Class 6A

(Top 3 teams advance)

First Round: Tuesday, May 21

Central York 1, Wilson 0

Cumberland Valley 3, Hempfield 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 9 Central York (12-9) at No. 1 Warwick (16-3), 4:30

No. 5 Penn Manor (13-7) at No. 4 Dallastown (14-6), 4:30

No. 10 Cumberland Valley (9-10) at No. 2 Central Dauphin (18-2), 4:30

No. 6 Manheim Twp. (12-6) at No. 3 Chambersburg (15-5), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Third Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Class 5A

(Top 5 teams advance)

First Round: Monday, May 20

Northern 4, Palmyra 1

First Round: Tuesday, May 21

Lampeter-Strasburg 15, Mechanicsburg 9

Exeter Twp. 7, Northeastern 2

Twin Valley 10, Manheim Central 5

Daniel Boone 8, Governor Mifflin 3

Waynesboro 7, Spring Grove 4

Greencastle-Antrim 8, Cedar Cliff 7 (12 inn.)

Donegal 4, Elizabethtown 1

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 8 Exeter Twp. (17-6) vs. No. 1 Lampeter-Strasburg (23-0), at Millersville U., 7

No. 4 Twin Valley (22-2) vs. No. 5 Daniel Boone (18-4), at Muhlenberg HS, 7

No. 15 Waynesboro (15-6) vs. No. 7 Greencastle-Antrim (15-4), at Norlo Park, Fayetteville, 2

No. 11 Northern (18-3) vs. No. 3 Donegal (20-1), at York College, 4:30

Consolation Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Fifth Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Third Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Class 4A

(Top 3 teams advance)

First Round: Tuesday, May 21

Lancaster Catholic 2, Hamburg 0

West York 11, Bermudian Springs 5

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 8 Lancaster Catholic (16-8) at No. 1 West Perry (18-4), 4:30

No. 5 Kennard-Dale (15-5) at No. 4 James Buchanan (13-6), 4:30

No. 10 West York (13-8) at No. 2 Northern Lebanon (17-4), 1

No. 6 Eastern York (10-6) at No. 3 Bishop McDevitt (16-4), 1

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Third Place: Thursday, May 28

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 28

TBD

Class 3A

(Top 2 teams advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, May 21

Oley Valley 9, Pequea Valley 8

Kutztown 3, Trinity 0

Semifinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 5 Oley Valley (12-8) at No. 1 Delone Catholic (18-3), 4

No. 3 Kutztown (17-5) at No. 2 Littlestown (16-5), 4:30

Final: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Class 2A

(Top 2 teams advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, May 21

Susquenita 11, York Catholic 1 (6 inn.)

Brandywine Heights 2, Upper Dauphin 1 (8 inn.)

Semifinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 4 Susquenita (15-6) at No. 1 Fairfield (15-4), 4:30

No. 2 Annville-Cleona (12-7) vs. No. 3 Brandywine Heights (13-9), at Lebanon Valley College, 4:30

Final: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Class 1A

(Champion advances)

Final: Tuesday, May 28

No. 1 Millersburg (15-4) vs. No. 2 Halifax (13-7), at TBA, TBA

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0