RACE RESULTS

Saturday, June 24, 2017

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

LAWRENCE CHEVROLET 410 SPRINTS

410 Sprint Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich ($3,200); 2. 8-Billy Dietrich; 3. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 4. 99M-Kyle Moody; 5. 39-Cory Haas; 6. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 7. 16C-Matt Campbell; 8. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 9. 5-Tyler Ross; 10. 1X-Chad Trout; 11. 39M-Anthony Macri; 12. 21-Brian Montieth; 13. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 14. 21T-Scott Fisher; 15. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 16. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 17. 27G-Jay Galloway; 18. 17-Cole Young; 19. 88-Brandon Rahmer (DNF); 20. 59-Jim Siegel (DNF); 21. 66-Doug Hammaker (DNF); 22. 87-Alan Krimes (DNF); 23. 3B-Randy Baughman (DNF). 

Lap Leaders: Tim Glatfelter (1-4), Billy Dietrich (5-21), Danny Dietrich (22-25).

410 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps): 1. 16-Matt Campbell; 2. 8-Billy Dietrich; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich; 4. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 5. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 6. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 7. 87-Alan Krimes (DNF); 8. 39-Cory Haas (DNF).

410 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps): 1. 21-Brian Montieth; 2. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 3. 99M-Kyle Moody; 4. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 5. 1X-Chad Trout; 6. 21T-Scott Fisher; 7. 66-Doug Hammaker; 8. 17-Cole Young.

410 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps): 1. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 2. 59-Jim Siegel; 3. 39-Anthony Macri; 4. 5-Tyler Ross; 5. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 6. 27G-Jay Galloway; 7. 3B-Randy Baughman (DNF).

KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS 358 SPRINTS

358 Sprint Feature Finish (20 Laps): 1. 23-Chris Arnold ($1,000); 2. 23J-Jake Eldreth; 3. 4R-Chase Dietz; 4. 21-CJ Tracy; 5. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 6. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 7. 9-Dalton Dietrich; 8. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 9. 119-Chandler Leiby; 10. 19D-Wyatt Hinkle; 11. 5Q-Ryan Quackenbush; 12. 00-Chris Frank; 13. 12-Brent Shearer; 14. 7-Trey Hivner; 15. 66-Doug Hammaker; 16. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 17. 23B-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.; 18. 28-Matt Findley; 19. 5-Phil Walter; 20. 97-Brie Hershey (DNF); 21. 19G-Todd Gracey/ (DNF); 22. 21X-Kyle Abrahims (DNF); 23. 11D-Kody Hartlaub (DNF); 24. 27S-Adrian Shaffer (DNF).

Lap Leaders: Jake Eldreth (1-11), Chris Arnold (12-20)

358 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 28-Matt Findley; 2. 4R-Chase Dietz; 3. 23J-Jake Eldreth; 4. 66-Doug Hammaker; 5. 119-Chandler Leiby; 6. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 7. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 8. 00-Chris Frank; 9. 5A-Zachary Allman; DNF: 7-Trey Hivner.

358 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 21-C.J. Tracy; 2. 27S-Adrian Shaffer; 3. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 4. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 5. 5Q-Ryan Quackenbush; 6. 12-Brent Shearer; 7. 59T-Tim Stallings; 8. 8-Kenny Kuhn. DNF: 11D-Kody Hartlaub. DNS: 51N-Nick Palmerino.

358 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 19G-Todd Gracey; 2. 23-Chris Arnold; 3. 5-Phil Walter; 4. 97-Brie Hershey; 5. 19D-Wyatt Hinkle; 6. 23R-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.; 7. 9-Dalton Dietrich; 8. 15S-Shai Morris; 9. 21X-Kyle Abrahims; 10. 13S-Jon Stewart.

358 Sprint Consolation Finish (10 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 2. 9-Dalton Dietrich; 3. 00-Chris Frank; 4. 11D-Kody Hartlaub; 5. 7-Trey Hivner; 6. 21X-Kyle Abrahims; 7. 59T-Tim Stallings; 8. 15S-Shai Morris; 9. 5A-Zachary Allman; 10. 51N-Nick Palmerino; 11. 13S-Jon Stewart; 12. 8-Kenny Kuhn.

ALL AMERICAN OUTLAWS

All American Outlaw Feature Finish (20 Laps): 1. 59-Justin Cullum; 2. 8-Jeff McCauley; 3. 6-Randy Doty; 4. 23-Danny Holmes; 5. 7J-Joe Davis; 6. 61-Shaun Miller; 7. 53-Tony Jorda; 8. 28-Jim Minter (DNF); 9. 01-Brad Alexander (DNF); 10. 55-Daryl Winkler (DNF); 11. 100-Tim Fake (DNF).

Lap Leaders: Jim Minter (1-8), Justin Cullum (9-20)

All American Outlaw Heat One Finish (8 laps): 1. 59-Justin Cullum; 2. 6-Randy Doty; 3. 100-Tim Fake; 4. 7J-Joe Davis; 5. 61-Shaun Miller; 6. 23-Danny Holmes.

All American Outlaw Heat Two Finish (8 laps): 1. 28-Jim Minter; 2. 55-Daryl Winkler; 3. 8-Jeff McCaulley; 4. 01-Brad Alexander; 5. 53-Tony Jorda.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments