Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

State College;2-0;2-0

Central Dauphin;1-0;1-0

Cumberland Valley;1-0;1-0

Chambersburg;1-1;2-1

Cedar Cliff;1-1;1-1

Mifflin County;0-1;0-1

Carlisle;0-1;0-2

Red Land;0-2;0-2

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Greencastle-Antrim;2-0;6-0

Palmyra;2-0;3-0

Hershey;1-1;1-1

Lower Dauphin;1-1;1-1

Mechanicsburg;0-1;2-1

Waynesboro;0-1;2-1

Shippensburg;0-2;0-3

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;2-0;3-0

Big Spring;2-0;3-1

Boiling Springs;1-1;1-1

James Buchanan;1-1;1-2

West Perry;0-2;0-2

Northern;0-2;0-4

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Middletown;2-0;3-0

CD East;1-0;2-1

Harrisburg;1-1;1-1

Milton Hershey;0-1;0-3

Steel-High;0-2;1-4

Non-League

Team;Ovr.

Bishop McDevitt;0-2

Monday, Sept. 9

Greencastle-Antrim 3, James Buchanan 0

Middletown 3, Northern 0

Chambersburg 3, Wilson 2

West Perry at Harrisburg, 6:15

Trinity 3, Milton Hershey 0

Boiling Springs at CD East, 6:30

Mifflin County at Central Dauphin, 6:30

Big Spring 3, Steel-High 0

Hanover 3, Shippensburg 0

Waynesboro 3, Carlisle 1

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Lower Dauphin at Greencastle-Antrim, 6

State College at Cumberland Valley, 6:15

Hershey at Mechanicsburg, 6:15

Red Land at Mifflin County, 6:15

Waynesboro at Shippensburg, 6:15

Central Dauphin at Carlisle, 6:30

Cedar Cliff at Chambersburg, 6:30

Delone Catholic at Bishop McDevitt, 7

BULLDOGS 3, ROLLERS 0

Big Spring;25;25;25

Steel-High;17;19;12

Leaders

Aces: BiS (Regan Donato 3).

Assists: BiS (Donato 11).

Kills: BiS (Mattea Penner 8, Marlee Johnson 6, Donato 4).

SHAMROCKS 3, SPARTANS 0

Trinity;25;25;25

Milton Hershey;6;14;12

Leaders

Kills: Tri (Gracie Britten 8, Lauren Trumy 6, Katie Sajer 4).

Assists: Tri (Jena Minnick 18).

Blocks: Tri (Trumpy 2).

Aces: Tri (Sajer 6, Minnick 5).

Digs: Tri (Ryanne Whiteman 20).

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0