Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2019 Mid-Penn Conference Baseball All-Star Teams
0 Comments
Mid-Penn Baseball

2019 Mid-Penn Conference Baseball All-Star Teams

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Red Land East Pennsboro 9.JPG (copy)

Red Land’s Cole Wagner was selected to the Mid-Penn Commonwealth Division first team Wednesday.

COMMONWEALTH DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Logan Sauve, 11, Cumberland Valley, C

Josh Minnich, 12, Cumberland Valley, 2B

Tyler Dunn, 12, Cumberland Valley, DH

Cole Wagner, 12, Red Land, 1B

Ethan Phillips, 12, Red Land, 3B

Benny Montgomery, 12, Red Land, OF

Kaden Peifer, 11, Red Land, P

Nick Skokowski, 12, Cedar Cliff, OF

Brandt Cook, 12, Cedar Cliff, OF

SECOND TEAM

Brady Ward, 12, Cedar Cliff, C

Cam Goodling, 12, Cedar Cliff, 1B

Reilly Shafer, 12, Central Dauphin, 2B

Gerald Crispino, 12, Cumberland Valley, SS

Rylan Bailey, 12, Mifflin County, 3B

Christopher Foltz, 11, Central Dauphin, OF

Nick Keane, 11, Central Dauphin, OF

Marcus Day, 12, Altoona, OF

Brady Grimes, 10, Cumberland Valley, P

Luke Lyter, 11, Mifflin County, DH

KEYSTONE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Luke Wren, 12, Lower Dauphin, P/OF

Chris Rosa, 12, Bishop McDevitt, OF

Marcus Mancini, 12, Bishop McDevitt, DH

Jace Felterman, 12, Carlisle, C

Austin Orris, 12, Carlisle, 2B

Gage Miller, 12, Palmyra, SS

Mason Kepler, 12, Palmyra, C

Titus Shay, 11, Susquehanna Twp., OF

Jonas Fowler, 12, Carlisle, P/1B

Dylan Hellam, 11, Mechanicsburg, 3B

SECOND TEAM

Josh Jamiolkowski, 12, Mechanicsburg, SS/P

Joey Corado, 12, Hershey, 2B

Aaron Renninger, 12, Carlisle, P/OF

Ethan Adams, 11, Susquehanna Twp., P/1B

Hudson Morris, 10, Bishop McDevitt, P

Isacc Kleinfelter, 12, Palmyra, P/3B

Bronson Coburn, 10, Palmyra, P

Nick Lafoe, 12, Palmyra, P

Evan Siegfried, 12, Palmyra, OF

Zack Radzick, 12, Bishop McDevitt, P/3B

CAPITAL DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Luke Parise, 10, Camp Hill, P

Jackson Thompson, 12, Camp Hill, C

Maika Niu, 11, Trinity, SS

Michael Morales, 12, East Pennsboro, P

Brady Swenson, 12, East Pennsboro, P

Andrew Swenson, 10, East Pennsboro, SS

Najir Glenn, 12, Harrisburg, P

Steven Dalton, 12, Harrisburg, 3b/DH

Ryan Stover, 9, East Pennsboro, P

Payton Warner, 12, Trinity, C

SECOND TEAM

Dom Tozzi, 9, Camp Hill, IF

Tim Wagner, 12, Middletown, OF

Tyson Leach, 9, Middletown, 2B

Gavin Hickoff, 12, Middletown, DH/SS

Michael Baturin, 11, Camp Hill, IF

Nate Smith, 12, East Pennsboro, C

Nick Kirkessner, 11, East Pennsboro, 1B

Josh Mccombs, 11, Trinity, CF

J.T. Cap, 11, Trinity, CF

Ethan Pfeffer, 11, Trinity, P

COLONIAL DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Charlie White, 12, Boiling Springs, P

Tommy Molsky, 12, Northern, P

Josh Sullivan, 11, Northern, P

Kade Kitts, 10, Northern, C

Logan Layton, 12, Greencastle, P/SS

Josh Clapsaddle, 12, Waynesboro, CF

Bryce Shaffer, 12, Waynesboro, 3B

Maddox Brooks, 11, Waynesboro, C

Fred Guarino, 12, Waynesboro, 1B

Aiden Russell, 11, West Perry, P/3B

SECOND TEAM

Alec Welshans, 12, Northern, SS

Erby Weller, 10, Shippensburg, OF

Tucker Chamberlin, 10, Shippensburg, P/SS

Nathan Yunk, 12, Boiling Springs, OF

Drew Vonstein, 12, Boiling Springs, SS

Nelson Seebold, 11, West Perry, P/3B

Andrew Kerns, 10, Greencastle ,P/IF

Caiden Smith, 12, Greencastle, OF

Mason Yohn, 10, Northern, 2B

Timmy Bonin, 10, Northern, OF

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News