{{featured_button_text}}

2014 Sentinel-Area Track & Field Leaderboards

Through April 27, 2014

Girls

3200 relay

Trinity 9:38.56

Cumberland Valley 10:01.86

Boiling Springs 10:07.11

100 hurdles

Rachael DeCecco (CV) 14.80

Kailee Yoder (EP) 15.68

Paige Geatz (CV) 15.90

100

Shayla Dukes (CAR) 12.40

Megan Mansfield (MEC) 12.50

Dazanique Williams (CC) 12.70

1600

Abigail Martin (MEC) 5:08.28

Zoe Matherne (CH) 5:12.10

Laura Barnes (CV) 5:12.21

400

Rachael DeCecco (CV) 57.61

Megan Mansfield (MEC) 59.70

Maddie Kole (CAR) 1:01.00

400 relay

Shippensburg 50.3

Carlisle 50.7

Mechanicsburg 51.1

300 hurdles

Rachael DeCecco (CV) 44.60

Arrion Sorrell (RL) 46.97

Leah Fleming (SHP) 49.10

800

Mady Clahane (CV) 2:15.71

Shannon Quinn (TRN) 2:15.98

Leanne Weaver (BoS) 2:22.25

200

Megan Mansfield (MEC) 25.85

Rachael DeCecco (CV) 25.90

Shannon Quinn (TRN) 26.41

3200

Marie Rulapaugh (CV) 11:19.40

Caitlyn Padgett (CAR) 11:30.49

Makena Felts (RL) 11:40.64

1600 relay

Cumberland Valley 4:06.24

Trinity 4:09.52

Boiling Springs 4:13.59

High jump

Dazanique Williams (CC) 5-2

Autumn Otto (CV) 5-0

Shannon Donnelly (BoS) 5-0

Erin Meckler (CV) 5-0

Amanda Lawrence (CC) 5-0

Brooke Hargenrader (SUS) 4-11

Long Jump

Abby Martin (BoS) 17-8.5

Rachael DeCecco (CV) 17-7.5

Stephanie Swartz (BiS) 17-4.75

Triple Jump

Sarah Kosenske (CV) 37-10.75

Linnie Trimmer (CH) 34-6.5

Sarah Lehman (CV) 34-5

Pole Vault

Kenned Shank (NOR) 12-6

Brett Whalen (CC) 11-0

Maggie Murphy (CC) 11-0

Sarah Bourdon (CAR) 11-0

Ricci Cleckner (CC) 10-6

Shotput

Taylor Weiss (BoS) 34-10.5

Charis Lu (CV) 34-10

Madi Bleiler (NOR) 34-6.75

Discus

Taylor Weiss (BoS) 138-10

Arianna Moyer (CV) 113-9

Charis Lu (CV) 111-1

Javelin

Alexis Lipnicky (TRN) 121-8

Brett Whalen (CC) 116-10

Autumn Otto (CV) 115-8

Boys

3200 relay

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Carlisle 8:11.36

Boiling Springs 8:22.05

Trinity 8:29.82

110 hurdles

Brad Powell (MEC) 16.28

Brogan Abeling (WP) 16.30

Dakota Sneedeker (EP) 16.45

100

Chris Craig (CV) 10.90

John Ford (RL) 10.90

Swahneek Brown (MEC) 10.90

Jeremy Jones (CAR) 11.10

Isa Paschall (CAR) 11.10

Shyheim Brown (MEC) 11.20

1600

Aaron Lauer (RL) 4:21.79

Zach Brehm (CAR) 4:23.76

Jon Goodson (BoS) 4:25.87

400

David Bricker (TRN) 50.58

Nate Sites (WP) 51.12

Zach Brehm (CAR) 51.50

400 relay

Carlisle 43.10

Mechanicsburg 43.20

Northern 44.42

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

300 hurdles

Sean Collins (CAR) 41.00

Brogan Abeling (WP) 41.13

Jordan Turner (SHP) 41.40

800

Jon Goodson (BoS) 1:58.60

Zach Brehm (CAR) 1:58.87

Ryan Wolf (MEC) 2:01.08

200

Swahneek Brown (MEC) 21.87

Shyheim Brown (MEC) 22.41

Brandon Kuntz (TRN) 22.47

3200

Aaron Lauer (RL) 9:30.92

Zach Seiger (RL) 9:46.92

Quinn Wasko (CV) 9:48.61

1600 relay

Carlisle 3:28.80

Shippensburg 3:34.50

Cumberland Valley 3:36.20

High Jump

Isa Paschall (CAR) 6-4

Storm Fridinger (SHP) 6-0

Eric Jacobs (NOR) 6-0

Ethan Wilson (CC) 5-10

Shawn Hickman (SHP) 5-10

Tyler Stephenson (SUS) 5-10

Long Jump

Isa Paschall (CAR) 22-7.75

Demetre Forney (NOR) 21-6.25

Deshawn Millington (CAR) 20-8.5

Triple Jump

Isa Paschall (CAR) 49-1

Deshawn Millington (CAR) 44-6

Jon Brown (CAR) 42-6

Pole Vault

Eli Lazar (NOR) 13-6

Jake McCrae (TRN) 13-0

Chase Stout (RL) 12-6

Noah Chirico (CAR) 12-6

Keith Steele (NOR) 12-6

Shotput

Kyle Blose (SUS) 46-1.25

Jared Kronicz (CH) 44-8.5

Breon Coke (MEC) 43-11

Discus

Mitch McCullough (NOR) 141-02

Breon Coke (MEC) 138-11

Phil Overton (RL) 134-3

Javelin

Christian Pavlovich (CAR) 177-5

Luke Knouse (WP) 169-2

Phil Overton (RL) 162-5

---

Stats reflect those reported to The Sentinel. For corrections, email Kathryn Fitzgerald at kfitzgerald@cumberlink.com

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0