Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

State College;3-0;3-0

Central Dauphin;3-0;3-0

Chambersburg;2-1;3-1

Cumberland Valley;1-1;1-1

Cedar Cliff;1-2;1-2

Mifflin County;0-2;0-2

Red Land;0-2;0-2

Carlisle;0-2;0-3

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Greencastle-Antrim;2-0;6-0

Palmyra;2-0;3-0

Hershey;2-1;2-1

Waynesboro;1-1;3-1

Lower Dauphin;1-1;1-1

Mechanicsburg;0-2;2-2

Shippensburg;0-3;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Trinity;2-0;3-0

Big Spring;2-0;3-1

Boiling Springs;1-1;1-2

James Buchanan;1-1;1-2

West Perry;0-2;1-2

Northern;0-2;0-4

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Middletown;2-0;3-0

CD East;1-0;3-1

Harrisburg;1-1;1-2

Milton Hershey;0-1;0-3

Steel-High;0-2;1-4

Non-League

Team;Ovr.

Bishop McDevitt;0-3

Monday, Sept. 9

West Perry 3, Harrisburg 1

CD East 3, Boiling Springs 1

Central Dauphin 3, Mifflin County 0

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Lower Dauphin 3, Greencastle-Antrim 0

State College 3, Cumberland Valley 2

Hershey 3, Mechanicsburg 0

Red Land at Mifflin County, no report

Waynesboro def. Shippensburg

Central Dauphin 3, Carlisle 0

Chambersburg 3, Cedar Cliff 2

Covenant Christian 3, Bishop McDevitt 1

Wednesday, Sept. 11

CD East at Harrisburg, 6:15

West Perry at James Buchanan, 6:15

Big Spring at Trinity, 6:15

Milton Hershey at Steel-High, 6:30

Bishop McDevitt at Lebanon Catholic, 7

Boiling Springs at Northern, 7

TROJANS 3, WILDCATS 0

Hershey;25;26;25;—;3

Mechanicsburg;20;24;16;—;0

Aces: M (Sydney Gelnett 4, Candice Baum 1); H (Annie Shay 5).

Kills: M (Gelnett 4, Baum 3); H (Maddie Geeting 1, Amber Bell 5).

Assists: M (Ella Forsythe 11); H (Shay 17).

Blocks: M (Juliette Rainey 2, Gelnett 1); H (Ana Silva 3, Anna Coulter 1).

LITTLE LIONS 3, EAGLES 2

State College;27;25;14;25;15;—;3

Cumberland Valley;29;22;25;17;5;—;2

Aces: SC (Sarah Neeley 4, Lauren Arnold 4); CV (Celia Haupt 4, Chelsea O'leary 3).

Kills: SC (Kate Lachendro 16, Kacy Sekunda 13); CV (Izzy Reisinger 11, Evelyn Hosie 11).

Assists: SC (Neeley 21, Sekunda 19); CV (Kara Lehman 30).

Digs: SC (Sekunda 17); CV (O'leary 15).

Blocks: SC (McGhee 3); CV (Hosie 5, Kjersti Strong 2, Lehman 2).

RAMS 3, THUNDERING HERD 0

Central Dauphin;25;25;25;—;3

Carlisle;11;18;19;—;0

Aces: C (Kellan Ruf 2, Holly Stiltner 2).

Kills: C (Kaila Noel 6).

Assists: C (Kylie Denlinger 15).

Digs: C (Kayla Unger 9).

Blocks: C (Avery Gallahue 3).

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0