Williams Grove Speedway

Friday, June 2

Feature Finishes

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Lucas Wolfe, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. Freddie Rahmer, 4. TJ Stutts, 5. Lance Dewease, 6. Brian Montieth, 7. Rodney Westhafer, 8. Greg Hodnett, 9. Anthony Macri, 10. Mark Smith, 11. Alan Krimes, 12. Cory Haas, 13. Brock Zearfoss, 14. Ryan Taylor, 15. Nicole Bower, 16. Kyle Pruitt, 17. Jim Shuster, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Brandon Rahmer, 20. Steve Buckwalter, 21. Rick Lafferty, 22. JJ Grasso, 23. George Streaker Jr.

DNS: Doug Esh

DNQ: Scott Fisher, George Streaker Jr.

URC Sprints (25 laps): 1. Mark Smith, 2. Davie Franek, 3. Greg Hodnett, 4. Chad Layton, 5. Curt Michael, 6. Lucas Wolfe, 7. Chuck Hebing, 8. Derek Locke, 9. Jason Shultz, 10. Josh Weller, 11. Eric Tomecek, 12. JJ Grasso, 13. Justin Whittall, 14. Ed Aiken, 15. Steve Drevicki, 16. Bryn Gohn, 17. David Quackenbush, 18. Mike Walter II., 19. Robbie Stillwaggon, 20. Kevin Nagy, 21. Davey Sammons, 22. Keith Prutzman, 23. Mallie Shuster, 24. Christopher Allen

DNS: Chris Coyle, Mark Sasso, Doug Dodson, Chris Arnold, Kris Lillick, Nyle Berkes, Cody Jordan

Lincoln Speedway

Saturday, June 3

410 Sprints Finishes

410 Sprint Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. 39M-Anthony Macri ($3,200); 2. 59-Jim Siegel; 3. 8-Billy Dietrich; 4. 21-Brian Montieth; 5. 39-Cory Haas; 6. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 7. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 8. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 9. 21T-Scott Fisher; 10. 1X-Chad Trout; 11. 5-Tyler Ross; 12. 5G-Chase Dietz; 13. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 14. 87-Alan Krimes; 15. 99M-Kyle Moody; 16. 10K-Joe Kata, III; 17. 17-Cole Young; 18. 55K-Robbie Kendall (DNF); 19. 14-Jeff Rohrbaugh (DNF); 20. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr. (DNF); 21. 27G-Jay Galloway (DNF). No Time.

Lap Leaders: Anthony Macri (1-8), Glenndon Forsythe (9-12), Anthony Macri (13), Glenndon Forsythe (14), Anthony Macri (15-25).

410 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps): 1. 87-Alan Krimes; 2. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 3. 5-Tyler Ross; 4. 21-Brian Montieth; 5. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 6. 21T-Scott Fisher; 7. 1X-Chad Trout; 8. 17-Cole Young. Time – 2:34.274.

410 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps): 1. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 2. 39-Cory Haas; 3. 8-Billy Dietrich; 4. 59-Jim Siegel; 5. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 6. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 7. 74-Dwayne Gutshall (DNF). No Time.

410 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps): 1. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 2. 99M-Kyle Moody; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri; 4. 5G-Chase Dietz; 5. 14-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 6. 27G-Jay Galloway; 7. 10K-Joe Kata, III. 2:36.089.

358 Sprints Finishes

358 Sprint Feature Finish (20 Laps): 1. 4-Dwight Leppo; 2. 12-Brent Shearer; 3. 7-Trey Hivner; 4. 66-Doug Hammaker; 5. 1J-Kevin Nouse; 6. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 7. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 8. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 9. 5-Phil Walter; 10. 59-Steve Wilbur; 11. 9-Dalton Dietrich; 12. 28-Matt Findley; 13. 44-Dave Brown; 14. 19M-Landon Myers; 15. 23R-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.; 16. 97-Brie Hershey; 17. 5A-Zachary Allman; 18. 21-CJ Tracy; 19. 22T-Dave Thrush; 20. 3-Chris Priar; 21. 27S-Adrian Shaffer (DNF); 22. 41-Jeff Halligan (DNF); 23. 00-Chris Frank (DNF); 24. 80M-Dan Richcreek (DNF). No Time.

Lap Leaders: Dwight Leppo (1-20).

358 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 4-Dwight Leppo; 2. 23R-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.; 3. 19-Troy Wagaman; 4. 59-Steve Wilbur; 5. 00-Chris Frank; 6. 77K-Steven Kissamore; 7. 9-Daulton Dietrich (DNF); 8. 97-Brie Hershey (DNF). Time – 2:33.81.

358 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 1J-Kevin Nouse; 2. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 3. 21-CJ Tracy; 4. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 5. 22T-Dave Thrush; 6. 5Q-Ryan Quackenbush; 7. 44-Dave Brown; 8. 59T-Tim Stallings (DNF). No Time.

358 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 66-Doug Hammaker; 2. 12-Brent Shearer; 3. 5-Phil Walter; 4. 28-Matt Findley; 5. 80M-Dan Richcreek; 6. 51-Austen Treuchet (DNF); 7. 13-Jon Stewart (DNF); 8. 5A-Zachary Allman (DNF). No Time.

358 Sprint Heat Four Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 27S-Adrian Shaffer; 2. 41-Jeff Halligan; 3. 7-Trey Hivner; 4. 19M-Landon Myers; 5. 3-Chris Priar; 6. 28P-Eric Parker (DNF); 7. 8-Kenny Kuhn (DNF); 8. 23J-Jake Eldreth (DNF). No Time.

358 Sprint Consolation Finish (10 laps/4 to qualify): 1. 5Q-Ryan Quackenbush; 2. 9-Dalton Dietrich; 3. 44-Dave Brown; 4. 97-Brie Hershey; 5. 23J-Jake Eldreth; 6. 5A-Zachary Allman; 7. 13S-Jon Stewart; 8. 28-Eric Parker (DNF); 9. 8-Kenny Kuhn (DNF); DNS – 59T-Tim Stallings. No Time.

358 Late Model Finishes

358 Late Model Feature Finish (20 Laps): 1. 32J-Shaun Jones; 2. 74-Randy Christine, Jr.; 3. 116-Travis Mease; 4. 33-Bobby Beard; 5. 74Q-Derick Quade; 6. 21Z-Cam Zeigler; 7. 5-Charles Potts; 8. U10-Sam Gallagher; 9. 57-Brad Shank; 10. 19-Drew Weisser; 11. 20-Steve Billet; 12. 19L-Brandon Long; 13. 68-DJ Groft; 14. 50-Jason Smith; 15. 4M-Kyle Moser; 16. 4-Jake Moser; 17. 000-Matt Nailor; 18. 08B-Jacob Burdette; 19. 22-Chase Billet. No Time.

Lap Leaders: Shaun Jones (1-20).

358 Late Model Heat One Finish (8 laps): 1. 74-Derick Quade; 2. 33-Bobby Beard; 3. 21Z-Cam Zeigler; 4. 5-Charle Potts; 5. 19-Drew Weisser; 6. U10-Sam Gallagher; 7. 000-Matt Nailor; 8. 57-Brad Shank; 9. 19L-Brandon Long; DNS – 4-Jake Moser. No Time.

358 Late Model Heat Two Finish (8 laps): 1. 74-Randy Christine, Jr.; 2. 32J-Shaun Jones; 3. 116-Travis Mease; 4. 68-DJ Groft; 5. 50-Jason Smith; 6. 20-Steve Billet; 7. 08B-Jacob Burdette; 8. 4M-Kyle Moser; 9. 22-Chase Billet (DNF). No Time.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments