PIAA BSOC Camp Hill vs. North Catholic Nov 18, 2017

Camp Hill’s Amias Colestock gets by Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic’s Luc Madonna in the PIAA Class 1A Boys Soccer Championship held Saturday at Hersheypark Stadium.

Samuel Getty, for The Sentinel

Commonwealth Division

Player of the Year

Reed Bertram (Cedar Cliff);sr.;M/F

Coach of the Year

Danny Orton, State College

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Chuy Munoz (Chambersburg);sr.

Fernando del Castillo (State College)

Nick O’Donnell (Carlisle);sr.

Gage Souder (Red Land);jr.;M

Ryan Staton (Cumberland Valley);sr.;D

Garrett Keister (Central Dauphin);sr.

Josue Chacon (Chambersburg)

Griffin Redding (Chambersburg)

Talon Davidson (Cumberland Valley);jr.;D

Jared Pavlovich (Carlisle);sr.;GK

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Azeem Peters (Central Dauphin);sr.

Ely Brode (Carlisle)

Dom Nitecki (Cumberland Valley);jr.;M

Matt Love (Central Dauphin)

Nate Smyers (Carlisle)

Jake Hall (State College);sr.

Patrick McNutt (State College);sr.

Asher Schwartz (Chambersburg)

Ryan Alt (Red Land);jr.

Joey Francis (Cedar Cliff);jr.;D

Scott Morelli (State College);sr.

Jacob Phillipe (Central Dauphin)

Matt Zambetti (Cumberland Valley);sr.;GK

Keystone Division

Player of the Year

Jackson Becher (Lower Dauphin);sr.

Coach of the Year

Dave Kern, CD East

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Ryan Becher (Lower Dauphin);jr.

Steven Schankweiler (Lower Dauphin);sr.

Josiah Ramirez (Lower Dauphin);jr.

Anthony Calamia (CD East);sr.

Brian Rotheram (CD East);sr.

Quinn Tunnell (Hershey);sr.

Reese Carter (Mifflin County);so.

Nick Jelliff (Palmyra);sr.

Levi Tomosaitis (Mechanicsburg);jr.;D

Alex Morgret (Hershey);sr.

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Luke Higgins (Palmyra);sr.

John Jeffrey (Palmyra);sr.

Joshua Mark (Palmyra)

Dante Hunter (Hershey)

Evan King (Hershey)

Brady Painter (Hershey)

Rion Basu (Hershey);sr.

Richard Fuentes (CD East)

Soufiane Issoufou (CD East)

Logan Dyer (Mechanicsburg);sr.

Chris Sosa (Mechanicsburg);jr.lF

Diego Heredia-Soto (Lower Dauphin);sr.

Nick Iagnemma (Lower Dauphin);sr.

Garrett Wylie (Lower Dauphin);sr.

Caleb Murray (Lower Dauphin);jr.

Hossam Aly (CD East);jr.

Capital Division

Player of the Year

Amias Colestock (Camp Hill);jr.;F

Coach of the Year

Justin Sheaffer, Camp Hill

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Noah Smeriglio (Camp Hill);sr.;GK

David Alcock (Middletown);sr.

Alex D'Amico (Trinity);jr.

Derek Drendall (Trinity);sr.;F

Jonathan Fonner (Bishop McDevitt);sr.

Matt Little (Camp Hill);sr.;D

Dylan Mayanja (Camp Hill);jr.;F

Owen Mostoller (East Pennsboro);sr.

Sekou Soumah (Susquehanna Twp.);so.

Joey Wright (West Perry);sr.;F

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Josh Rudy (West Perry);sr.;GK

Sami Almouzani (East Pennsboro);jr.

Donovan Brady (Middletown);sr.

Josh Collins (West Perry);jr.

Will Earhart (Camp Hill);sr.;D

Thomas Einolf (Middletown);sr.

Tyger Evans (Susquehanna Twp.);jr.

Jake Henry (East Pennsboro);jr.

Luke Husic (Bishop McDevitt);sr.

Negus Johnson (Susquehanna Twp.);sr.

James Leandri (Trinity);sr.;M

Jeff Miekley (Trinity);jr.

Abiola Oladipo (Milton Hershey);sr.

Thomas Parker (Bishop McDevitt);sr.

Quinn Pickering (Camp Hill);sr.;M

Jacob Spear (Middletown);sr.

Colonial Division

Player of the Year

Brandon Stuhler (Greencastle);sr.

Coaches of the Year

Class 4A: Brian Stum, Waynesboro

Class 3A: Scott Gelsinger, Greencastle

Class 2A: Matt Brenner, Boiling Springs

First Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Tyler Flood (Big Spring);sr.;F/M

Derek Buhrman (Waynesboro);jr.

Alec Truett (James Buchanan);sr.

Wesley Speck (Northern);jr.

Ian Weikel (Shippensburg);jr.

Sam Niles (Boiling Springs);sr.;D

Kaleb Hurley (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.

Aaron Tylicki (Waynesboro);sr.

Ian Gelsinger (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.

George Souders (Waynesboro);sr.

Second Team

Name (School);yr.;Pos.

Caleb McCulloch (Big Spring);sr.;D/M

Levi Fertig (Big Spring);sr.;D

Sam Orseno (Shippensburg);so.

Jared Rohrbaugh (Greencastle-Antrim);jr.

Cruz Rea (Waynesboro);sr.

Cameron Kearns (Northern);jr.;M

Derek Pine (James Buchanan);jr.

Kaiden Estep (Shippensburg);jr.

Eli Hubbard (Shippensburg);jr.

Evan Arnold (Boiling Springs);so.;D

Avery Wenger (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.

Amantae Smith (Waynesboro);jr.

Hunter Sowers (James Buchanan);sr.

Bobby Skinnel (Northern);jr.;M

Josh Kline (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.

Bryson Robison (Greencastle-Antrim);sr.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments