{{featured_button_text}}

Wrestling Leaderboard

Wins

Name Wins

Cameron Demby, West Perry 9

Dylan Gettys, Red Land 9

Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley 9

Felix Belga, Cumberland Valley 8

Trent Cook, Cumberland Valley 8

Dylan Herb, Shippensburg 8

Gabe Ikeda, Red Land 8

Kyle Koser, Northern 8

Chandler Olson, Shippensburg 8

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 8

Chris Williams, Shippensburg 8

Grant Bond, Boiling Springs 7

Tucker Brough, Big Spring 7

John Daum, Susquenita 7

Tynan Donnelly, Carlisle 7

Luke Horan, Red Land 7

Chris McCullough, Carlisle 7

Connor Parson, Red Land 7

Jonathan Ross, Northern 7

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 7

Win Percentage

(Min. 4 matches)

Name Record Percentage

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 8-0 100.0

Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff 6-0 100.0

Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff 6-0 100.0

Steven Ross, Cedar Cliff 6-0 100.0

Cody Seibert, Big Spring 6-0 100.0

Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff 6-0 100.0

Chad Wickard, Big Spring 6-0 100.0

Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro 5-0 100.0

Greg Warner, Big Spring 5-0 100.0

Sam Horowitz Soyos, Camp Hill 4-0 100.0

Garrett Spiewak, Mechanicsburg 4-0 100.0

Brandon Tomeo, Camp Hill 4-0 100.0

Dylan Herb, Shippensburg 8-1 88.9

Kyle Koser, Northern 8-1 88.9

Grant Bond, Boiling Springs 7-1 87.5

Tucker Brough, Big Spring 7-1 87.5

John Daum, Susquenita 7-1 87.5

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 7-1 87.5

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 6-1 85.7

Will Kaldes, Cumberland Valley 6-1 85.7

Brad Lay, Big Spring 6-1 85.7

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 6-1 85.7

Brayden Wills, Mechanicsburg 6-1 85.7

Pins

Name Pins

Cameron Demby, West Perry 8

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 6

Jeremy Fisher, Red Land 5

Kyle Koser, Northern 5

Cody Seibert, Big Spring 5

Chris Williams, Shippensburg 5

Owen Blaschak, Northern 4

Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff 4

Trent Cook, Cumberland Valley 4

John Daum, Susquenita 4

Taylor Farlling, Big Spring 4

Dylan Herb, Shippensburg 4

Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro 4

Josh Mann, Susquenita 4

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 4

Quin Paynter, Carlisle 4

Brendan Rigney, Cumberland Valley 4

Steven Ross, Cedar Cliff 4

Josiah Russell, Red Land 4

Britain Shields, Big Spring 4

Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff 4

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 4

Jackson Stanford, Cumberland Valley 4

Technical Falls

Name Tech Falls

Greg Warner, Big Spring 3

Dakota Kuhn, Carlisle 2

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 2

Tucker Brough, Big Spring 1

Dylan Gettys, Red Land 1

Tyler Kauffman, Boiling Springs 1

Kevin Kenny, Susquenita 1

Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff 1

Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 1

Chandler Olson, Shippensburg 1

Tommy Rayhart, Big Spring 1

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 1

Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs 1

Alex Wolfe, Cumberland Valley 1

Major Decisions

Name Majors

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 3

Nate Green, Red Land 3

Gabe Ikeda, Red Land 3

Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley 3

Blake Behney, Camp Hill 2

Luke Horan, Red Land 2

Kiernan Kelly, Red Land 2

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 2

Tristan Myers, West Perry 2

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 2

Chad Wickard, Big Spring 2

Fastest Pin

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Name Time

Kyle Taylor, Boiling Springs :09

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley :10

Noah Smith, Northern :12

Luke Horan, Red Land :14

Connor Parson, Red Land :14

Quin Paynter, Carlisle :15

Cameron Demby, West Perry :16

Garrett Spiewak, Mechanicsburg :16

Clayton Gause, Cedar Cliff :17

Cody Seibert, Big Spring :17

Lucas Chestnut, Mechanicsburg :18

Kyle Koser, Northern :19

Nate Coutts, Carlisle :21

Tyler Scott, Shippensburg :23

Taylor Farlling, Big Spring :24

Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff :26

Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff :26

Grant Shughart, Carlisle :28

Trent Cook, Cumberland Valley :29

Fastest Tech Fall

Name Time

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 2:35

Chandler Olson, Shippensburg 3:00

Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs 3:34

Alex Wolfe, Cumberland Valley 3:52

Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 3:54

Tyler Kauffman, Boiling Springs 4:00

Kevin Kenny, Susquenita 4:40

Greg Warner, Big Spring 4:45

Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff 5:14

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 5:21

Dakota Kuhn, Carlisle 5:36

Team Bout Winning Percentage

Team Record Percentage

Cedar Cliff 56-23 70.9

Big Spring 59-26 69.4

Camp Hill 35-17 67.3

Cumberland Valley 78-45 63.4

Susquenita 29-23 55.8

Mechanicsburg 34-27 55.7

Red Land 73-58 55.7

Carlisle 57-52 52.3

Boiling Springs 36-33 52.2

Shippensburg 49-45 52.1

Northern 35-38 47.9

East Pennsboro 15-20 42.9

West Perry 40-60 40.0

Trinity 22-50 30.6

Stats reflect those reported to The Sentinel. For corrections, email David Rung at drung@cumberlink.com.

 

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0