Class 6A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Hazleton 4, Garnet Valley 2

North Penn 10, St. Hubert's 0 (5 inn.)

Parkland 5, Central York 0

Nazareth 4, Council Rock North 3

Latrobe 4, Central Dauphin 2

Hempfield Area 7, Warwick 0

Baldwin 9, Mifflin County 6

First Round: Tuesday, June 5

Neshaminy 9, Central Bucks South 0

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Neshaminy 15, Hazleton 4

Parkland 6, North Penn 3

Nazareth 6, Latrobe 0

Hempfield Area 2, Baldwin 1

Semifinals: Monday, June 11

Parkland 7, Neshaminy 0

11-2 Nazareth vs. 7-1 Hempfield Area, at Norlo Park, Fayetteville, ppd. 6/12

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 12

Hempfield Area 2, Nazareth 0

Championship: Friday, June 15

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

11-1 Parkland vs. 7-1 Hempfield Area, 4

---

Class 5A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Pittston 10, West Chester Henderson 2

Archbishop Ryan 5, Spring Grove 4 (10 inn.)

Lampeter-Strasburg 9, Penncrest 0

Thomas Jefferson 5, Twin Valley 1

West Allegheny 7, Donegal 3

Albert Gallatin 10, DuBois 2

First Round: Tuesday, June 5

Solanco 5, Bishop Shanahan 0

Interboro 7, String Theory 0

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Solanco 1, Pittston 0

Lampeter-Strasburg 8, Archbishop Ryan 2

Thomas Jefferson 4, Interboro 1

West Allegheny 10, Albert Gallatin 3

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 12

Lampeter-Strasburg 6, Solanco 4

West Allegheny 7, Thomas Jefferson 5

Championship: Thursday, June 14

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

3-2 Lampeter-Strasburg vs. 7-1 West Allegheny, 4

---

Class 4A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Tunkhannock 7, Bishop McDevitt 2

Bethlehem Catholic 8, Jersey Shore 3

East Pennsboro 4, Bonner Prendergast 0

Nanticoke 4, Upper Perkiomen 3 (9 inn.)

West Perry 17, Benjamin Rush 0 (4 inn.)

Punxsutawney 8, Elizabeth-Forward 0

Belle Vernon 4, Bellefonte 0

Mt. Pleasant 4, Slippery Rock 2 (11 inn.)

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Bethlehem Catholic 4, Tunkhannock 1

Nanticoke 3, East Pennsboro 2 (14 inn.)

Punxsutawney 8, West Perry 0

Mt. Pleasant 3, Belle Vernon 2

Semifinals: Monday, June 11

11-1 Bethlehem Catholic vs. 2-2 Nanticoke, at Pine Grove HS, ppd. 6/12

Punxsutawney 3, Mt. Pleasant 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 12

Bethlehem Catholic 11, Nanticoke 0

Championship: Friday, June 15

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

11-1 Bethlehem Catholic vs. 9-1 Punxsutawney, 1:30

---

Class 3A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Holy Redeemer 4, Loyalsock 1

North Schuylkill 20, Swenson 0 (3 inn.)

Warrior Run 7, Brandywine Heights 6 (8 inn.)

Philipsburg-Osceola 6, Delone Catholic 1

South Park 17, Karns City 3

Hickory 9, Avonworth 3

Southmoreland 10, Central 7

First Round: Tuesday, June 5

Springfield-Montco 6, Masterman 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Holy Redeemer 11, Springfield-Montco 0 (5 inn.)

North Schuylkill 1, Warrior Run 0

Philipsburg-Osceola 8, South Park 6

Southmoreland 7, Hickory 0

Semifinals: Monday, June 11

Holy Redeemer 2, North Schuylkill 0

Philipsburg-Osceola 15, Southmoreland 4

Championship: Thursday, June 14

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

2-1 Holy Redeemer vs. 6-1 Philipsburg-Osceola, 1:30

---

Class 2A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Bristol 14, Conwell-Egan 7

Wyalusing 2, Holy Cross 1

Minersville 13, Phil. Acad. Charter 0

Upper Dauphin 4, Conemaugh Twp. 3

Cochranton 4, Laurel 1

Mohawk 10, Cranberry 5

Mount Union 9, Frazier 6

Saegertown 4, Chartiers-Houston 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Bristol 5, Wyalusing 4

Upper Dauphin 10, Minersville 0 (6 inn.)

Mohawk 5, Cochranton 2

Mount Union 4, Saegertown 2

Semifinals: Monday, June 11

Upper Dauphin 4, Bristol 1

Mohawk 3, Mount Union 1

Championship: Friday, June 15

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

3-1 Upper Dauphin vs. 7-4 Mohawk, 11 a.m.

---

Class A

First Round: Monday, June 4

Williams Valley 16, Northeast 0 (5 inn.)

Greenwood 13, Faith Christian 2 (5 inn.)

Claysburg-Kimmel 11, Sullivan County 1

DuBois Central Catholic 8, Meyersdale 1

West Greene 12, Glendale 2

McConnellsburg 14, Coudersport 6

Union 10, Elk County Catholic 0

Monessen 3, Cambridge Springs 2

Quarterfinals: Thursday, June 7

Williams Valley 5, Greenwood 4

Claysburg-Kimmel 5, DuBois Central Catholic 4

West Greene 10, McConnellsburg 0 (6 inn.)

Monessen 5, Union 0

Semifinals: Monday, June 11

Williams Valley 6, Claysburg-Kimmel 1

7-1 West Greene vs. 7-2 Monessen, at Peters Twp. HS, ppd. 6/12

Semifinals: Tuesday, June 12

West Greene 7, Monessen 4

Championship: Thursday, June 14

at Nittany Lion Softball Park, Penn State

11-1 Williams Valley vs. 7-1 West Greene, 11 a.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0