Class 6A

(Top 7 advance)

First Round: Monday, Feb. 18

Harrisburg 68, Reading 41

Cedar Crest 43, Central York 37

Wilson 53, Manheim Twp. 40

Governor Mifflin37, Red Lion 29

Quarterfinals: Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 8 Harrisburg (14-8) at No. 1 Cumberland Valley (19-4), 7

No. 5 Cedar Crest (18-6) at No. 4 Central Dauphin (16-6), 7

No. 7 Wilson (16-10) at No. 2 Dallastown (22-2), 7

No. 6 Governor Mifflin (18-8) at No. 3 Cedar Cliff (17-5), 7

Monday, Feb. 25

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 28

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: Friday, March 1

TBD, at Santander Arena, Reading, 6:15

---

Class 5A

(Top 8 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19

No. 16 New Oxford (9-13) at No. 1 Solanco (18-5), 7

No. 9 Susquehannock (14-8) at No. 8 Mechanicsburg (18-4), 7

No. 13 Cocalico (14-8) at No. 4 Spring Grove (18-7), 7

No. 12 Palmyra (12-10) at No. 5 Lampeter-Strasburg (17-7), 7

No. 15 West York (11-11) at No. 2 Twin Valley (17-5), 7

No. 10 Berks Catholic (15-8) at No. 7 Lower Dauphin (16-6), 7

No. 14 Greencastle-Antrim (14-7) at No. 3 Gettysburg (19-5), 7

No. 11 Elizabethtown (16-7) at No. 6 South Western (16-6), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 22

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 28

Seventh-place game

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship: Friday, March 1

TBD, at Santander Arena, Reading, 4:15

---

Class 4A

(Top 5 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Wyomissing (14-9) at No. 8 Susquehanna Twp. (11-11), 7

No. 10 Northern Lebanon (13-9) at No. 7 Bermudian Springs (15-7), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 22

Susquehanna Twp./Wyomissing winner at No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (24-0), 7

No. 5 Eastern York (15-7) at No. 4 Elco (20-4), 7

Bermudian Springs/Northern Lebanon winner at No. 2 Bishop McDevitt (19-3), 7

No. 6 Big Spring (14-6) at No. 3 Kennard-Dale (20-3), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 28

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship

TBD, at Giant Center, 6:15

---

Class 3A

(Top 4 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, Feb. 19

No. 5 Pequea Valley (16-5) at No. 4 Susquenita (20-2), 7

No. 3 Lancaster Mennonite (19-5) vs. No. 6 Camp Hill (8-13), at Brandywine Heights HS, 7

Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 22

Susquenita/Pequea Valley winner at No. 1 Delone Catholic (20-3), 7

Lancaster Mennonite/Camp Hill winner at No. 2 Trinity (22-2), 7

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Third-place game

Championship

TBD, at Giant Center, 6:15

---

Class 2A

(Top 2 advance)

Semifinals: Thursday, Feb. 21

No. 4 Antietam (13-8) at No. 1 York Catholic (17-6), 7

No. 3 Linden Hall (13-3) at No. 2 Steel-High (17-2), 7

Championship: Tuesday, Feb. 26

TBD, at Giant Center, 4:30

---

Class 1A

(Top 5 advance)

First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Mount Calvary (10-10) at No. 8 Christian School of York (10-10), 7

No. 10 New Covenant Christian (11-10) at No. 7 Lebanon Catholic (7-15), 7

Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 22

Christian School of York/Mount Calvary winner at No. 1 Greenwood (18-4), 7

No. 5 Veritas Academy (15-7) at No. 4 Harrisburg Christian (18-5), 7

Lebanon Catholic/New Covenant Christian winner at No. 2 Lancaster Country Day (16-5), 7

No. 6 Conestoga Christian (12-8) at No. 3 Covenant Christian (16-4), 7

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Semifinals

Consolation semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 28

Fifth-place game

Third-place game

Championship

TBD, at Giant Center, 4:30

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0