Williams Grove Speedway

Friday, Aug. 25

Yellow Breeches 500

410 sprints (25 laps): 1. Steve Buckwalter, 2. Cory Haas, 3. Brock Zearfoss, 4. Lucas Wolfe, 5. Freddie Rahmer, 6. Alan Krimes, 7. Kody Lehman, 8. Anthony Macri, 9. Brian Montieth, 10. Rick Lafferty, 11. Matt Campbell, 12. Nicole Bower, 13. TJ Stutts, 14. Chad Trout, 15. Kyle Pruitt, 16. Ryan Higgins, 17. Troy Fraker, 18. Chris Arnold, 19. Dwigth Leppo, 20. Danny Dietrich, 21. Eric Tomecek, 22. Rodney Westhafer, 23. Brandon Rahmer

358 sprints (25 laps): 1. Cody Keller, 2. Kevin Nouse, 3. Brett Wanner, 4. Chad Trout, 5. Troy Wagaman Jr., 6. Steve Owings, 7. Chase Dietz, 8. Phil Walter, 9. Chris Frank, 10. Brent Shearer, 11. Matt Findley, 12. Steve Drevicki, 13. Wyatt Hinkle, 14. Denny Gross, 15. Micheael Hamer, 16. Dalton Dietrich, 17. Shai Morris, 18. Jared Esh, 19. Nyle Berkes, 20. Jordan Givler, 21. Doug Hammaker, 22. Adrian Shaffer, 23. Brie Hershey, 24. Kyle Denmyer

did not qualify: Kenny Kuhn, Hank Donovan Jr., Zachary Allman, Rich Eichelberger, Cody Fletcher, Ashley Capetta, Eric Parker, Adam Lyman, Dan Richcreek, TJ Dehaven, Scott Fisher

Lincoln Speedway

Saturday, Aug. 26

McSherrystown Moose Lodge #720 Night

410 Sprint Feature Finish (25 Laps) – 1. 48-Danny Dietrich ($3,769); 2. 21-Brian Montieth; 3. 16C-Matt Campbell; 4. 87-Alan Krimes; 5. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 7. 39-Cory Haas; 8. 1X-Chad Trout; 9. 1*-Tim Wagaman; 10. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 11. 59-Jim Siegel; 12. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 13. 21T-Scott Fisher; 14. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 15. 74-Dwayne Gutshall; 16. 99M-Kyle Moody; 17. 23-Chris Arnold; 18. 17-Cole Young; 19. 19M-Landon Myers; 20. 39M-Anthony Macri (DNF); 21. 3B-Randy Baughman (DNF); 22. 55K-Robbie Kendall (DNF); 23. 27G-Jay Galloway (DNF); 24. 10-Zach Eucalano (DNF); 25. 5-Tyler Ross (DNF).

358 Sprint Feature Finish (25 Laps) – 1. 66-Doug Hammaker ($1,500); 2. 41-Jeff Halligan; 3. 19-Troy Wagaman, Jr.; 4. 41B-Tyler Ross; 5. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 6. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 7. 00-Chris Frank; 8. 19S-Steve Drevicki; 9. 7-Trey Hivner; 10. 27S-Adrian Shaffer; 11. 12-Brent Shearer; 12. 11D-Cody Hartlaub; 13. 91-Brie Hershey; 14. 4R-Chase Dietz; 15. 22M-Nyle Berkes; 16. 15S-Shai Morris; 17. 23J-Jake Eldreth (DNF); 18. 1J-Kevin Nouse (DNF); 19. 9-Dalton Dietrich (DNF); 20. 23B-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr. (DNF); 21. 119-Chandler Leiby (DNF); 22. 8-Kenny Kuhn (DNF); 23. 5-Phil Walter (DNF); 24. 13S-Jon Stewart (DNF).

Central PA Legends Feature Finish (20 Laps) – 1. 0-Bob Stough; 2. 15-Lucas Montgomery; 3. 8CR-Mason Chaney; 4. 51-Travis McClelland; 5. 19L-Donnie Leiby; 6. 3M-Chris McKinney; 7. 30-Alex Robinson; 8. 53-Bill Diehl; 9. M1-John Kooti; 10. 8-Austin Bellemare; 11. 18J-Jorjie Swegger; 12. 66-Trent Yoder; 13. 34-Dan Harrison; 14. 26-Shaun Abney; 15. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer; 16. 48X-Ben Goldsmith; 17. 8-Austin Bellemore; 18. 75-Chandler Pagnotta (DNF); 19. 58Z-Josh Paul (DNF); 20. 3AU-Hayden Pascoe (DNF); 21. 2-Scott Smith (DNF); 22. 93-Rick Hartwig (DNF); 23. 59-Chad Earnst (DNF); 24. 83-Jason Gastley (DNF).

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
1

Load comments