{{featured_button_text}}
Primaries Voting

Voters turned out in low numbers to vote Tuesday morning for the Pennsylvania primary.

Here are the unofficial primary results with 118 of 118 precincts reporting in Cumberland County on the Democratic ballot:

Judge of Court of Common Pleas (vote for 2)

Matt Smith: 4,579

Kirk Sohonage: 2,536

Lisa Grayson: 7,063

Ronald Tomasko: 4,064

Write-in: 203

County Commissioner (vote for 2)

Donald Travis: 2,227

Michael Fedor: 6,222

Kate McGraw: 4,720

Jean Foschi: 5,884

Write-in: 84

District Attorney

Sean Patrick Quinlan: 9,542

Write-in: 266

County Treasurer

Jake Miller: 9,663

Write-in: 70

Magisterial District Judge 09-1-01

Robert Kline: 464

Christopher Delozier: 413

Marlin Markley: 344

Write-in: 6

Magisterial District Judge 09-3-04

Kathy Silcox: 1,793

Write-in: 85

Big Spring School Board (Cooke & Penn)

Write-in: 7

Big Spring School Board (Lower Frankford)

Todd Deihl: 42

Write-in: 0

Big Spring School Board (North & South Newton)

Frank Myers: 72

Bob Kanc: 24

Write-in: 1

Big Spring School Board (Upper Frankford)

Write-in: 2

Big Spring School Board (West Pennsboro, Lower)

William Piper: 62

Write-in: 2

Big Spring School Board (West Pennsboro, Upper)

William Swanson: 113

Write-in: 5

Camp Hill School Board (vote for 5)

Randall Gale: 439

Laurie Kennedy: 484

Geoffrey McInroy: 418

Neil Connelly: 505 

Bob Latham: 405

Write-in: 76

Carlisle Area School Board (vote for 5)

Jon Tarrant: 1,249

Linda Manning: 1,561

Bruce Clash: 1,242

Paula Bussard: 1,451

Gerald Eby: 633

Sophia Parker: 851

Write-in: 34

CV School Board (Hampden)

Melanie Little: 218

Michelle Nestor: 409

Nicole Miller: 711

Write-in: 8

CV School Board (Middlesex/Monroe, vote for 2)

Heather Dunn: 359

Write-in: 98

CV School Board (Silver Spring, vote for 2)

Jessica Silcox: 561

Jevon Thomas Ford: 436

Write-in: 23

East Pennsboro school board (vote for 5)

Denise Pearson: 739

Stephanie Andrejack: 754

Michael Nguyen: 733

Anna Levin: 698

Cher Comp: 692

Write-in: 37

Mechanicsburg school board (Region 1)

Write-in: 33

Mechanicsburg school board (Region 2, vote for 2)

Dawn Merris: 540

Write-in: 25

Mechanicsburg school board (Region 3, vote for 2)

Layne Lebo: 400

Write-in: 8

Shippensburg school board (District A, vote for 2)

Charles Suders: 163

Austin Taylor: 216

Jim Bard: 171

Write-in: 23

Shippensburg school board (District C, 4-year)

Fred Scott Sr.: 67

Susan Spicka: 34

Tracy Montoro: 89

Write-in: 2

Shippensburg school board (District C, 2-year)

Dwayne Burt: 66

Write-in: 129

South Middleton School Board (vote for 5)

Liz Knouse: 586

Elizabeth Meikrantz: 549

Edyie Rob: 473

Write-in: 369

West Shore school board (Region 1)

Frank Kambic: 946

Write-in: 15

West Shore school board (Region 2, vote for 2)

Sheri Moyer: 411

Write-in: 11

Camp Hill Borough Council (vote for 3)

Melissa Schoettle: 616

Write-in: 671

Carlisle Borough Council (vote for 4)

Sean Shultz: 1,042

Jeff Stuby: 966

Sean Crampsie: 1,027

Joel Hicks: 984

Write-in: 9

Cooke Township supervisor

Write-in: 4

Cooke Township supervisor (2-year seat)

Write-in: 5

Dickinson Township supervisor

Write-in: 11

East Pennsboro Township commissioner (vote for 2)

Walter Joe Fidler: 664

John Kuntzelman: 750

Write-in: 14

Hampden Township commissioner (vote for 2)

Ryan Argot: 1,125

David Fish: 1,029

Write-in: 20

Hopewell Township supervisor 

Dana Hoover: 63

Write-in: 12

Lemoyne Borough Council (vote for 3)

Jesse Monoski: 202

Kasha Griva: 198

Bob Rapak: 171

Write-in: 75

Lemoyne Borough Council (2-year seat)

Write-in: 69

Lower Allen Township commissioner (vote for 3)

John Freidhoff: 683

Write-in: 117

Lower Frankford Township supervisor

Write-in: 1

Lower Mifflin Township supervisor

Write-in: 5

Mechanicsburg Borough Council (vote for 3)

Sara Agerton: 417

Write-in: 27

Middlesex Township supervisor

Write-in: 29

Monroe Township supervisor

Ryan Barrick: 217

Write-in: 29

Mount Holly Springs Borough Council (vote for 3)

Write-in: 53

New Cumberland Borough Council (vote for 3)

Robert Hasemeier: 287

Donna Johnson: 340

Write-in: 105

Newburg Borough Council (vote for 3)

Write-in: 0

Newburg Mayor

Write-in: 1

Newville Borough Council (North Ward, vote for 2)

Write-in: 18

Newville Borough Council (South Ward)

Write-in: 0

Newville Borough Council (South Ward, 2-year)

Scott Penner: 22

Write-in: 0

North Middleton Township supervisor (vote for 2)

Write-in: 76

North Newton Township supervisor

Write-in: 33

Penn Township supervisor

Write-in: 6

Shippensburg Borough (East Ward)

Josefine Smith: 99

Write-in: 1

Shippensburg Borough (Middle Ward)

Write-in: 24

Shippensburg Township supervisor

Write-in: 24

Shiremanstown Borough Council (vote for 3)

Write-in: 5

Shiremanstown Borough Council (2-year)

Write-in: 7

Shiremanstown question on small games of chance

Yes: 87

No: 64

Silver Spring Township supervisor

Write-in: 267

South Middleton Township supervisor (vote for 2)

Benjamin Ramirez: 610

Write-in: 69

South Newton Township supervisor

Write-in: 1

Southampton Township supervisor

Write-in: 23

Southampton Township supervisor (2-year seat)

Write-in: 16

Upper Allen Township commissioner (vote for 3)

Bob Melphis: 601

Judith Gilroy: 765

William Holloway: 603

Write-in: 24

Upper Frankford Township supervisor

Write-in: 7

Upper Mifflin Township supervisor

Write-in: 15

West Pennsboro Township supervisor

Write-in: 59

Wormleysburg Borough Council (vote for 3)

Write-in: 26

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0