)

Alex Lavelle (Merion Mercy Academy)

Victoria Arra (Merion Mercy Academy)

Meghan McGinley (Mount St. Joseph's Academy)

Megan Maransky (Mount St. Joseph's Academy)

Brynn Crouse (Northern)

Mia Julian (Palmyra)

Alexa Derr (Palmyra)

Livy Shoemaker (Palmyra)

Lauren Wadas (Palmyra)

Rachel Apa (Red Land)

Emily Swineford (Selinsgrove)

Mackenzie Reese (Southern Lehigh)

Emma Winther (Twin Valley)

Natali Foster (Twin Valley)

Carlie Servis (Twin Valley)

AiYi Young (Upper Perkiomen)

Maia Dechiario (Villa Maria Academy)

Kate Perretta (Villa Maria Academy)

Grace Ball (Wissahickon)

Rina Tsioles (Wymoing Valley West)

Cameryn Forgash (Wyoming Valley West)

Jillian Bonczewski (Wyoming Valley West)

Sydney Rushnok (Wyoming Valley West)

Second Team

Name (School)

Julia Bressler (Berks Catholic)

Kiera Baughman (Donegal)

Alison Buffington (East Pennsboro)

Ashton Odiorne (Harriton)

Julz Garber (Lampeter-Strasburg)

Emily Hauck (Merion Mercy Academy)

Tori Natale (Merion Mercy Academy)

Rory Williamson (Mount St. Joseph's Academy)

Emma Rosensteel (Northern)

Kelsey Heltzel (Northern)

Natalie Saltzer (Northern)

Anna Miller (Palmyra)

Jessica Alba (Selinsgrove)

Katie Bucher (Selinsgrove)

Talayna Viscuso (Twin Valley)

Bella Carpenter (Upper Perkiomen)

Joyce Lynnsi (Upper Perkiomen)

Lucianna Carpenter (Upper Perkiomen)

Caroline O'Brien (Villa Maria Academy)

Gia Whalen (Villa Maria Academy)

Hannah Havrilla (Wissahickon)

Meghan Reilly (Wissahickon)

Jenna Rovine (Wyoming Valley West)

Olivia Gayoski (Wyoming Valley West)

Honorable Mention

Name (School)

Aubreigh Uba (Berks Catholic)

Sydney Grim (Berks Catholic)

Brea Borrell (Conrad Weiser)

Shannon Barrett (Dallastown)

Morgan Saunders (Donegal)

Daisy Frank (Lampeter-Strasburg)

Grace Lopresti (Merion Mercy Academy)

Kristen Rake (Merion Mercy Academy)

Erin McGinley (Mount St. Joseph's Academy)

Katie McCallum (Mount St. Joseph's Academy)

Maddie Hudson (Palmyra)

Caitlyn Coates (South Western)

Kat Study (South Western)

Iris Gluck (Southern Lehigh)

Zoey Ritter (Southern Lehigh)

Lindsey Roberts (Villa Maria Academy)

Chloe Pisack (Wyoming Valley West)

CLASS 1A

First Team

Name (School)

Aydan McFarland (Bloomsburg)

Hailey Womer (Greenwood)

Grace Lesh (Greenwood)

Kelsey Sheaffer (Greenwood)

Ava Radel (Lake Lehman)

Annelise Dahlin (New-Hope Solbury)

Erin Firth (New-Hope Solbury)

Lily Smith (New-Hope Solbury)

Lauren Schellhamer (Northwestern Lehigh)

Sophia Mackrella (Oley Valley)

Sarah Beers (Oley Valley)

Sophia Gladieux (Oley Valley)

Kayla Kwiak (Wyoming Area)

Mackenzie Switzer (Wyoming Area)

Kari Melberger (Wyoming Area)

Anna Mozelski (Wyoming Seminary)

Bari Lewkowitz (Wyoming Seminary)

Alex Wesneski (Wyoming Seminary)

Hannah Maxwell (Wyoming Seminary)

Mia Magnotta (Wyoming Seminary)

Second Team

Name (School)

Lindsay McFeaters (Northern Lebanon)

Erica Yodock (Bloomsburg)

Leah Bryner (Greenwood)

Addison Bielski (Holy Redeemer)

Madeline Newman (Lake Lehman)

Gaby Markunas (Lewisburg)

Izabel Zaleski (Lewisburg)

Mackenzie Meyers (New Hope Solbury)

Allyson Myers (Northwestern Lehigh)

Megan Beppler (Wyoming Area)

Antonia Minichello (Wyoming Area)

Ellen Glatz (Wyoming Area)

Ella Barbacci (Wyoming Seminary)

Emma Watchilla (Wyoming Seminary)

Honorable Mention

Name (School)

Isabella Luxardo (Bloomsburg)

Bella Zarcone (Camp Hill)

Kate Landis (Dock Mennonite)

Addison Malone (Eastern York)

Jordan Stroup (Greenwood)

Lauren Mullery (Holy Redeemer)

Lauren Kane (Holy Redeemer)

Amy Supey (Lake Lehman)

Brenna Brown (Midd-West)

Greenleigh McGeehee (Northwestern Lehigh)

Paige Graber (Oley Valley)

Samantha Vaccaro (Oley Valley)

Camryn Zavacky (Saucon Valley)

Kate Wojeck (Springfield Twp)

Anya Kochanowicz (Springfield Twp)

 
 
 
 
0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News