Soccer 1.JPG

Class 4A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

North Penn 5, Wilson 3

Conestoga 6, Wilkes Barre 0

LaSalle College 4, Dallastown 2

Lower Merion 1, Emmaus 0

Central Bucks West 1, Central Dauphin 0 (2OT)

Mt. Lebanon 3, Altoona 1

Boyertown 4, Whitehall 3

Palmyra 1, Canon McMillan 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-1 North Penn (22-1) vs. 1-4 Conestoga (16-5-2), at Spring-Ford HS, 3

12-1 LaSalle College vs. 1-3 Lower Merion (21-1-1), at Methacton HS, 7

1-5 Central Bucks West (12-7-5) vs. 7-2 Mt. Lebanon, at Eagle View MS, 4

1-2 Boyertown (19-2-2) vs. 3-4 Palmyra (18-2-2), at Tulpehocken HS, 3

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Friday, Nov. 15

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

Class 3A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

Strath Haven 2, Susquehannock 1

Selinsgrove 2, Crestwood 0

Holy Ghost Prep 2, Northwestern Lehigh 1

Archbishop Wood 3, Northern 0

Lower Dauphin 6, Franklin Towne 0

West Allegheny 5, Hollidaysburg 3

Franklin Regional 6, Bradford 2

Cathedral Prep 4, Blackhawk 0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-1 Strath Haven (14-7-1) vs. 4-1 Selinsgrove, at Cedar Crest HS, 2

1-2 Holy Ghost Prep (15-6) vs. 12-1 Archbishop Wood, at Methacton HS, 5

3-1 Lower Dauphin (19-3-1) vs. 7-2 West Allegheny, at Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona, 1:30

7-1 Franklin Regional vs. 10-1 Cathedral Prep, at Slippery Rock HS, 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Saturday, Nov. 16

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 6:30

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Class 2A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

New Hope-Soleybury 2, Fleetwood 2 (NHS wins 5-4 in PKs)

Midd-West 6, Notre Dame GP 0

Lewisburg 4, Wyoming Seminary 0

Lansdale Catholic 1, Lancaster Mennonite 1 (LC wins 4-3 in PKs)

Quaker Valley 3, Fairview 1

Punxsutawney 1, Somerset 0 (OT)

Deer Lakes 1, Juniata 0

Mercyhurst Prep 2, Shady Side 1

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

1-2 New Hope-Solebury (15-6) vs. 4-2 Midd-West, at Cedar Crest HS, noon

4-1 Lewisburg vs. 12-1 Lansdale Catholic,at Northeastern HS, 2

7-1 Quaker Valley vs. 9-1 Punxsutawney, at Somerset HS, noon

7-2 Deer Lakes vs. 10-1 Mercyhurst Prep, at Slippery Rock HS, 4

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Friday, Nov. 15

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

Class 1A

First Round: Tuesday, Nov. 5

East Juniata 1, Halifax 1 (EJ wins 2-1 in PKs)

Dock Mennonite 4, Devon Prep 0

Moravian Academy 2, Millville 1

York Catholic 3, Forest City 0

Lancaster Country Day 1, McConnellsburg 1 (LCD wins 4-3 in PKs)

Winchester Thurston 7, Bishop Carroll 0

Springdale 3, Brockway 0

Greensburg CC 6, Iroquois 1

Quarterfinals: Saturday, Nov. 9

4-2 East Juniata vs. 1-1 Dock Mennonite (18-4), at Cedar Crest HS, 4

11-1 Moravian Academy vs. 3-2 York Catholic (19-5), at Tulpehocken HS, 1

3-3 Lancaster Country Day (14-5-2) vs. 7-2 Winchester Thurston, at Mansion Park Stadium, Altoona, 11:30 a.m.

7-3 Springdale vs. 7-1 Greensburg CC, at Peters Twp. HS, 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 12

TBD

Final: Saturday, Nov. 16

TBD, at Hersheypark Stadium, 1:30

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
 
 
 
 
0
0
0
0
0