Williams Grove Speedway

Friday, Aug. 18

Jack Gunn Memorial

Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Danny Dietrich. 2. Sammy Swindell. 3. Greg Hodnett. 4. Lance Dewease. 5. Lucas Wolfe. 6. Chad Kemenah. 7. Brian Montieth. 8. Tim Shaffer. 9. Mark Smith. 10. Trey Starks. 11. Ryan Smith. 12. Dale Blaney. 13. Freddie Rahmer. 14. TJ Stutts. 15. Cory Haas. 16. Tony Stewart. 17. Tyler Esh. 18. Caleb Helms. 19. Matt Campbell. 20. Anthony Macri. 21. Rico Abreu. 22. Chad Trout. 23. Brandon Spithaler. 24. Alan Krimes. 25. Max Stambaugh.

Did not qualify: Nicole Bower, Caleb Helms, Caleb Armstrong, Justin Barger, Brandon Matus, Brent Matus, Troy Fraker, Max Stambaugh, Troy Fraker, Brock Zearfoss, Jordan Mackison, John Garvin, TJ Michael.

305 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Ellerman. 2. Austin Bishop. 3. Bobby Butler. 4. Jaremi Hanson. 5. Zach Newlin 6. Dave Brown. 7. Tyler Reeser. 8. Eddie Wagner. 9. Colby Dice. 10. Darren Miller. 11. Cale Reigle. 12. Tommy Carberry. 13. Rick Stief. 14. Jeff Geiges. 15. Jon Haegele. 16. Scott Frack. 17. Jay Kraut. 18. Tom Carberry. 19. Kyle Ganoe. 20. Ian Cummins. 21. Stephanie Dodson. 22. Dave Grube. 23. Tim Tanner Jr. 24. Ken Duke Jr. 25. George Riden. 26. Fred Arnold.

Did not qualify: Dave Bonnes, Mike Alleman, Erin Statler, Kirsten Hess, Vance Berry, Kassidy Kreitz, John Webster II, Kurt Knepper, Jared Zionkowki, Josh Fox, Teddy Thomas, Rod Ort, John Walp, Andrew Hake, Keith Anderson, Brandon Puff, Sydney Price, Kyle Smith, Johnny Scarborough.

Lincoln Speedway

Friday, Aug. 18

All-Star Circuit of Champions

All Star Sprint Feature Finish (30 Laps): 1. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe ($5,000); 2. 10H-Chad Kemanah; 3. 39-Cory Haas; 4. 51R-Freddie Rahmer; 5. 16-Matt Campbell; 6. 87-Alan Krimes; 7. 49X-Tim Shaffer; 8. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 9. 21-Brian Montieth; 10. 39M-Anthony Macri; 11. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 12. 24W-Lucas Wolfe; 13. 14-Coleman Gulick; 14. 94-Ryan Smith; 15. 33M-Max Stambaugh; 16. 99M-Kyle Moody; 17. 21T-Scott Fisher; 18. 44-Trey Starks; 19. 1X-Chad Trout; 20. 48-Danny Dietrich (DNF); 21. 17-Caleb Helms (DNF); 22. 1*-Tim Wagaman (DNF); 23. 35-Tyler Esh (DNF); 24. 95-Hunter Mackison (DNF); 25. 88-Brandon Rahmer (DNF); 26. 7C-Caleb Armstrong (DNF). No Time.

Lap Leaders: Cory Haas (1), Glenndon Forsythe (2-30).

All Star Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 49-Tim Shaffer; 2. 16-Matt Campbell; 3. 87-Alan Krimes; 4. 17-Caleb Helms; 5. 14-Caleb Gulick; 6. 1*-Tim Wagaman; 7. 51-John Garvin (DNF); 8. 23-Chris Arnold (DNF); DISQUALIFIED – 24-Rico Abreu, 59-Jim Siegel. No Time.

All Star Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 94-Ryan Smith; 2. 35-Tyler Esh; 3. 44-Trey Starks; 4. 1-Chad Trout; 5. 51R-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 24W-Lucas Wolfe; 7. 39-Anthony Macri; 8. 99M-Kyle Moody; 9. 1080-Jordon Mackison; 10. 33-Brent Matus (DNF).

All Star Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich; 2. 39-Cory Haas; 3. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 4. 7C-Caleb Armstrong; 5. 33-Max Stambaugh; 6. 3B-Randy Baughman; 7. 22-Brandon Spithaler; 8. 21T-Scott Fisher; 9. 8M-TJ Michael; 10. 13-Brent Matus (DNF).

All Star Sprint Heat Four Finish (10 laps/5 to qualify): 1. 10H-Chad Kemenah; 2. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 3. 21-Brian Montieth; 4. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 5. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 6. 5-Tyler Ross; 7. 95-Hunter Mackison; 8. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 9. 9C-Ryan Campbell; 10. 27G-Jay Galloway.

All Star Sprint Dash One Finish (4 Laps): 1. 39-Cory Haas; 2. 10H-Chad Kemenah; 3. 94-Ryan Smith; 4. 49-Tim Shaffer; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich. No Time.

All Star Sprint Dash Two Finish (4 Laps): 1. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 2. 35-Tyler Esh; 3. 16-Matt Campbell; 4. 17-Caleb Helms; 5. 51R-Freddie Rahmer (DNF). No Time.

All Star Sprint B-Main Finish (12 Laps/4 to qualify): 1. 1X-Chad Trout; 2. 39-Anthony Macri; 3. 24W-Lucas Wolfe; 4. 99M-Kyle Moody; 5. 14-Caleb Gilick; 6. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 7. 21T-Scott Fisher; 8. 8M-TJ Michael; 9. 51-John Garvin; 10. 3B-Randy Baughman; 11. 27G-Jay Galloway; 12. 13-Brent Matus; 13. 22-Brandon Spithaler; 14. 9C-Ryan Campbell; 15. 95-Hunter Mackison (DNF); 16. 33-Brent Matus (DNF); 17. 1080-Jordon Mackison (DNF);18. 5T-Tyler Ross (DNF); DNS – 23-Chris Arnold. No Time.

All Star Sprint Time Trial Results: 1. 17-Caleb Helms, 13.401-seconds (100.739 mph); 2. 51R-Freddie Rahmer, 13.433; 3. 1X-Chad Trout, 13.442; 4. 16-Matt Campbell, 13.452; 5. 49X-Tim Shaffer, 13.513; 6. 59-Jim Siegel, 13.515; 7. 44-Jason Starks, 13.560; 8. 21-Brian Montieth, 13.592; 9. 35-Tyler Esh, 13.596; 10. 87 Alan Krimes 13.597; 11. 7C-Caleb Armstrong, 13.598; 12. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.603; 13. 23-Chris Arnold, 13.627; 14. 10H-Chad Kemenah, 13.632; 15. 94-Brian Smith, 13.648; 16. 1*-Tim Wagaman, 13.667; 17. 24-Rico Abreu, 13.670; 18. 24W-Lucas Wolfe, 13.678; 19. 39M-Anthony Macri, 13.716; 20. 88-Brandon Rahmer, 13.720; 21. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe, 13.733; 22. 69-Tim Glatfelter, 13.734; 23. 55K-Robbie Kendall, 13.769; 24. 5T-Tyler Ross, 13.789; 25. 1080-Jordon Mackison, 13.839; 26. 39-Cory Haas, 13.899; 27. 33M-Max Stambaugh, 13.908; 28. 74-Dwayne Gutshall, 13.939; 29. 99M-Kyle Moody, 13.953; 30. 51-John Garvin, 13.990; 31. 14-Coleman Gulick, 13.991; 32. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 14.005; 33. 3B-Randy Baughman, 14.051; 34. 8M-TJ Michael, 14.057; 35. 95-Hunter Mackison, 14.086; 36. 13-Brandon Matus, 14.098; 37. 21T-Scott Fisher, 14.151; 38. 27G-Jay Galloway, 14.321; 39. 9C-Roger Campbell, 14.533; 40. 33-Brent Matus, 14.802.

Central PA Legends

Central PA Legends Feature Finish (20 Laps): 1. 8CR-Mason Chaney; 2. 15-Lucas Montgomery; 3. 3AU-Hayden Pascoe; 4. 0-Bob Stough; 5. 53-Bill Diehl; 6. 18-Chris Transeau; 7. 91-Justin Mitchell; 8. 59-Chad Earnst; 9. 18J-Jorgie Sweger; 10. 21-Cody Haines; 11. 75-Chandler Pagnotta; 12. 30-Alex Robinson; 13. 19L-Donnie Leiby; 14. 26-Rick Hulson; 15. 83-Jason Gastley; 16. 95-Alex Schmidel; 17. 13R-Joe Radle; 18. 58Z-Zachary Settle; 19. 66-Trent Yoder; 20. 93-Rick Hartwig; 21. 19-Travis Perry; 22. 34-Dan Harrison; 23. 2-Scott Smith (DNF); 24. 15H-Harlon Leppo (DNF). No Time.

Lap Leaders: Scott Smith (1-4), Lucas Montgomery (5-19), Mason Chaney (20).

Legends Heat One Finish (8 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 19-Travis Perry; 2. 18-Chris Transeau; 3. 66-Trent Yoder; 4. 59-Chad Earnst; 5. 18G-Jorgie Swegger; 6. 21-Cody Haines; 7. 95-Alex Schmeidel; 8. 26-Rick Hulson; 9. 8-Robery Shaw; 10. M1-John Kooti (DNF). No Time.

Legends Heat Two Finish (8 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 2-Scott Smith; 2. 15-Lucas Montgomery; 3. 53-Bill Diehl; 4. 93-Rick Hartwig; 5. 13R-Joe Radle; 6. 83-Jason Gastley; 7. 58Z-Zachary Settle; 8. 34-Dan Harrison; 9. 4-Eli Dodge. No Time.

Legends Heat Three Finish (8 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 8CR-Mason Chaney; 2. 15H-Harlon Leppo; 3. 91-Justin Mitchell; 4. 3AU-Hayden Pascoe; 5. 0-Bob Stough; 6. 75-Chandler Pagnotta; 7. 19L-Donnie Leiby; 8. 30-Alex Robinson; 9. 79-Ed Trump. No Time.

Legends Consolation Finish (8 laps/6 to qualify): 1. 58Z-Zachary Settle; 2. 95-Alex Schmidel; 3. 30-Alex Robinson; 4. 19L-Donnie Leiby; 5. 34-Dan Harrison; 6. 26-Rick Hulson; 7. 79-Ed Trump; 8. M1-John Kooti; 9. 4-Eli Dodge. No Time.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments