Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Honor Roll for May 1

  • 0
Honor roll logo

Here is the honor roll for the third marking period in South Middleton School District:

Yellow Breeches Middle School

Grade 6 Distinguished

Tessa Arnold, Chevelle Basham, Zoe Boop, Tessa Boyer, Madyson Brownawell, Isabella Chadwick, Alexis Conner, Parker Deitch, Karydi Edmondson, John Gardner, Piper Heyman, Emma Hiles, Errol Huffman, Noah Keating, Anna Lucido, Ashley Lyles, Alexandra McCarty, Erin Miller, Emma Moore, Lukas Nesbit, Isaiah Santana, Daron Steel, Jocelyn Stump, Madelyn Thomas, Ava Tolbert, Madalynn Weidner, Zoey Wiser

Grade 6 Honors

Andrew Baxter, Adessah Berrier, Breiana Boswell, Dylan Butler, Nathaniel Carroll, Carina Chen, Alexander Clarke, Benjamin Cornman, Carson Eshbach, Nevaeh Failor, Robert Greiner, Mason Hays, Tess Hughes, Nathaniel Keene, Lyra Keisling, Aidan Kelsey, Samantha Knopp, Peyton Lawyer, Rowan Liddick, George Lindsey, Ava Livelsberger, Natalie Mancino, Addelynn McCann, Sophie Megonnell, Emma Morgan, Jullian Murphy, Julia O’Toole, Dylan Petula, Ayden Pittman, Keighan Price, Dominick Scavone, Jude Shughart, Kyleigh Snyder, Brandy Sterner, Evan Tomasov, Jakob Van Volkenburg, Addison Volz, Amelia Wright

Grade 7 Distinguished

Ruqayah Al Suwayyid, Devon Decker, Ellen Fasick, Aaron Fazal, Addison Fulton, Timothy George, Kenzie Guistwite, Vasilios Halkias, Quentin Himes, Reese Hughes, Noah Kondek, Preston Kuhn, Gavin Kulp, Ian Longenberger, Audrey Lyles, Jordan Nolte, Lucas Patterson, Andrew Scherer, Ella Rose Shoap, Joshua Snyder, Lucas Sokolofsky, Molly Sowers, Katherine Straub, Tatiana Venskyy, Emma Whare, Ethan Yenser

Grade 7 Honors

Makenna Adams, Andrew Bailey, Tyler Blanchard, Nicole Brion, Pierce Brownawell, Gracie Bush, Emma Rose Croffut, Regan Darr, Nicolas Decker, Bradley Demnicki, Avery Doyle, Olivia Drager, Zayed Elkouri, Maeson Eser, Morgan Fanus, Patrick Finkey, Danielle Guirand, Leah Harris, Ryan Heller, Colson Hoover, Katelyn Hovis, Carter Jumper, Laura Kerstetter, Ila Landers, Parker Lubinsky, Noah Mandell, Lillia Mazzamuto, Joshua Moore, Angel Parsons, Yogith Ram, Isabelle Reed, Weston Rudge, Cody Schaffer, Natalie Sheaffer, Sofia Shickler, James Sias, Elijah Snyder, Nickolas Thomas, Luke Toner, Madeline Wagner, Cynciere Walters, Kira Weatherington, Karlea Wilson, Victor Zheng

Grade 8 Distinguished

Annemarie Achey, Renae Alailima, Maggie Brenner, Elliot Cavanaugh, Elise Chamberlin, Olivia Durbin, Kaitlyn Fassl, Abigail Gardner, Amelia Hemler, Brenna Jones, Eli Kimmel, Molly Kimmel, Delaney Lawyer, Morgan Liddick, Callie McCann, Shea McDermott, Landon McMahon, Kathryn Metz, Haley Nesbit, Katherine Pabis, Caleb Rife, Alliyah Rounce, Logan Schwang, Tristan Seiber, Zain Snider, Logan Sokolofsky, Katelyn Yenser, William Young

Grade 8 Honors

Braeden Banerjee, Alyvia Barnett, Ryan Carroll, Amanda Delevan, Alexys Delp, Cohen Doyle, Andrew Furlong, Mya Gilliam, Alana Goodman, Eden Hacker, Ryan Kuffa, Mason Labuda, Eva Lemmon, Riley Lucido, Kirsten Martin, Riley Navarro, Dylan Olszyk, Joshua Plante, Megan Posey, Elizabeth Shoemaker, Peyton Stricker, Addyson Turner, Patrick Whittenberger, Ella Wright

Boiling Springs High School

Grade 9 Distinguished

Rawan Ethar Al Suwayyid, Mason Mitchell Arnold, Alexandra Lynn Bandura, Alexa Mae Brown, Alisa Marie Brown, Elizabeth Taneen Carvell, Olivia Sydney Chadwick, Sophia Camille Chripczuk, Katherine Laurel Crum, Bailee Lynn Decker, Sophia Rhianne Felix, Nathanael Micah Fertich, Ella Rae Frank, Austin James Fulton, Kendall Grace Garman, Joseph Michael George, Bryce Anthony Herman, Gage Campbell Hughes, Andrew Michael Kerstetter, Shaylee Rachel Kish, Lydia Elizabeth Klunk, Madison Kelley Knavel, Haley Marie Lenker, Alexis Brianna Lubart, Madison Grace Mackey, Andrew Frederick Menke, Olivia Louise Morgan, Minh Nhat Tran Nguyen, Emily Grace O’Brien, Connor Thaddeus Petula, Isabel Ann Petula, Kyle Andrew Richardson, Gabrielle Elise Shoenfelt, Jacob Hamilton Sibert, Allison Cale Sightler, Andrew Erick Snyder, Benjamin Allen Snyder, Tessa Nicole Stamper, John Murray Swank, Macy Carol Trostle, Svyatoslav Stanislav Venskyy, Alexander Michael Wolf

Grade 9 Honors

Elaina Grace Anderson, Connor Allen Biggs, Kilee Grace Noelle Bridge, Katie Helen Buehler, Thomas Patrick Cease, Jayden Connor Creech, Angel Marie Durden, Logan Daniel Fassl, Jada Rae Filburn, Jenna Marie Green, Kayla Nicole Guise, Shannon-Sophia Halkias, Jared Don Harshbarger, Reese Emerson Hays, Ava Roselin Hench, Ryan Matthew Hiles, Logan Matthias Hodecker, Olivia Mae Hollen, Ahnika Skye Hoover, Adler David Hornbake, Carson Wesley Kauffman, Kenneth Maurice Lee, Haylie McKenna Lesher, Erin Adelle Maynard, Tess Elaine Naylor, Collin Jay Neal, Kyri Alyssa Pirozzoli, Kaelyn Ames Rauhut, Jonah Scot Richardson, Brayden Timothy Richie, Dominick Ralph Roccisano, Madison Kaylee Rohrbaugh, Victoria Beautie Salahuddin, Jeremy Duane Samella, Lucas George Sparages, Caden Justice Stone, Emma Grace Surkosky, Holden Chester Swank, Nicholas Trabucco, Alex Hawk Verenna, Garrett Carl Wickard, Keegan Parker Williamson, Joseph Daniel Wonders, Katharine Mairi Yanity

Grade 10 Distinguished

Emily Ray Ansley, Robert Arthur Ansley, Darren Michael Bakermans, Delaney Joy Beardmore, Shaelynn Yamal Bennett, Allison Renee Berry, Joshua Hayes Burks, Genna Lynn Bush, Zoe Nicole Xiang Collins, Brinley Renee Croft, Samuel John-Oscar Cullison, Blake William Delevan, Conner Zeigler Dieck, Grace Andreas Disque, Alexander Clay Draper, Michael Anthony-Christopher Duggan, Aunye Nicole Duncan, Reagan Michol Eickhoff, Peyton Aleis Ellis, Kathryn Jane Felix, Matthew Dale Furlong, Brooke Elizabeth Graham, Alexander Thomas Gray, Makenna Rylee Guttshall, Alexis Kay Hanlin, Eva Elise Irene Hanlin, Paige Marie Harris, RaeAnne Nicole Hudson, Ethan Michael Johnston, Benjamin James Kimmel, Brayden McKenzie Kondek, Charlotte Marie Leisenring, Trey Daniel McCardell, Charles Edward McPhail, Connor William Meikrantz, Collin Terrence Miller, Makayla Grace Murphy, Wyatt James Rhodes-Bissoondyal, Caleb Josiah Rothfus, Joseph Darren Sellers, Sarah Marie Shively, Jacob Reed Snyder, Jacob Paul Sokolofsky, Julia Elizabeth Steel, Sydney Lee Rose Sutton, Evan Michael Taylor, Nicholas Daniel Truax, Savannah Paige Turner, Aidan Christopher Volz, Aidan Michael Werner

Grade 10 Honors

Dalton Carter Ackley, Nicholas Paul Berrier, Taryn Nicole Blanchard, Marcus Edward Boyle, Colby William Bubb, Grace E Clancy, Emma Joyce Crowther, Michael James Crowther, Emma Katherine Decker, Andrew Cole Geesaman, Eva Joann Hancock, Jenah Leann Hovis, Aletha Ann Hurley, Claire Elizabeth James, Alexa Cathleen Jones, Caycee Jo Kopp, Hunter Kurtis Kuffa, Maddex Marcus Labuda, Ainslee Erin Martin, Aiden Patrick McCombs, Colin Robert Moore, Martha Lenay Mundell, Frank Xavier Neumayer, Madysen Fae Nileski, Tyler James Romberger, Jesse Aaron Rounce, Evan David Samella, Joseph Stephen Serafin, Adam William Sheaffer, Skylar Dorothy Snyder, Molly Melissa Starner, Jillian Cecile Strine, Caleb Jeffrey Thomas, Jacob Tyler Thompson, Cheyenne Umbelina, John Edward Voyack, Kendra Marie Walter, Willow Brooke Young, Ryan Michael Yunk

Grade 11 Distinguished

Giovanni Jacob Andreoli, Callie Elyse Asper, Samuel I Beattie, Anna Katherine Book, Nathan Ronald Book, Ashleigh Jeanne Cease, Anna Elizabeth Chamberlin, Sean Edward Christenson, Hunter Michael Anthony Coyle, Anthony James Cranga, Mila Isabel Elash, Aralyn Rose Hacker, Ally Elizabeth Harman, Collin Samuel Harris, Kyleigh Frances Hostetter, Kobin Alec Karper, Jack William Laing, Joseph Lawrence Menke, Carson Loy Metzger, Brianna Michele Miller, Emily Elise Miller, Brady Stewart Olsen, Elijah Luke Rohrbaugh, Ajla Salkic, Abigail Nicole Schwang, Hailie Nicole Stamm, Riley Erin Stamper, Madelyn Rose Steinour, Magdalena Lorraine Stephens, Laurin Rebecca Still, Megan Katherine Surkosky, Eli David Thompson, Abbagayle Jane Walter, Landen Stone Warner, Leah Paige Williams, Carson Riley Winters

Grade 11 Honors

Corinne Christine Albin, Joshua Luke Anderson, Aurora Consiglia Arena, Joshua Michael Breneman, Braeden Wilson Burr, Sophia Elaine Chadwick, Ella Karrine Davis, Daniel Paul Decker, Ronald Christopher Fleischmann, Nevin Gerard Fleniken, Hayley Victoria Furfari, Carson John Garvey, Samantha Jade Gatuz, Ella Bleu Gettle, Gail Laurelin Hammontree, Joshua Edward Hiles, Kayla Marie Hippensteel, Chayse Madison Jumper, Lilly Ann Kann, Erin June He Keen, Michelle Vivian Lee, Peyton Rose Lubinsky, Colin Gregory Lunde, Trey Maximillian Martin, John James Meikrantz, Owen Michael Metz, Aidan Matthew Metzger, Trentan Brohn Noggle, Tyler John Nolte, Brandon Thomas Oles, Ansh Hasmukhbhai Patel, Madeline Elizabeth Pierce, Gavin Burke Rauhut, Emma Grace Reifsteck, Charlotte Rita Reilly, Laurel Elizabeth Rice, Madison Mikayla Romig, Delainey Paige Sanders, Sarah Grace Snyder, Matthew Garrison Whare, Grace Catherine Willacy, John Vincent Yanity

Grade 12 Distinguished

Molly Ann Biggs, Madeline Paige Bubb, Rebecca Rachelle Cassell, Bryauna Taylor Croft, Ethan Jacob Dague, Roy Joseph Delevan, Nevin Finn Disque, Samantha Dale Elliott, Matthew Ryan Fravel, Carly Marie Galbraith, Hannah Elizabeth Goodwin, Kyle Matthew Graham, Braxton Elizabeth Guttshall, Brenna Lynn Haggerty, Karina Wei Haldeman, Michael Alexander Harrison, Hannah Elizabeth Herman, Galen Alexander Himes, Aidan James Johnston-Walsh, Jordan McKenna Jumper, Evan Olver Kase, Gerard John Kole, Trevor Lee Kujawa, Katherine Elizabeth Lauriello, Maea Rose Leo, Jumari James Mortillero Marquez, Ashlyn Jaine McCormick, Hoan My Tran Nguyen, Michael Clinton Nuttall, Olivia Elizabeth Olsen, Christian Robert Orner, Naomi Elizabeth Rothfus, Lillian Elizabeth Sellers, Jacob Scott Shoop, Grace Isabel Sibert, Mason Andrew Sowers, Jacob Athanasios Sparages, Kaitlyn Marie Starner, Margaret Ann Swank, Hannah Josephine Tomblin, Adison Cadence Verenna, Alexis Michelle Vincent, Andrew James VonStein, Alexandra Mary Ward, Alexandra Grace Werner, Cyle Brady Winters, Katryn Alaine Yocum

Grade 12 Honors

Bryson Zavier Barclay, Douglas Steven Bear, Keegan John Brassel, Anthony Rocco Crayton, Eli Tommy Crum, Wesley Robert Dellinger, Faith Josephine Dixon, Becca Corynn Halvorson, Cortnee Anne Halvorson, Daniel Lee Hoover, Daniel Lee Hudson, De’Von Ray James, Ethan Tremaine Jones, Cole Eugene McClintock, Arionne Michael Metzler, Landon Thomas Miller, Aryn Hadley Navarro, Tanner Christian Nickel, Jonathon Thomas O’Brien, Madison Paige Olszyk, Jonathan Earl Orris, Zachary Michael Rjabanedelia, Emilyn Grace Schwartz, Emina Sejmen, Mackenzie Taylor Strohecker, Alexander James Torio, Joshua Edward Turner, Emma Jane Van Pelt, Gibran Alexander Varahrami, Olivia Marie Wolf, Kyleen Elise Woodward, Nathan John Yunk

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News