Class 6A

(Top 3 advance)

First round: Monday, May 21

No. 9 Chambersburg (11-8) at No. 8 McCaskey (12-8), 4:30

No. 10 Hempfield (10-10) at No. 7 Governor Mifflin (11-9), 4:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

McCaskey/Chambersburg winner at No. 1 Dallastown (16-4), 4:30

No. 5 Red Lion (13-6) at No. 4 Wilson (13-5), 4:30

Governor Mifflin/Hempfield winner at No. 2 Cedar Crest (14-5), 4:30

No. 6 Warwick (12-7) at No. 3 Cumberland Valley (14-5), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 5A

(Top 4 advance)

First round: Monday, May 21

No. 9 New Oxford (14-6) at No. 8 Cedar Cliff (13-5), 4:30

No. 13 Hershey (11-7) at No. 4 Northern (18-2), 4:30

No. 12 Gettysburg (13-7) at No. 5 Red Land (15-3), 4:30

No. 10 Waynesboro (14-5) at No. 7 Palmyra (16-4), 4:30

No. 14 Fleetwood (12-7) at No. 3 Ephrata (17-3), 7

No. 11 Manheim Central (15-4) at No. 6 Lampeter-Strasburg (14-5), 7

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

Cedar Cliff/New Oxford winner at No. 1 Muhlenberg (17-2), 7

Northern/Hershey winner vs. Red Land/Gettysburg winner, TBA

Palmyra/Waynesboro winner at No. 2 Lower Dauphin (18-2), 4:30

Ephrata/Fleetwood winner at Lampeter-Strasburg/Manheim Central winner, TBA

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Finals: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 4A

(Top 3 advance)

First round: Monday, May 21

No. 9 Boiling Springs (9-6) at No. 8 York Suburban (10-9), 4:30

No. 10 Hamburg (12-8) at No. 7 Kennard-Dale (13-6), 4:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

York Suburban/Boiling Springs at No. 1 Berks Catholic (14-2), 4:30

No. 5 Bishop McDevitt (11-7) at No. 4 West York (12-8), TBA

Kennard-Dale/Hamburg winner at No. 2 East Pennsboro (15-4), 4:30

No. 6 West Perry (14-6) at No. 3 Littlestown (14-4), 5:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Finals: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 3A

(Top 2 advance)

Quarterfinals: Monday, May 21

No. 5 Susquenita (14-6) at No. 4 Upper Dauphin (14-3), 4

No. 6 Annville-Cleona (12-7) at No. 3 Biglerville (15-5), 4:30

Semifinals: Thursday, May 24

Upper Dauphin/Susquenita winner at No. 1 Oley Valley (13-5), TBA

Biglerville/Annville-Cleona winner at No. 2 Lancaster Catholic (14-4), TBA

Finals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

---

Class 2A

(Winner advances)

Semifinals: Monday, May 21

No. 1 York Catholic (10-6) vs. No. 4 Newport (14-6), at Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 4

No. 2 Kutztown (11-8) vs. No. 3 Camp Hill (12-8), at Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 6:30

Final: Thursday, May 24

TBD

---

Class 1A

(Top 2 advance)

Quarterfinals: Monday, May 21

No. 5 Mount Calvary (8-7) at No. 4 Millersburg (7-11), 4:30

No. 6 Conestoga Christian (6-6) at No. 3 Lancaster County Christian (7-6), 4:30

Semifinals: Thursday, May 24

Millersburg/Mount Calvary winner at No. 1 High Point Baptist (11-2), TBA

Lancaster County Christian/Conestoga Christian winner at No. 2 Greenwood (9-10), TBA

Finals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

0
0
0
0
0