Class 6A

(Top 3 teams advance)

First Round: Monday, May 20

Wilson 7, McCaskey 5

First Round: Tuesday, May 20

Cumberland Valley 6, Central Dauphin 0

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 8 Cumberland Valley (13-7) at No. 1 Hempfield (19-4), 4:30

No. 5 Manheim Twp. (13-7) at No. 4 Warwick (14-7), 4:30

No. 7 Wilson (16-7-1) at No. 2 Dallastown (19-2), 4:30

No. 6 Red Lion (13-5-1) at No. 3 Waynesboro (18-3), 2

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Third Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Class 5A

(Top 4 teams advance)

First Round: Monday, May 20

Lower Dauphin 11, Ephrata 0 (5 inn.)

Cedar Cliff 13, Exeter Twp. 3 (6 inn.)

Solanco 4, Mechanicsburg 3

Gettysburg 1, Dover 0

Manheim Central 7, Northern 0

First Round: Tuesday, May 21

Palmyra 4, Daniel Boone 2

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 8 Lower Dauphin (14-6) at No. 1 Red Land (19-2), 4:30

No. 5 Palmyra (17-4) at No. 4 Cedar Cliff (18-3), 4:30

No. 7 Solanco (16-6) at No. 2 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2), 7

No. 6 Manheim Central (20-3) at No. 3 Gettysburg (19-3), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Third Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Class 4A

(Top 3 teams advance)

First Round: Monday, May 20

Eastern York 5, West Perry 4

Kennard-Dale 5, Bermudian Springs 4

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, May 21

Hamburg 7, Bishop McDevitt 4

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 9 Eastern York (14-7) at No. 1 East Pennsboro (19-2), 4:30

No. 5 James Buchanan (12-7) at No. 4 Octorara (13-6), 4:30

No. 7 Kennard-Dale (12-6) at No. 2 Donegal (14-6), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 28

TBD vs. No. 3 Hamburg (18-6), TBA

Third Place: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 30

TBD

Class 3A

(Top 2 teams advance)

Quarterfinals: Monday, May 20

Annville-Cleona 1, Brandywine Heighs 0 (8 inn.)

Pequea Valley 10, Lancaster Catholic 6

Semifinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 1 Biglerville (15-6) vs. No. 4 Annville-Cleona (15-7), at Cumberland Valley HS, 4:30

No. 2 Oley Valley (13-6) vs. No. 6 Pequea Valley (10-10), at War Memorial Field, Ephrata, 6

Final: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Class 2A

(Champion advances)

Semifinals: Monday, May 20

Camp Hill 8, York Catholic 1

Kutztown 3, Upper Dauphin 2

Final: Thursday, May 23

No. 1 Camp Hill (16-5) vs. No. 2 Kutztown (17-5), at Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 6:30

Class 1A

(Top 2 teams advance)

Quarterfinals: Monday, May 20

Greenwood 17, Christian School of York 2 (3 inn.)

Halifax 9, Millersburg 4

Semifinals: Thursday, May 23

No. 1 Mount Calvary Christian (12-4) vs. No. 5 Greenwood (13-8), at Northern HS, 6

No. 2 High Point Baptist (9-3) vs. No. 3 Halifax (14-7), at Wenger Field, Fredericksburg, 4

Final: Tuesday, May 28

TBD

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0