Commonwealth Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Central Dauphin;1-0;3-0

Cumberland Valley;1-0;3-0

Chambersburg;1-0;2-1

State College;1-0;1-2

Carlisle;1-1;2-2

CD East;0-1;1-1

Altoona;0-1;1-2

Harrisburg;0-1;0-1

Mifflin County;0-1;0-2

Keystone Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Palmyra;1-0;2-0

Lower Dauphin;1-0;2-1

Hershey;1-0;1-2

Susquehanna Twp.;1-0;1-1

Bishop McDevitt;0-1;0-1

Cedar Cliff;0-1;0-2

Mechanicsburg;0-1;0-3

Red Land;0-1;0-4

Capital Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Camp Hill;1-0;3-0

Trinity;1-0;2-0

West Perry;0-0;3-0

Middletown;0-0;0-0

Steel-High;0-0;0-0

East Pennsboro;0-1;2-1

Milton Hershey;0-1;1-1

Colonial Division

Team;Div.;Ovr.

Big Spring;1-0;2-1

Northern;1-0;2-1

Shippensburg;1-0;2-1

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Waynesboro;0-0;2-0

Boiling Springs;0-1;1-2

Greencastle-Antrim;0-1;1-2

James Buchanan;0-1;0-3

CCAC West

Team;Div.;Ovr.

West Shore Christian;1-0;2-1

Local Private Schools

Team;Ovr.

Carlisle Christian;2-2

Harrisburg Academy;1-1

Thursday, Dec. 13

Central Dauphin 63, Carlisle 62

Dover 69, Red Land 39

Friday, Dec. 14

Waynesboro at Northern, 7

Palmyra at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

Trinity at Camp Hill, 7:30

State College at Chambersburg, 7:30

Mifflin County at Cumberland Valley, 7:30

Boiling Springs at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30

Altoona at Harrisburg, 7:30

Cedar Cliff at Hershey, 7:30

James Buchanan at Kennard-Dale, 7:30

Susquehanna Twp. at Lower Dauphin, 7:30

Red Land at Mechanicsburg, 7:30

East Pennsboro at Middletown, 7:30

Big Spring at Shippensburg, 7:30

West Perry at Steel-High, 7:30

RAMS 63, THUNDERING HERD 62

Central Dauphin;20;6;16;21;—;63

Carlisle;15;17;14;16;—;62

CENTRAL DAUPHIN (63) — Vincent Gombdunghe 1 1-3 3, Nike Sontiago 4 0-0 9, Ben Stubljar 4 2-2 10, Jaraud Smith 3 3-5 9, Darrien Berrias-Brea 2 0-0 4, Ronce Russo 4 2-4 11, Ryan Smith 4 0-0 11, Nicholas Chimienti 2 0-0 4, DeVon Haggans 1 0-1 2. Totals: 25 8-15 63.

CARLISLE (62) — Howie Rankine 7 8-14 23, Clay Burkett 0 0-0 0, Quentin Myers 3 0-0 9, Dayne Grays 1 1-4 3, Ben Nix 2 1-1 6, Dylan Young 0 0-0 0, Kurtis Ravenel 1 0-0 3, James Barlow 3 4-4 10, Trystin Sulich 1 2-5 4, Jeremiah Carothers 0 1-2 1, Trevor Hamilton 1 1-2 3. Totals: 19 18-32 62.

3-pointers: Central Dauphin 5 (Ryan Smith 3, Nike Sontiago, Ronce Russo); Carlisle 6 (Quentin Myers 3, Howie Rankine, Ben Nix, Kurtis Ravenel).

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0