{{featured_button_text}}
Honor roll logo

Here are the honor rolls for the first marking period:

Wilson Middle School

Grade 6 Distinguished

Ruby Book, Elisabeth Bordner, Justin Brody, Madelyn Brown, Delsea Cvijic, Jackson Doyle, Avery Fitzgerald, Abigail Fry, Alexa Hair, Philippa Hardt, Quaynell Jones, Kristen Kerr, Benjamin Lavalley, Matthew Lopiparo, Masyn McMeekin, Sumeja Mujkic, Fata Mulaomerovic, Griffin Pak, Mia Pfister, Riley Ream, Seth Reichenbach, Emma Shope, Nicholas Slear, Nolan Snyder, Liam Spears, Dora Supko, Lilyan White, Kendall Witman, Samuel Wylie, Abigail Ziglar

Grade 6 Honors

Elaina Adams, Elizabeth Allen, Braxton Anglesey, Connor Baldwin, Shelby Barrick, Nathan Bear, Jonah Beck, Ashleigh Booths, Kara Boyd, Julian Brenneman, Grace Brink, Macie Burge, Ayden Burgin, Markia Carothers, Nasia Carothers, Nathan Carothers, Aaliyah Conrad, Erna Dedic, Enita Durakovic, Yara El Hassan, Suhaib Epps, Layne Ferree, Cyllie Filler, Hudson Focht, Finnegan Frawley, Rylie Ginter, Madeline Goodwin, Travis Greenwald, Averie Gregg, Drayce Grove, Juliette Harris, Senaida Huseinovic, Makayla Iannuzzi, Marie Ange Ikirezi Imanzi, Ariyah Jackson, Alyssa Jerosky, Jayla Jones, June Jones, Darin Karailo, Lyric Koch, Haley Lewis, Mackenzie Lilley, Janessa Lingenfelter, Lissy Liriano Abreu, Griffin Lybrand, Samuel Lyles, Maximus Mabey, Owen Mains, Wyatt Martin, Hannah Meier, Serenity Moore, Kelsey Morano, Eleanora Ogle, Kevniel Palermo Velez, Eduardo Perez Santos, Austin Perry, Constance Poe, Olivia Quirin, Hind Rasmouni, Aiden Reeves, Xavier Reichenbach, Alexa Riccio, Jasmine Rouvre, Carmen Sagastume Dellinger-Flow, Brandon Sanchez Rodriguez, Jaden Shay, Camren Shields, Elliana Shirley, Allison Simmons, Safiyyah Spence, Keegan Spencer, Montega Stever, Jaelin Stoup, Anylah Thompson, Xyven Torres, Long Tran, Ryan Weaver, Mallory Wenzel, Madison Yohn, Rylee Young, Zohaib Zia

Grade 7 Distinguished

Ayden Barrick, Hunter Barrick, Jacob Bavry, Auden Beaudette, Grant Best, Megan Britcher, Xavier Campbell, Maci Carbaugh, Steven Clark, Kai Clements, Callie Culbertson, Daris Dedic, Adam Elbaumy, Seif Fahmy, Elisabeth Forrester, Emily Fry, Nicol Gimenez, Spencer Griffie, Alyanna Grim, William Hagerty, Colin Ingraham, Mark Intini, Benjamin Kerr, Lauren Kiehl, Allissa Masci, Cheyenne Minich, Peyton Mitchell, Abigail Moore, Chloe Noggle, Daniel Owen, Ariadna Perez Ramos, Lucas Ream, Molly Renninger, Elsa Riesmeyer, Gavin Spencer, Tuva Svarstad, Abdulrahman Waleed, Arelis Weaver, Maxwell Weed, Bree Yacovone

Grade 7 Honors

Xavier Alberts, Emad Ateim, Aliya Bacon, Ava Baldwin, Belma Becirovic, Blake Becker, Conway Brown, Elijah Brown, Jake Bruce, Emma Clausen, Maya Clugh, Mara Delp, Andrew Dib, Elyse Dutrey, Hamza Epps, Logan Forbes, Jacob Foster, Ayla Frawley, Laura Gally, Jenna Gateau, Trent Gearhart, Baizhong Grabosky, Katelynn Graham, D’Angelo Green, Jamil Jones, Ethan Julias, Trent Keeler, Mia Keglovitz, Alexis Kline, Amya Lane, Madison Lang Gerber, Javiera Lazo Aguirre, Lily Leclerc, Aurora Liddell, Thomas Mazias, Casey Miller, Matthew Minich, Mya Mitchell, Landon Morrison, Amara Moyer, Dylan Myers, Allison Negley, Saniya Nick, Maria Oakes, Ian Pfahl, Kalub Price, Ethan Redmond, Aubury Reese, Austin Reichard, Jazlynn Remeikis, Spencer Rhoads, James Rivera, Adam Ruiz, Angelica Santiago Ayala, Tayscen Schroeder, Aiden Schrubb, April Shirk, Kobe Shrawder, Bryson Simmons, Benjamin Smith, Parker Smith, Marissa Stambaugh, Elizabeth Stewart, Demetrios Touloumes, Thai Tran, Kaden Updegraff, George Varela, Devin Vasquez, Lilith Vitek, Ryan Wolaver, Elijah Woltz, Henry Wylie

Grade 8 Distinguished

Cohan Bailey Dane Brumbach, Allison Coldren Jenna Coller, Helaina Deaton, Addysen Fitzgerald, Sarah Forrester, Colton Gillingham, Parker Heberlig, Reece Meier, Lacey Noble, Samantha Noble, Aditi Patel, Logan Peterson, Aliana Reyes, Haley Stokoe, Aidan Swartz, Willough Zock

Grade 8 Honors

Rory Ade, George Aitchison, Jameson Allen, Blake Armstrong, Farydah Bachard, Olivia Baldwin, Hannah Barker, Taylor Barrows, Daniel Bash, Alec Beaudette, Madison Bohrer, Andrew Bordner, Jonathan Borja Galicia, Alexander Boyd, Jackson Brink, Kimberleigh Brown, Myana Brown, Brayden Burge, Sadie Burkett, Janai Cassidy, Joshua Cavanaugh, Abigail Clark, Michael Clark, Hamza Cupovic, Taylor Dell, Sophie Denlinger, Alexis Devor, Rylee Diodato, Sara Dowling, Mahmoud Elbaumy, Yassine Elhajji, Ty’Onnah Felton, Besim Ferhatovic, Andrew Galvin, Valentina Garcia, Caleb Geyer, Renae Greak, Lydan Grim, Mirza Hajdarevic, Jeremiah Hargrove, Kyle Harper, Savannah Harrell, Morgan Hayes, Jordyn Higley, Evelyn Hopkins, Raymond Hothem, Amelia Hough, Holly Jenkins, Almira Jusufovic, Kristin Kelley, Samantha Kennedy, Ava Kerr, Jake Kiesow, Aniya Killion-Moore, Avery Kipp, Richard Kline Jr., Sariah Long, Nataylia Mabey, Mursal Mahboobi, Kolin Martin, Scott Montgomery, Amelia Morris, Javani Mosley, David Myers, Janeishka Ortiz, Jesutofunmi Otegbeye, Naasir Palmer, McKenna Paul, Livia Piper, Samuel Pluta, Giana Renninger, Cielo Rodriguez, Natalia Romo, Caden Roper, Jessica Rouvre, Donovan Sedlak, Emrah Sehic, Emma Sheesley, Isabella Simpson, Julia Skura, Gabrielle Smarr, Jaydon Smith, Jack Spears, Kayla Spencer, Johnathan Stepanski, Hannah Stoner, Devon Sullivan, Carson Swartz, Cordelia Thomas, Liam Thompson, Thomas Tran, Ryleigh Underwood, Qamari Vasser, Oscar Vega Velasquez, Grace Ware, Evan Wheeler, Levi Wickard, Nicole Windomaker, Jillian Witman, Katherine Woodruff

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Lamberton Middle School

Grade 6 Distinguished

Ryan Black, Anna Case, Logan Genga, Annabelle Hewitt, Lily Kot, Soren Lantz, Kai Maree Malaga, Connor Martin, Cooper Maschmeyer, Ava McBride, Brenna Peddicord, Jacob Rose, Emily Serafin, Campbell Steggles

Grade 6 Honors

Sean Bates, Sophia Behfar, Elira Blanchard, Akira Blatt, Henry Boegel, Ana Bondy, Andee Boyce, Joseph Bozicevic, William Bozicevic, Kassi Brill, Cole Butera, Lily Cahee, Brayden Cary, Cadence Childers, Carl Clemencich, Sydney Clites, Sadi Comp, Hayden Conner, Ashton Coon, Anthony De Los Santos, Fionn Dolan, Athena Doty, Adam Dunbar, Xavier Edmonds, Lucy Elston, McKennah Embry, Anna Ford, Spencer Forrester, Luke Frazier, Ryann Frombaugh, Jorja Gilbert, Laila Glenn, Lillia Gregg-Schlitt, Zachary Haney, Presley Harbaugh, Skylar Hartman, Gustav Haugen, Kolbin Heberlig, Mason Heiser, Lillian Heishman, Deandre Henn, Madeline Hoffman, Drew Hopper, Laila Johnson, Campbell Kennedy, Bailey Kirby, Jaquez Knight, Adelaide Kradel, Charlotte Kretzing, Kieryn Krueger, Sophia Kuzmenko, Justice Maddox, Dakota Magee, Adrian Martinez-Bada, Makeem Miller, Lily Moris, Juliana Mosquera, Mayzie Muir, Naman Neidigh, Emily Newill, Savannah Oakes, Jane Parker, Erik Samuelsen, Anna Schadler, Braylon Shughart, Tyrece Simon, Annie Smith, Greyson Smith, Megan Smith, Olivia Starner, Savanna Tack, Norah Waleski, Sydney Whysong, Braxtyn Wilt, Justin Wright, Colin Yingst

Grade 7 Distinguished

Giselle Alcala, Day’Von Curry, Marley Denton, Lucius Fischer, Nora Flaherty, Bennett Flenner, Morgan Hopper, Lillian Kaden, Aubrey Mackey, Rachel Marks, Maria Miller, Marten Muurisepp, Rachel Plant, Nora Richeson, Laura Sands, Maria Schadler, Anthony Schulke, Cassidy Shepard, Gavin Wroblewski

Grade 7 Honors

Anthony Akujobi, Yajaira Aviles, Jayden Baez, Owen Bailey, Elise Bleichner, Erin Brown, Lennox Brown, Bram Checkett, Maritcela Comas, Erin Darr, Benjamin Disbrow, Sydney Fees, Olivia Fensterbush, Oliver Fisher, Corey Fitzpatrick, John Forrester, Emma French, Travis Fureman, Benjamin Gaviria, Patience Gelsinger, Jacob Giusseppi, Erica Gobin, Madison Gotschall, Anna Hager, Skyla Hancock, David Hockley, Carrigan Hudson, Nadia Hunter, Madeline Kistler, Nicholas Kuhns, Amarie Kunkle, Benjamin Kunstbeck, Aroostine Lively, Joshua Luzzatto, Chauncey Maher, Julien Mastrangelo, Ethan McMillion, Macen Moose, Kaylee Morris, Patience Oliveira, Christopher Oyler, Ethan Palumbo, Gabriella Patterson, Benjamin Peevy, Chase Perabo, Tavien Pham, Sophia Porcopio, Dakota Porter, Margaret Reichart, Emily Rose, Talan Salinger, Aidan Sallie, Diana Shcherbakov, KayAnn Short, Nathan Sober, Reese Spangler, Emma Swenson, Reese Thompson, Marley Turner, Jonathon Vernetti, Brennan von Hagel, Greta Weirich, Grant Wickard, Michael Witkowski, Ian Wood, Tiffany Wright, Jack Zander

Grade 8 Distinguished

Erika Adams, Colby Cox, Daniel Gehman, Madison Houghton, Benjamin Howland, Maia Iannuzzi, Bryce Killinger, Steven Kunick, Madison Miller, Selah Nieratko, Emma Peachey, Aurora Ramirez, Atticus Renault, Addison Schantz

Grade 8 Honors

Eva Ball, Ella Barr, Dylan Bonner, Nora Briggs, Madeline Brown, Mykah Busby, Tialynne Calicchio, Wyatt Colestock, Ronald Crawford, Darian Crim, Namaiya Cunningham-Hansen, Anthony DeAngelo, Cassie Diehl, Cassidy Dillon, Seth Emig, Liam Ewert, Caden Fluck, Elisia Frank, Dominic Fridinger, Miles Fry, John Gemmell, Ella Green, Boden Griffith, Jillian Grimes, Noah Guillaume, Chasity Guy, Kiley Hacker, Emma Hall, Connor Heckman, EllaJane Henderson, Dolly Hritz, Garin Hyvesson, Alessia Iannuzzi, Colleen Juday, Carson Kadlec, Kassie Kauffman, Emma Kelley, Bodie Ko, Andrew Kretzing, Mazie Kuhn, Andrew Lehman, Ilan Lesman, Crystal Longtin, Addison Manley, Malayna McElvie, Ashley McKeever, Sophie Mohr, Faith Monaco, Simon Muniz, Clark Neely, Camryn Nelson, Justin Parsons, Olivia Pavlovich, Piper Podlaski, John Pontious, Matthew Ream, Aliah Ring, Sydney Rohrer, Reagan Rose, Jose Santiago, Kaylee Seymore, Ella Shatz, Aedan Shevlin, Kooper Smith, Tatom Smith, La’leyanna Snyder, Caroline Sonfield, Avery Stanback, Aryann Steigleman, Victoria Struchen, Denzel Surcica, Anna Thumma, Eva Trayer, Katie Unger, Madison Unger, Tarah Villers, Sofie Voldstad, Aniyah Walker, McKenna Whysong, Rianna Wilson, Alex Wright, Kristine Wright, Taylor Yost

1
0
0
0
0