PIAA Boys Soccer brackets and updated quarterfinals times/locations
agate
PIAA Boys Soccer

PIAA Boys Soccer brackets and updated quarterfinals times/locations

From the Local sports results for Nov. 6 series
Soccer 1.JPG

Class 4A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

North Penn 5, Wilson 3

Conestoga 6, Wilkes Barre 0

LaSalle College 4, Dallastown 2

Lower Merion 1, Emmaus 0

Central Bucks West 1, Central Dauphin 0 (2OT)

Mt. Lebanon 3, Altoona 1

Boyertown 4, Whitehall 3

Palmyra 1, Canon McMillan 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-1 North Penn (22-1) vs. 1-4 Conestoga (16-5-2), at Spring-Ford HS, 3

12-1 LaSalle College vs. 1-3 Lower Merion (21-1-1), at Methacton HS, 7

1-5 Central Bucks West (12-7-5) vs. 7-2 Mt. Lebanon, at Eagle View MS, 4

1-2 Boyertown (19-2-2) vs. 3-4 Palmyra (18-2-2), at Tulpehocken HS, 3

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Friday, Nov. 15

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

Class 3A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

Strath Haven 2, Susquehannock 1

Selinsgrove 2, Crestwood 0

Holy Ghost Prep 2, Northwestern Lehigh 1

Archbishop Wood 3, Northern 0

Lower Dauphin 6, Franklin Towne 0

West Allegheny 5, Hollidaysburg 3

Franklin Regional 6, Bradford 2

Cathedral Prep 4, Blackhawk 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-1 Strath Haven (14-7-1) vs. 4-1 Selinsgrove, at Cedar Crest HS, 2

1-2 Holy Ghost Prep (15-6) vs. 12-1 Archbishop Wood, at Methacton HS, 5

3-1 Lower Dauphin (19-3-1) vs. 7-2 West Allegheny, at Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona, 1:30

7-1 Franklin Regional vs. 10-1 Cathedral Prep, at Slippery Rock HS, 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Saturday, Nov. 16

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

Class 2A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

New Hope-Soleybury 2, Fleetwood 2 (NHS wins 5-4 in PKs)

Midd-West 6, Notre Dame GP 0

Lewisburg 4, Wyoming Seminary 0

Lansdale Catholic 1, Lancaster Mennonite 1 (LC wins 4-3 in PKs)

Quaker Valley 3, Fairview 1

Punxsutawney 1, Somerset 0 (OT)

Deer Lakes 1, Juniata 0

Mercyhurst Prep 2, Shady Side 1

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-2 New Hope-Solebury (15-6) vs. 4-2 Midd-West, at Cedar Crest HS, noon

4-1 Lewisburg vs. 12-1 Lansdale Catholic,at Northeastern HS, 2

7-1 Quaker Valley vs. 9-1 Punxsutawney, at Somerset HS, noon

7-2 Deer Lakes vs. 10-1 Mercyhurst Prep, at Slippery Rock HS, 4

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Friday, Nov. 15

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

Class 1A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

East Juniata 1, Halifax 1 (EJ wins 2-1 in PKs)

Dock Mennonite 4, Devon Prep 0

Moravian Academy 2, Millville 1

York Catholic 3, Forest City 0

Lancaster Country Day 1, McConnellsburg 1 (LCD wins 4-3 in PKs)

Winchester Thurston 7, Bishop Carroll 0

Springdale 3, Brockway 0

Greensburg CC 6, Iroquois 1

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

4-2 East Juniata vs. 1-1 Dock Mennonite (18-4), at Cedar Crest HS, 4

11-1 Moravian Academy vs. 3-2 York Catholic (19-5), at Tulpehocken HS, 1

3-3 Lancaster Country Day (14-5-2) vs. 7-2 Winchester Thurston, at Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona, 11:30 a.m.

7-3 Springdale vs. 7-1 Greensburg CC, at Peters Twp. HS, 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Saturday, Nov. 16

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

 
 
 
 
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Ashley Morgen Pyers, age 25, of Carlisle was called home unexpectedly to be with her Lord and Savior on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at her hom…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News