{{featured_button_text}}

Wrestling Leaderboard

Wins

Name Wins

Dylan Gettys, Red Land 15

Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff 14

Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff 14

Tristan Hanshaw, Camp Hill 13

Sam Horowitz-Soyos, Camp Hill 13

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 13

Brandon Tomeo, Camp Hill 13

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 13

Tucker Brough, Big Spring 12

John Daum, Susquenita 12

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 12

Kiernan Kelly, Red Land 12

Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro 12

Cody Seibert, Big Spring 12

Felix Belga, Cumberland Valley 11

Grant Bond, Boiling Springs 11

Leo DeJesus, Red Land 11

Joey Hestor, Susquenita 11

Will Kaldes, Cumberland Valley 11

Kyle Kenny, Susquenita 11

Dakota Kuhn, Carlisle 11

Brad Lay, Big Spring 11

Josh Mann, Susquenita 11

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 11

Connor Parson, Red Land 11

Chad Wickard, Big Spring 11

Alex Wolfe, Cumberland Valley 11

Win Percentage

(Min. 10 matches)

Name Record Percentage

Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro 12-0 100.0

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 13-1 92.9

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 13-1 92.3

Grant Bond, Boiling Springs 11-1 91.7

Chad Wickard, Big Spring 11-1 91.7

Dylan Herb, Shippensburg 10-1 90-9

Kyle Koser, Northern 10-1 90.9

Lucas Chestnut, Mechanicsburg 9-1 90.0

Korbin Myers, Boiling Springs 9-1 90.0

Garrett Spiewak, Mechanicsburg 9-1 90.0

Sam Horowitz-Soyos, Camp Hill 13-2 86.7

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 12-2 85.7

Cody Seibert, Big Spring 12-2 85.7

Kyle Kenny, Susquenita 11-2 84.6

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 11-2 84.6

Dylan Gettys, Red Land 15-3 83.3

Chandler Olson, Shippensburg 10-2 83.3

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 10-2 83.3

Greg Warner, Big Spring 10-2 83.3

Chris Williams, Shippensburg 10-2 83.3

Haris Basic, Camp Hill 9-2 81.8

Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff 9-2 81.8

Jonathan Ross, Northern 9-2 81.8

John Vaughn, Boiling Springs 8-2 80.0

Tucker Brough, Big Spring 12-3 80.0

John Daum, Susquenita 12-3 80.0

Pins

Name Pins

Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro 10

Brandon Tomeo, Camp Hill 10

Lucas Chestnut, Mechanicsburg 9

Cameron Demby, West Perry 9

Sam Horowitz-Soyos, Camp Hill 9

Cody Seibert, Big Spring 9

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 9

Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff 8

Kyle Kenny, Susquenita 8

Garrett Spiewak, Mechanicsburg 8

Jackson Stanford, Cumberland Valley 8

Hasan Alic, Carlisle 7

Kyle Koser, Northern 7

Josh Mann, Susquenita 7

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 7

Sam Teeter, Camp Hill 7

Technical Falls

Name Tech Falls

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 4

Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley 3

Greg Warner, Big Spring 3

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 2

Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill 2

Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff 2

Dakota Kuhn, Carlisle 2

Ian Shannon, Carlisle 2

Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs 2

Major Decisions

Name Majors

Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley 4

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley 3

Matthew Danner, East Pennsboro 3

Nate Green, Red Land 3

Gabe Ikeda, Red Land 3

Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley 3

Chad Wickard, Big Spring 4

11 tied with 2

Fastest Pin

Name Time

George Anderson, Susquenita :06

Kyle Taylor, Boiling Springs :09

TC Warner, Cumberland Valley :10

Jackson Stanford, Cumberland Valley :11

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Noah Smith, Northern :12

Brandon Tomeo, Camp Hill :13

Luke Horan, Red Land :14

Connor Parson, Red Land :14

Hasan Alic, Carlisle :15

Quin Paynter, Carlisle :15

Cameron Demby, West Perry :16

Garrett Spiewak, Mechanicsburg :16

Robert Copp, East Pennsboro :17

Chris Davis, Camp Hill :17

Clayton Gause, Cedar Cliff :17

Cody Seibert, Big Spring :17

Lucas Chestnut, Mechanicsburg :18

Kyle Burkey, East Pennsboro :19

Kyle Koser, Northern :19

Jake Barrick, Cumberland Valley :20

Joey Hestor, Susquenita :20

Fastest Tech Fall

Name Time

Josh Paisley, Big Spring 1:31

Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs 1:33

Max Good, Cedar Cliff 1:35

Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs 2:35

Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff 2:36

Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 3:00

Chandler Olson, Shippensburg 3:00

Steven Ross, Cedar Cliff 3:00

Drew Tochterman, Mechanicsburg 3:36

Sam Marsicano, Mechanicsburg 3:40

Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill 3:52

Alex Wolfe, Cumberland Valley 3:52

Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 3:54

Donald Morgan, East Pennsboro 3:54

Korbin Myers, Boiling Springs 3:59

Will Kaldes, Cumberland Valley 4:00

Tyler Kauffman, Boiling Springs 4:00

Team Bout Winning Percentage

Team Record Percentage

Susquenita 76-42 64.4

Boiling Springs 82-49 62.6

Big Spring 100-63 61.4

Cumberland Valley 118-75 61.1

Cedar Cliff 109-73 59.9

Camp Hill 126-85 59.7

Red Land 118-81 59.3

Mechanicsburg 81-58 58.3

Shippensburg 66-51 56.4

Carlisle 95-87 52.2

East Pennsboro 44-47 48.4

Northern 45-50 47.4

West Perry 66-88 42-9

Trinity 25-60 29.4

*Statistics through Dec. 30, reflect only those reported to The Sentinel. To report a correction, email David Rung at drung@cumberlink.com

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0