Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Cumberland Valley;3-0;5-1

Central Dauphin;3-1;4-1-1

Chambersburg;2-1;4-2

State College;2-1;4-2

Red Land;2-2;3-2-1

Carlisle;0-3;0-5

Cedar Cliff;0-4;2-4

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Palmyra;3-0;6-0

Lower Dauphin;3-0;6-1

Hershey;3-1;4-1-1

CD East;1-2;2-3

Mechanicsburg;1-2;1-4

Mifflin County;1-3;1-5

Harrisburg;0-4;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Bishop McDevitt;3-0-1;3-0-1

Trinity;3-0;3-1

Camp Hill;2-1-1;4-2-1

East Pennsboro;2-1-1;2-3-1

West Perry;2-2;2-2

Susquehanna Twp.;1-2-1;1-3-1

Middletown;1-4;2-5

Milton Hershey;0-4;1-4

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Northern;3-0-1;6-0-1

Shippensburg;3-1;4-2

Waynesboro;2-1-1;2-2-1

Boiling Springs;2-2;2-2

Greencastle-Antrim;2-3;3-4

Big Spring;1-3;2-4

James Buchanan;0-3;1-4

x-claimed a share of division title;y-claimed outright division title

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Elizabethtown 4, CD East 0

Thursday, Sept. 12

Palmyra 9, Harrisburg 0

State College 3, Cedar Cliff 1

Central Dauphin 2, Red Land 1

Northern 9, Big Spring 0

Hershey 6, Mifflin County 1

Middletown 3, Milton Hershey 0

East Pennsboro 3, Susquehanna Twp. 1

Trinity 3, Camp Hill 2

Cumberland Valley 3, Chambersburg 1

Waynesboro 2, Greencastle-Antrim 1

Shippensburg at James Buchanan, 7 (no report)

Lower Dauphin 3, Mechanicsburg 2

Bishop McDevitt 2, West Perry 1 (OT)

York Suburban at Boiling Springs, 7:30 (no report)

Friday, Sept. 13

Lampeter-Strasburg at Hershey, 4

PANTHERS 3, INDIANS 1

East Pennsboro;1;2;—;3

Susquehanna Twp.;0;1;—;1

First Half

EP — Caedon Seeger (ua)

Second Half

ST — Not provided

EP — Luke Henry (penalty kick)

EP — Henry (ua)

LITTLE LIONS 3, COLTS 2

State College;2;1;—;3

Cedar Cliff;1;0;—;1

First Half

CC — Deegan Macleod (Danny Wiestling), 5:22

SC — Grady Ballard (ua), 6:03

SC — Marc Rodger (ua), 10:28

Second Half

SC — Ballard (ua), 65:12

Shots: SC 9; CC 6

Saves: SC (Matthew Staniar 3); CC (Alex Widmer 5)

Corners: SC 3; CC 1

POLAR BEARS 9, BULLDOGS 0

Northern;4;5;—;9

Big Spring;0;0;—;0

First Half

N — Own goal, 23:00

N — Siverling (Spuler), 24:00

N — French (Davies), 27:00

N — Lutz (Brown), 33:00

Second Half

N — French (Davies), 45:00

N — Soisson (Davies), 53:00

N — Soisson (Swope), 59:00

N — Spuler (Lutz), 70:00

N — Spuler (Patterson), 78:00

Shots: N 31; BS 6

Corners: N 5; BS 0

Saves: N (White 2); BS (Angelo Todaro 9)

SHAMROCKS 3, LIONS 2

Trinity;0;3;—;3

Camp Hill;1;1;—;2

First Half

CH — Marko Balic (Brendan Foerster)

Second Half

T — Devan Drendall (ua)

T — Paul Shook (Seth Pastor)

T — Own Goal

CH — Erik Blanton (penalty kick)

Shots: T 7; CH 9

Corners: T 1; CH 4

Saves: T (Drew Godfrey 6); CH (London Harper 2)

GetBreaking News delivered directly to you

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0