Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Central Dauphin;4-0-1;5-0-2

Cumberland Valley;3-0-1;5-0-1

Carlisle;2-1;3-2

State College;1-1;1-2

Chambersburg;1-3;2-4

Red Land;1-3;1-4

Cedar Cliff;0-4;0-7

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Palmyra;2-0;4-2

Mechanicsburg;2-1;4-1

Hershey;1-1-1;3-2-1

Mifflin County;1-1-1;2-2-1

Lower Dauphin;1-1;5-1

CD East;0-3;1-5

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;4-0;6-0

Bishop McDevitt;3-0-1;3-0-1

Trinity;3-1;4-1

West Perry;2-1-1;4-1-1

Susquehanna Twp.;2-3;2-5

East Pennsboro;1-3;1-5

Middletown;1-4;2-4

Milton Hershey;0-4;1-4

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Boiling Springs;4-0;6-0

Greencastle-Antrim;4-1;5-2

Northern;3-1;3-3

James Buchanan;2-2;5-2

Waynesboro;1-3;1-4

Shippensburg;1-4;2-5

Big Spring;0-4;0-6

x-claimed a share of division title;y-claimed outright division title

Thursday, Sept. 12

Central Dauphin 7, Red Land 0

Hershey 1, Mifflin County 1

James Buchanan 2, Shippensburg 0

Cumberland Valley 8, Chambersburg 0

Middletown 4, Milton Hershey 0

Red Lion 4, Carlisle 0

Cedar Cliff at State College, 6 (no report)

Susquehanna Twp. 1, East Pennsboro 0

Mechanicsburg 2, Lower Dauphin 0

Camp Hill 4, Trinity 3

West Perry 1, Bishop McDevitt 1

Greencastle-Antrim 3, Waynesboro 1

Friday, Sept. 13

No events scheduled.

RAMS 7, PATRIOTS 0

Central Dauphin;2;5;—;7

Red Land;0;0;—;0

First Half

CD — Taylor Luckenbill (Cora VanDyck), 25:00

CD — Lindsey Scheaffer (ua), 39:00

Second Half

CD — Clair Owens (Carson Lengel), 41:00

CD — Nia Chnapoo (ua), 44:00

CD — Maggie Doherty (Lydia Zhmurkin), 65:00

CD — Marley Dickerson (ua), 70:00

CD — Dickerson (ua), 71:00

WILDCATS 2, FALCONS 0

Lower Dauphin;0;0;—;0

Mechanicsburg;1;1;—;2

First half

M — Lauren Costello (Elena Hinkson assist), 4:00

Second half

M — Hinkson (PK), 47:00

Saves: M (Elder 13); LD (Duncan 7).

Shots: M 13; LD 17.

Corners: M2; LD 4.

LIONS 4, THUNDERING HERD 0

Carlisle;0;0;—;0

Red Lion;2;2;—;4

First Half

RL — K. Strong (Dannah Bittner), 8:00

RL — B. Wentz (Bittner), 39:41

Second Half

RL — Bittner (ua), 61:30

RL — Wentz (ua), 66:00

Saves: C (Madalyn Brymesser 8, Grace Hoffman 1); RL (K. Mcintire 2).

Shots: C 2; RL 12

Corners: C 1; RL 3

LIONS 4, SHAMROCKS 3

Camp Hill;1;3;—;4

Trinity;3;0;—;3

First Half

T — Sarah Ortenzio (ua)

T — Apple Burton (ua)

CH — Ava Bracket (Karen Cutler)

T — Katie Dominguez (ua)

Second Half

CH — Julia Raich (Bella Hoffer)

CH — Julia Aungst (Margot Kuller)

CH — Kuller (Raich)

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0