D3 girls Soccer Championship: Fleetwood vs East Pennsboro (copy)

East Pennsboro’s Hannah Young, right, and Fleetwood’s Emma Crissman compete at the District 3 Class 2A Girls Soccer Championships at Hersheypark Stadium.

Sentinel file

Commonwealth Division

Player of the Year

Lauren Currey (Central Dauphin), sr.

Coach of the Year

George Gemberling, Cumberland Valley

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Hayley McGee (Cumberland Valley);jr.;GK

Liz Weis (Carlisle);jr.;F/M

Mallory Johnson (Cumberland Valley);sr.;M

Emily Esser (Cedar Cliff);sr.;M

Esther Seeland (State College);sr.

Rhyan Socash (Red Land);sr.;M/F

Jeena Pressley (Central Dauphin);jr.

Meg Tate (Carlisle);jr.;F/M

Kyra Place (Cumberland Valley);jr.

Gabby Lecuona (Chambersburg);jr.

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Cassandra Baker (Central Dauphin);so.

Payton Porter (State College)

Alexis Johnson (Central Dauphin);jr.

Anna Midock (Red Land);so.;D

Ashlynn Swanger (Chambersburg);sr.

Carly Smith (Cumberland Valley)

Emily Mashinski (Cumberland Valley);fr.

Ashley Hoagland (Cedar Cliff);jr.;M

Julianna Askins (Carlisle)

Taylor Snyder (Red Land);sr.

Taylar Luckenbill (Central Dauphin);jr.

Caitlynn Leffler (Cedar Cliff)

Ava Michael (State College);sr.

Lauren Ocker (Chambersburg);jr.

Alyssa Neast (Cumberland Valley);sr.

Julia Belfonti (Central Dauphin);jr.

Keystone Division

Co-Players of the Year

Isabelle Martin (Mechanicsburg), jr., F

Rory Klingensmith (Lower Dauphin), sr.

Coach of the Year

Jake June, Mechanicsburg

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Megan Schrass (Mechanicsburg);jr.;F

Nikki Bowman (Palmyra);sr.;F

Tori Norton (Palmyra);sr.;D

McKenna Lewis (Hershey);sr.;M/D

Claudia Zugay (Hershey);so.;D

Rachel Clouser (Lower Dauphin);sr.;F

Callie Harlacher (CD East);sr.;M

Sierra Harris (CD East);sr.;GK

Jessica Bickhart (Mifflin County);jr.;F

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Lainie Anderson (Mechanicsburg);jr.;F

Abbey Engle (Mechanicsburg);jr.;D

Elena Hinkson (Mechanicsburg);fr.;M

Abby Strong (Mechanicsburg);jr.;M

Megan Early (Palmyra);sr.;D

Janelle Hibshman (Palmyra);sr.;M

Nyah Combs (Palmyra);so.;M

Olivia Wagner (Palmyra);sr.;M

Ryan Klingensmith (Lower Dauphin);so.;D

McKenna Lennox (Lower Dauphin);jr.;D

Mayson Light (Lower Dauphin);jr.;F

Lauren Epler (Hershey);sr.;F

Cassie Zugay (Hershey);sr.;M

Bree Rotheram (CD East);so.;D

McKenna Smith (Mifflin County);jr.;M

Allyssa Schnell (Mifflin County);jr.;GK

Capital Division

Player of the Year

Hannah Young (East Pennsboro), sr., M

Coach of the Year

Matt Uhrich, East Pennsboro

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Olivia Pagliaro (Bishop McDevitt);sr.

Allison Nork (Bishop McDevitt);sr.;GK

Sheridan Reid (Camp Hill);jr.;F

Kasi Brown (East Pennsboro);sr.;F

Tae Gillis (East Pennsboro);F

Alex Houdeshell (East Pennsboro);sr.;D

Hayli Akakpo-Martin (Middletown);jr.

Leah Jensen (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.

Sydney Demyan (Trinity);sr.;D

Lauren Gatesman (Trinity);sr.;D

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Elle Hallock (Bishop McDevitt)

Olivia Fasik (Bishop McDevitt);jr.

Julia Raich (Camp Hill);jr.

Ava Brackett (Camp Hill);fr.

Jackie Bierbower (East Pennsboro);sr.;M

Kylie Magaro (East Pennsboro);jr.;D

Kylie Wertz (East Pennsboro);jr.;F

Alyssa Miller (East Pennsboro);jr.;GK

Camryn Russ (Middletown)

Jordyn Dupes (Middletown)

Makaila Nester (Middletown);sr.

Gabi Farr (Milton Hershey)

Sam Polon (Susquehanna Twp.)

Kiki Jones (Susquehanna Twp.);jr.

Ana Dominguez (Trinity);jr.;M

Grace Webster (Trinity)

Grace Weaver (West Perry);so.;F

Jaylan Cockley (West Perry)

Savannah Urich (West Perry);sr.;M

Colonial Division

Player of the Year

Kayla Swope (Northern), jr., F

Coaches of the Year

Seth Lehman, Northern

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Camille Waits (Northern);so.;F

Alisea Munshower (Northern);sr.;M

Maddie Hughes (Boiling Springs);jr.;F

Bethany Decker (Boiling Springs);sr.;F

Skylar Lambert (Waynesboro);jr.

Taylor Clawson (Waynesboro);jr.

Audrey Foreman (Waynesboro);jr.

Kirstin Eichelberger (James Buchanon)

McKenzie Henry (Big Spring);sr.;F

Hannah Beeler (Greencastle-Antrim);jr.;GK

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Abby Reeder (Northern);sr.;D

Emily Weaver (Northern);sr.;F

Gillian Renninger (Northern)

Brady Hentz (Northern);sr.;D

Bre Dukehart (James Buchanon)

Riley Gelsinger (Greencastle-Antrim);jr.

Olivia Churchman (Waynesboro);sr.

Abby Sweger (Big Spring);jr.;M

Jocelynne Kuhns (Boiling Springs);so.;M

Sydney Hemler (Boiling Springs);jr.;M

Addy Crouse (James Buchanon)

Gillian Burger (Waynesboro)

Sarah Douglas (Greencastle-Antrim);jr.

Ashley Noblit (Greencastle-Antrim)

Leann Nabua (Waynesboro);jr.

3
2
2
1
1

Load comments