Field Hockey 1.JPG

Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Central Dauphin;10-1;12-3

Cedar Cliff;8-2-1;12-3-1

Cumberland Valley;7-2-1;10-5-1

Mifflin County;5-7;9-9

State College;4-7;6-9

Chambersburg;2-8;3-12

Carlisle;1-10;2-14

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Lower Dauphin;10-0;15-0-3

Palmyra;7-3;14-3

Hershey;6-3;11-5

Mechanicsburg;3-6;8-7

Red Land;2-7;6-9

Susquehanna Twp.;0-9;4-11

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

x-Northern;9-1;16-1

East Pennsboro;8-1;13-3

Camp Hill;6-3;10-6

Bishop McDevitt;4-6;9-7

Milton Hershey;1-8-1;3-14-1

Middletown;0-9-1;4-12-1

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

y-Boiling Springs;10-0-1;13-1-1

Shippensburg;8-1-3;9-3-3

West Perry;7-3-1;10-6-1

Greencastle-Antrim;4-5;6-8

Big Spring;3-5-1;3-11-1

Waynesboro;0-9-2;2-12-2

CD East;0-9-2;1-13-2

x-claimed a share of division title;y-claimed outright division title

Tuesday, Oct. 8

Susquenita 4, Camp Hill 1

Wednesday, Oct. 9

Shippensburg 4, Waynesboro 1

Crestwood at Hershey, 4:15 (no report)

East Pennsboro 2, Newport 1

Northern 7, Bishop McDevitt 1

Cumberland Valley 2, Mifflin County 0

State College 3, Chambersburg 0

Lower Dauphin 4, Twin Valley 1

Milton Hershey 1, CD East 0

Central Dauphin 5, Cedar Cliff 0

Greencastle-Antrim at West Perry, 7:30 (no report)

Thursday, Oct. 10

Wyomissing at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45

Carlisle at CD East, 3:45

Boiling Springs at Big Spring, 4:15

York Tech at Middletown, 4:15

Cedar Cliff at Mechanicsburg, 5:30

Wilson at Palmyra, 7

Shippensburg at Red Land, 7:30

GREYHOUNDS 4, MAIDENS 1

Shippensburg;2;2;—;4

Waynesboro;1;0;—;1

First Half

S — Gracie Johnson (Eva Bailey), 19:06

S — Emily Gustafson (ua), 5:49

W — Caroline Crutchfield (Presley Hanosek), 3:43

Second Half

S — Gustafson (Alexa Henry), 23:55

S — Brea Kelso (ua), 19:20

Saves: S 1; W 17

Shots: S 22; W 2

Corners: S 16; W 7

PANTHERS 2, BUFFALOES 1

Newport;1;0;—;1

East Pennsboro;2;0;—;2

First Half

EP — Aimee Buffington (ua), 29:04

N — Rachel Bohn (ua), 25:56

EP — Alison Buffington (Caeley Letersky), 9:08

POLAR BEARS 7, CRUSADERS 1

Bishop McDevitt;0;1;—;1

Northern;4;3;—;7

First Half

N — Nina Burns (Sterre Wittenburg), 27:26

N — Emma Rosensteel (ua), 15:23

N — Kayla Michaels (ua), 11:10

N — Alexandra McCurdy (ua), 3:49

Second Half

BM — Mary Parker (ua), 22:48

N — Brynn Crouse (ua), 15:56

N — Michaels (ua), 10:31

N — Michaels (ua), 4:28

Saves: BM (Kalea Ferguson 5); N (Kasey Davis 1)

Shots: BM 2; N 11

Corners: BM 0; N 11

EAGLES 2, HUSKIES 0

Mifflin County;0;0;—;0

Cumberland Valley;0;2;—;2

Second Half

CV — Ami Mattingly (Sam Murphy), 3:32

CV — Murphy (Mattingly), 1:21

Shots: MC 4; CV 18

Corners: MC 3; CV 13

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
 
 
 
 
0
0
0
0
0