Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for West Perry High School in the second quarter:

West Perry High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Ramsey Buczeskie, Jaylon Deatrick, Margaret Dorundo-Holmes, Benjamin McNiven, Sarah McNiven

Ninth Grade Honors

Ravyn Allen, Linda Arredondo, Averi Bassett, Sarah Beal, Hanna Bell, Grant Bolze, Accalia Decker, Samantha Geesaman, Shane Holler, Matthew Holley, Alaina Hoover, Jonah Houtz, Kayla Jones, Jessica Kemrer, Jayna Kitner, Hannah Kretzing, Austin Krone, Angel Lightner, Lauren Madeira, Hannah Maskulyak, Adaiah Melius, Madison Morrow, Kayla Pimpinella, Adam Rea, Devin Reichenbach, Jacob Richcreek, Seth Rosenberry, Emily Schlegel, Connor Shope, Hayley Smith, Natalie Smith, Ariana Snyder, Dillon Steffy, Ty Straub, Lilli Stydinger, Laszlo Ternay, Haylee Wilson, Maggie Zeigler

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Daniella DiLissio, Brooke Franke, Kaden Robinson, Kaitlyn Sheriff, Alexa Twigg, Madison Wright

Tenth Grade Honors

Delanie Brennan, Chloe Burnham, Hayden Clouse, Jaylan Cockley, Brady Cully, Chase Duncan, Jordan Erbacher, Justice Failor, McKenna Fritz, Cassidy Grove, Lilly Hansbury, Jillian Henok, Grace Horn, Giovanni Jacobelli, Alexis Kaylor, Shaylee Kennedy, Lexxi Kiner, Caleb Kowalewski, Sarah Magee, Tessa McConnell, Lindsey McCurdy, Liam Moyer, Samantha Myers, Blake Nickel, DiAnna Ramos, Dylan Reisinger, Destiny Rich, Erik Rosenberry, Ethan Rosenberry, Sadie Ruoss, Jordan Santopietro, Kaitlynn Smiley, Rebecca Sommerville, Jake Turner, Brooke Weber

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Garrett Beal, Emma Bell, Matthew Chiccini, Kara Delancey, McKenna Farner, Hallie Fry, Samuel Groff, Madisyn Hansbury, Hope Kell, Isabella Kruba, Grace O’Toole, Keelyn Pugh, Torie Ritter, Adele Shirmer, Katelyn Smith, Kaitlyn Wonders, Mackenzie Wright

Eleventh Grade Honors

Emmalee Adams, Ryann Allen, Gabrielle Appleby, Natalya Baker, Abbigail Bohn, Kathrine Brown, Margrett Brown, Jared Buechel, Morgan Ceprish, Braydon Cockley, Keith Dubaich, Jacob Eshelman, Destiny Evener, Jacob Fadness, Eleanor Hannon, Gabrielle Hull, Rachel Jay, Marina Keller, Amanda Kresge, Parker Malloy, Caden Morrison, Alexis Morrow, Randy Negley, Isaac Nulton, Jessiah Osbeck, Nora Robb, Andrew Shoemaker, Paige Shope, Makenzie Smeigh, Sara Stone, Jordan Ulsh, Matthew Varner, Bailey Walters, Kayla Weaver, Liam Wigmore, Katelyn Zeigler

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Trevor Gerst, Courtney Hile, Dante Jacobelli, Benjamin Moyer, Victoria Myers, Megan Pressler, Benjamin Rice, Tyler Ruoss, Taylor Shambaugh, Nathan Sheriff, Cody Smith, Justus Stephens, Addison Thomas

Twelfth Grade Honors

Brooke Baughman, Samual Beaver, Sarah Black, Gaven Bupp, Hannah Coldren, Jaydn Donnelly, Mason Erbacher, Halie Flenner, Jared Foster, Sarah Hoffman, Zachary House, Michaela Keegan, Hannah Kowalewski, Tanya Kretzing, Jacoby Logan, Kaylee Magee, Laura Maksin, Jakobe Maskulyak, Debra McBride, Darrian McLaughlin, Jessica McNiven, Mariah Mullen, Ashlee Myers, Eliza Richard, Jonathan Rock, Dominic Salinetro, Amber Shade, Nicole Smith, Kelleigh Stevenson, Jordan Swarner, Madison Trostle, Lauren Wilson

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Boiling Springs High School in the second marking period:

Boiling Springs High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Roy Delevan, Nevin Disque, Samantha Elliott, Carly Galbraith, Hannah Goodwin, Kaylah Green, Braxton Guttshall, Brenna Haggerty, Cortnee Halvorson, Madeleine Hanlin, De’Von James, Clarissa Johnston, Aidan Johnston-Walsh, Jordan Jumper, Evan Kase, Gerard Kole, Trevor Kujawa, Katherine Lauriello, Jumari Marquez, Nicholas Merriman, Landon Miller, Hoan Nguyen, Olivia Olsen, Madison Olszyk, Alyssa Roadcap, Michael Ronan, Grace Sibert, Jacob Sparages, Morgan Spiecker, Margaret Swank, Alexander Torio, Ashley Troutman, Emma VanPelt, Andrew VonStein, Cyle Winters, Katryn Yocum

Ninth Grade Honors

Gannon Adams, Troy Bauer, Jeffrey Bickle, Molly Biggs, Madeline Bubb, Anthony Crayton, Bryauna Croft, Eli Crum, Ethan Dague, Kara Dale, Wesley Dellinger, Karina Haldeman, Becca Halvorson, Hannah Herman, Ethan Jones, Clarissa Kuykendall, Maea Leo, Austin Mahoney, Cole McClintock, Ashlyn McCormick, Elaina Miller, Aryn Navarro, Tanner Nickel, Jonathon O’Brien, Christian Orner, Jonathan Orris, Serena Perez, Zachary Rjabanedelia, Naomi Rothfus, Emilyn Schwartz, Lillian Sellers, Jacob Shoop, Jered Shughart, Hannah Snyder, Mason Sowers, Kaitlyn Starner, Elexis Stouffer, Aubrie Thorne, Joshua Turner, Gibran Varahrami, Alexandra Ward, Alexandra Werner, Kyleen Woodward, Nathan Yunk

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Evan Arnold, Garrett Asper, Rachel Beattie, Elyse Blanchard, Kaitlyn Brumbaugh, Mason Cauffman, Morgan Chamberlin, Madelyn Dishman, Christi Fertich, Erika Fink, Hannah Garland, Eric Geesaman, Reese Gettle, Samuel Johnson, Mackenzie Johnston, Caroline Klunk, Jianna Kole, Jake Lewandowski, Joseph Lynch, Bryanna McBeth, Hau Nguyen, Matthew Otto, Hannah Richardson, Kira Sullivan, Allison Swank, Aidan Trostle, Lydia Vorodi, Kole White

Tenth Grade Honors

Lydia Anderson, Aleia Baker, Zachary Booher, Michael Brant, Abigail Breneman, Zachary Caldwell, Kyle Clifton, Liana Colon, Benjamin Cook, Julia Coulston, Rebecca Dixon, Kate Dombroski, Cole Ellis, Abbie Erme, Madelynn Feeser, Taylor Feeser, Jeremy Filburn, Kady Freedman, Julia Fulton, Andrew Gibelius, Ashlynn Green, Madeline Hacker, Jordyn Harris, Adam Hartman, Mason Herrera, Ragen Herrera, Tyler Kuffa, Jocelynne Kuhns, Brinn Mancuso, Alyssa Miller, Hao Nguyen, Alexander Pennington, Trey Pinder, Lily Reighard, Abby Samella, Kirsten Shaulis, Kyle Shively, Trevor Sloan-Barrick, Kathryn Slusser, Riley Snyder, Andrew Stafford, Emma Steinour, Ariann Swartz-Leslie, Chloe Swartz-Leslie, Madison Taylor, Julia Voyack, Katherine Walker, Sarah Weibley Benner, Gordon Zwemer

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Kaytlin Black, Rayven Brownewell, Celia Christenson, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Timothy Fair, Brandon Fanus, Cori Galbraith, Sydney Hemler, Chloe Hostetter, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Tristessa Iski, Alina Iwanowicz, Avery Johnson, Alaira Kish, Kayla Lohman, Katherine Miller, Luanne Narvett, Nicholas O’Brien, Joshua Otto, Alex Palmer, Benjamin Papa, Madeline Rohrbaugh, Taylor Romig, Ashley Rothfus, Dominic Schwang, Tristen Shannon, Garrett Shouey, Anastasia Sparages, Jack Still, Emily Troutman, Michael Wagner, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio

Eleventh Grade Honors

Sarah Albin, Lindsey Aunkst, Kevin Barnes, Margaret Biss, Matthew Blanchard, Paige Bond, Nicholas Burr, Kyla Carothers, Noelle Chamberlain, Miranda Chaplinski, Olivia Christman, Vincent Cranga, Madison Darchicourt, Nevaeh Dehoff, Lauren Draper, Owen Engle, Camdyn Fraker, Harry Francis, Onnika Goshorn, Grayson Hacker, Amara Halvorson, Jada Hambrook, Jackson Hart, Cassidy Hartle, Damon James, Andrew Johnston-Walsh, Autumn Karper, Tayven Kelley, Peyton Koehler, Nickolas Kostyak, Lisa Lassnig, Clayton Lebo, Grace Lunde, Kali Mackey, Lily Maurer, Ethan Miller, Joshua Morris, Natalie Moscato, Kollin Myers, Jessica Noll, Chloe Page, Samuel Pittenger, Owen Quigley, Mychaela Ranson, Gwenyth Scott, Luke Swank, Kyle Swartz, Devon Taylor, Colby Tennyson, Connor Truax, Andrew Uhler, Zachary VonStein, Kaitlyn Walters, Ashlyn Yocum

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Shaylyn Bannon, Fiona Carmichael, Elaina Clancy, Laura Ellwood, Kylor Figueroa, Sydney Harris, Anna Harrison, Teresa Hoang, Sara Kennedy, Jessica Kole, Adrian Lantz, Myke Marquez, Rachel McGinnis, Madalyn Navarro, Zachary Orris, Alexander Pedersen, Abigail Ridenour, Katherine Ridenour, Katherine Thomas, Lyndsey Turner, Nathan Vorodi, Jacob Walker, Savannah Whitzel

Twelfth Grade Honors

Liam Aro, Chelsea Bickle, Ashlyn Booher, Connor Burrowes, Claire Chicchi, Anthony Dellinger, Miah Deutsch, Nina Dorman, Devan Eickhoff, Alexander Eshelman, Hannah Fronk, Kaitlynn Fry, Tyler Fulton, Robert Goril, Savannah Harvey, Sierra Harvey, Emma Holt, Samuel Keller, Owen Kohr, Emma Lawyer, Sara Lehman, Ryan Mahoney, Evan Mancuso, Hailey Martin, Zachary Martin, Riley McCardell, Molly McNeal, Alexander Metzger, Brianna Metzger, Drew Nickel, Samuel Niles, Chelsea Patton, Lena Polliard, Mattie Price, Jessica Ryan, Noah Ryan, Melanie Searle, Emily Smith, Evan Thompson, Muhammad Umer, Musfirah Umer, Asia Whittenberger

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Northern High School for the second quarter:

Northern High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Michelle Alizada, Jonathan Barrett, Zachary Beam, Nature Belluscio, Adriana Bender, Kassidy Bennett, Audrey Bissell, Sara Bobb, Sadie Bowen, Elly Bubb, Maretta Buckwash, Darah Coldwell, Kristen Cassar, Benedict Daggs, Carly Dieter, Abigail Derr, Megan Derr, Ryan Ditzler, Thomas Durika, Krista Elicker, Sierah Emerson, Nicholas Fekete, Marissa Freed, Jake Frye, Jace Graybill, Jordan Heisey, Aiden Hlatky, Abigail Hoffner, Amanda Horn, Bennett Jacobs, Abigail Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Bailey Kellison Katherine Kimmel, Cecilia Knox, Kyla Kolivoski, Joseph Kostelac, Makenna Landis, Ella Lerew, Aidan Lusk, Lauren McClellan, Nathan McGill, Brooke Miller, Kylie Miller, Samantha Motich, Jacey Moyer, Haydn Paxton, Cheyenne Paylor, Jack Phipps, Nathan Phipps, David Pluff, Lauren Pryor, Tristan Ritter, Katherine Ryan, Madison Saltsburg, Izabella Schmitt, Jane Secord, Christopher Seltzer, Annabell Shaffer, Shepard Soisson, Erika Speicher, Halee Taylor, Allie Tutich, Mackenzie Wilson, Autumn Wimbrough, Kayleigh Wood, Connor Zody

Ninth Grade Honors

Ryan Allen, Abigail Bonin, Ryan Boyce, Jacqueline Brettschneider, Caleb Brown, Wyatt Coy, Victoria Creamer, Gavin Davis, Makayla Decker, Connor Duncan, Carly Ferguson, Shea Fisler, Logan Follmer, Kourtney Gates, Kameo Grasser, Ian Hall, Jacob Hamm, Kaily Herr, Eric Jaworski, Ann-Margaret Ketterer, William Kitts, Makenna Knaub, Matthew Langland, Paige Loudenslager, Dalaney Lyons, Luke Micsky, Joshua Myers, Connor Nelson, Ryan Parker, Cody Patterson, Collin Porter, Samuel Purnell, Dixie Ramsey, Daniel Reyes, Emma Kate Rosensteel, Connor Ross, Dylan Rubacha, Natalie Saltzer, Presley Shanabrough, Jared Singer, Tyler Singer, Mackenzie Staub, Gavin Stuckey, Connor Swope, Kaila Talton, Madison Thatcher, Aidan Uzupis, Evelyn Vidic, Benjamin Weber, Reid Weber, Jenna Williams, Kylie Wright

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Katherine Anthony, Katherine Ayers, Donovan Bair, Jaidyn Bowen, Zachary Brnich, Nina Burns, Nathan Cherok, Shawn Cutright, Katelyn Derr, Allison Devlin, Payton Ebersole, Meredith Engle, Zoey Feschuk, Jackson Fisher, Jordan Fletcher, Rachel Ford, Allison French, Wesley Gessaman, Alanna Gillis, Kaitlyn Goss, Kateri Grice, Sydney Grimm, Madelynn Gruber, Jackson Hazen, Dustin Hoag, Taylor Hoffman, Jaiten Holford, Sierra Holubowicz, Dakota Johnson, John Kauffman, Avery Keys, Cara Klinger, Madison Kunkle, Michael Kurten, James Li, Jihyeok Lim, Emily McKenzie, Caroline Middendorf, Mia Miller, Mackenzie O’Haver, Annika Pomeroy, Sara Reday, Allison Reyner, Jonna Rinehart, Shanon Sarley, Carter Shindel, Anita Smith, Noah Spencer, Marlee Starliper, Hannah Marie Starner, Logan Staub, Jami Stoner, Kelsey Strayer, Elise Walker, Viola Wardrope, John White, Olivia Williams, Dahna Yoon

Tenth Grade Honors

Aaron Argot, Tammi Becerra-Myers, Jared Becker, Gracie Bellan, Brendan Bickle, Steven Bream, Colleen Brubaker, Dylan Clark, Shawnee Cranfill, Kasey Davis, McKenna Emlet, Eddie Ensor, Valerie Furlow, Timothy Geiser, Christopher Goss, Chloe Harley, Monica Hepner, Maggie Horvath, Emma Jacobs, Zachary Johnson, Eugene Klesser, Sarah Kreiger, Lindsay Mann, Blake Markwood, Morgan McCarty, Alexandra McCurdy, Alana McDade, Kayla Michaels, Noelle Moody, Gabrielle Morris, Luke Parker, Faith Paylor, Paige Paylor, Sofia Piscitello, Ian Pitts, April Prato, Ty Regan, Aidan Sanders, Faith Shindel, Garrett Silfee, Taylor Smith, Nichole Stephens, Liam Strouse, Brooklyn Taylor, Linda Tekeste, Dylan Toner, Gregory Valdez, Anthony Vasco, Camille Waits, Samuel Wareham, Kevin Wells, Tristan Wise, Tyler Yohn, Josiah Zwally

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Mackenzie Albert, Lex Augustine, Christopher Barrett, Jaqueline Bell, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Alexis Bream, Brynlee Brenneman, Brooke Breon, Cora Bubb, Nicholas Catalano, Abigail Clendaniel, Sean Colgan, Katy Cummings, Gillian Davis, Micailyn Derr, Olivia Flack, Jenna Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Matthew Freyermuth, Elizabeth Friends, Samantha Gibb, Michael Ginder, Brianna Guarnieri, Brianna Hertz, Laila Hosni, Carter Hrinda, Charles Humpert, Grace Isenberg, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Hannah Kowalski, Nikolas Kozain, Dylan Kraus, Morgan Landis, Lydia Leftwich, Daniel Leitholf, William, Lindoerfer, Taylor Long, Katherine Luft, Connor McCombs, Jessica McKay, Emily McLean, Courtney Middaugh, Georgianna Mladenoff, Kentucky Nelson, Sarah Nye, Gregory Patti, Joseph Richwine, Tyler Rodgers, Maegan Roy, Aunna Rubacha, Joseph Samsel, Rachel Scheib, Leah Schreffler, Mary Secord, Olivia Shaffer, Olivia Shea, Emma Simpson, Robert Skinnell, Gracen Smacher, Isaac Staats, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Ethan Still, Natalie Stine, Noah Suter, Amber Swaisgood, Kayla Swope,Andrew Van Sickler, Aidan Young, Bennett Young, Bilal Zia

Eleventh Grade Honors

Tanner Albert, Sawyer Alves, Nicole Andrews, Garrett Benson, Ian Budzinski, Christian Bush, Parker Chance, James Coble, Mackenzie Crawford, Megan Cromer, Daniel Cummings, Daniel Curry, John Daggs, Hayley Fennimore, Mackenzie Hammel, Taylor Heckman, Paige Hooks, Taylor Hoverter, Alexis Hunter, Remington Ice, Carlee Kubistek, Taylor Kunkle, Bailey Latzer, Jaden Laurie, Robert Markey, Tanner Martin, Taylor Mattias, Ryan McGill, Andrew Meckley, Parker Miller, Matthew Nguyen, Kylie Patterson, John Potteiger, Nathaniel Reed, Gillian Renninger, Chase Rondon, Joshua Roy, Zachary Schmick, James Shortridge, Wesley Speck, Wyatt Stonesifer, Samantha Talton, Samantha Taylor, Abigail Vuocolo, Gabriel Wells-Lilly, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Alison Abrashoff, Jacob Anderson, Margaret Anderson, Kathryn Armstrong, Sara Arnold, Ashlyn Aumiller, Mia Bandi, Elayna Barton, Samuel Brandt, Ryann Burd, Hannah Cornett, Clare Daggs, Abigail Dietsche, Sarah Fleming, Devin Freed, Kyra Gerber, Jewel Gilbert, Jaidyn Gillespie, Miranda Gladwin, Hannah Gricks, Sarah Haley, Hunter Hazin, Brady Hentz, Aliana Hondorf, Alyson Huth, Dustin Hyde, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Gweneth Kern, Hayley Keys, Brittany King, Emma Lazar, Rachel Loyer, Kelly Millar, KateLynn Mose, Gage Mummert, Alisea Munshower, Nicholas Nase, Jill Naylor, Jedaiah Palmer, Vilma Puikkonen, Logan Racer, Abigail Reeder, Brooke Regan, Lyndsey Reyes, Austin Schreffler, Elizabeth Seifert, Hannah Slothower, Brandon Speese, Nathaniel Sprigg, Levi Stover, Dylan VanKirk, Joseph Walker, Marshall Wardrop, Olivia Whary

Twelfth Grade Honors

Zuhal Alizada, Oakley Baker, Brynn Bergstresser, Harsh Bhojani, Joshua Davis, Dillon Deimler, Veronica Derr, Nicholas Eichelberger, Ethan Grassetti, Bethany Hack, Dakota Hake, Lliam Hodgson, Sydney Horvath, Mia James, Maxwell Keller, Jacob Koser, Alexis Lamb, Jason Langland, Nicholas Lerew, Owen McKeever, Briton Michaels-Rosenberry, Maegan Muir, Autumn O’Neill, Dakota Powell, Aidan Richardson, Jacob Sacoman, Blake Sanchez, Ashley Solorzano, Nathan Starner, Cole Stauffer, Elizabeth Steele, Caitlin Tern, Emily Weaver, Taylor Weigel, Jonathan Whitcomb, Taylor Wirfel, Wyatt Wirfel

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments